Directory

Refine Results

Reset FiltersReset
Name & Title Department Contact Type

Kristen Abendroth

Adjunct Faculty Support
Bldg. 18 Rm: 202
253.460.4398
Hourly

Jared Abwawo

Professor/Dept. Chair
Mathematics
Bldg. F1 Rm: 41
253.460.4373
Adjunct Faculty

Bill Adams

Professor
Chemistry
Bldg. 18 (Adjunct Fac Center) Rm: 202
253.460.4399
Adjunct Faculty

Melissa Adams

Librarian
Library
Bldg. 7 Rm: 166
253.566.5204
Faculty

Bridgette Agpaoa Ryder

Professor
Human Services Program
Bldg. 13 Rm: 235
253.566.5258
Faculty

Regan Albertson

FACULTY PART TIME
WCCW/MCCCW
MCCCW
360.277.2469
Adjunct Faculty

Gavan Albright

Professor
Biology
Bldg. 15 Rm: 136
253.460.4372
Faculty

Leon Aldrich

Professor
Physical Education
Bldg. 18
Adjunct Faculty

Dion Alexander

Professor
Mathematics
Bldg. 18 (Adjunct Fac Center) Rm: 202
253.460.4399
Adjunct Faculty

Susan Alexander

Continuing Education
GHC
Hourly

Sarah Al-hwail

Biology
Bldg. 15
Hourly

Amina Ali

Supplemental Instruction
Hourly

Mark Allen

Professor
Chemistry
Bldg. 15 Rm: 236
253.566.5092
Faculty

Kristen Allott

Continuing Education
GHC
Hourly

Barrett Dean Allred

IT Specialist 4
Information Technology
Bldg. 18 Rm: 301
253.566.5245
Classified

Leanne Almquist

Online Professor
Social Sciences: HISTORY
Bldg. 18 (Adjunct Fac Center) Rm: 202
253.460.4399
Adjunct Faculty

Fatima Alsinai

Office Assistant
Student Engagement
Bldg. 11
253.566.5118
Work Study

Frelimo Amili

Professor
Counseling
Bldg. 11
253.460.4399
Adjunct Faculty

Leah Amyakar

Continuing Education
GHC
Hourly

Charles Anderson

FACULTY PART TIME
Continuing Education
GHC
Hourly

David Anderson

Professor
Computer Science
Bldg. 18 (Adjunct Fac Center) Rm: 202
253.460.4399
Adjunct Faculty

Matthew Anderson

Professor
Education-Transfer
Bldg. F2 Rm: 12
253.460.4418
Adjunct Faculty

Taina Anderson

Professor
Networking & Cyber Security
Bldg. 16
Adjunct Faculty

Robert Andren

Coordinator Floriculture
WCCW/MCCCW
WCCW
253.858.4200 x82318
Exempt Professional

Juan Anduaga

Custodian 1
Facilities: Custodial Services
Bldg. 21
253.566.5171
Classified

Lorrie Ann

Intake Navigator
Workforce Education
Bldg. 8 Rm: 9
253.566.5247
Exempt Professional

Edward Aranyosi

Professor
Social Sciences: ANTHROPOLOGY
Bldg. F1 Rm: 72
253.566.5135
Adjunct Faculty

Stacy Arbuckle

Professor
Early Childhood Education
Bldg. 13
Adjunct Faculty

Jonathan Armel

Professor
Mathematics
Bldg. F1 Rm: 53
253.566.5143
Adjunct Faculty

Marlynn Arndt

Custodian 1
Facilities: Custodial Services
Bldg. 21
253.566.5171
Classified

Megan Arzola

Professor
Nursing
Bldg. 13 Rm: 145
253.566.5164
Faculty

Bruno Arzola-Padilla

Professor/Program Chair
Humanities: WORLD LANGUAGES
Bldg. F2 Rm: 27
253.566.5278
Faculty

Manu-Samoa Atonio

Student Engagement
Bldg. 11
Work Study

Dona Aubrey

Health Information: Technology
Bldg. 13
Faculty

Douglas Avella

Professor
Social Sciences: SOCIOLOGY
Bldg. 18 (Adjunct Fac Center) Rm: 202
253.460.4399
Adjunct Faculty

Carol Avery

Professor
Mathematics
Bldg. F2 Rm: 7
253.460.4429
Faculty

Terry Bader

Professor
Social Sciences: PSYCHOLOGY
GHC
253.460.2359
Adjunct Faculty

Namiko Bagirimvano

Manager for International Short-Term Programs & Housing
International Student Services & Programs
Bldg. 11
253.566.5381
Exempt Professional

Peter Baker

Professor
Astronomy
Bldg. 18 (Adjunct Fac Center) Rm: 202
253.460.4399
Adjunct Faculty

Bill Ballard

IT Specialist 3
Information Technology
Bldg. 18 Rm: 301
253.566.6015
Classified

Trina Ballard-Southern

International Student Services & Programs
Bldg. 16 Rm: 109
Hourly

Anna Barbee

Professor
Humanities: MUSIC
Adjunct Faculty

Lukas Barfield

Continuing Education
GHC
Hourly

Cristiane Barreto

Supplemental Instruction
Bldg. 19
Hourly

Nancy Bartlett

Instructional Coordinator
Continuing Education
GHC
Hourly

Mary Bassett

Enrollment Coordinator
WCCW/MCCCW
WCCW Rm: WCCW
253.858.4228
Exempt Professional

Aleena Bauer

Financial Services Office
Bldg. 14
253.566.5056
Hourly

Beth Bayer

Professor
Social Sciences: PSYCHOLOGY
Bldg. 18 (Adjunct Fac Center) Rm: 202
253.460.4399
Adjunct Faculty

Ronnell Baylis

Student Engagement
Bldg. 11
253.566.5118
Work Study

Pamela Beal

Professor
Communication & Transitional Studies (Dev Ed)
Bldg. 18 (Adjunct Fac Center) Rm: 202
253.460.4399
Adjunct Faculty

Laurel Beaty

Assistant
International Student Services & Programs
Bldg. 11
Hourly

Thomas Beck

Continuing Education
GHC
Hourly

Nicole Beckenhauer

Professor
Communication & Transitional Studies
Bldg. 18
Adjunct Faculty

Ryan Bede

Professor
Humanities: MUSIC
Not Assigned
Adjunct Faculty

Severin Behrer

Math Advising Resource Center
Bldg. 19
Work Study

Nigeria Bell

Counselor/Veterans & Affiliated
Counseling, Advising, Access, & Career Services
Bldg. 7 Rm: 136
253.566.5046
Faculty

Kiana Bellamoroso

Supplemental Instruction
Bldg. 19
Work Study

Laurinda Bellinger

Professor
Physics
Bldg. 18 (Adjunct Fac Center) Rm: 202
253.460.4399
Adjunct Faculty

Rosebel Jeni-Lei Belong

Writing & Tutoring Center
Bldg. 7
Work Study

Amy Bennett

Writing & Tutoring Center
Bldg. 7
Hourly

Susan Bennett

Science Lab Technician
Mathematics, Sciences, & Engineering
Bldg. 15 Rm: 127
253.460.3808
Classified

Julie Benson

Associate Dean
Nursing
Bldg. 13 Rm: 106
253.566.5240
Adjunct Faculty

Marit Berg

Professor/Dept. Chair
Humanities: ART
Bldg. F1 Rm: 61
253.566.5031
Adjunct Faculty

Katja Berghammer

Custodian 1
Facilities: Custodial Services
Bldg. 21
253.566.5171
Classified

Leah Bertelle

Early Learning Center
Bldg. 3
253.566.5180
Hourly

Michelle Bertrang

Bookstore
Bldg. 11
Hourly

Igor Beschieru

Media Production Specialist
eLearning
Bldg. 15 Rm: LL 13
253.460.4452
Exempt Professional

Jordan Betts

Mathematics, Sciences, & Engineering
Work Study

Christopher Betz

Office Assistant 3
Art, Humanities, & Social Sciences
Bldg. 19 Rm: 70
253.566.5280
Classified

Anurita Bhatti

Early Learning Center
Bldg. 3
Hourly

Steven Biber

Maintenance Mechanic 2
Facilities: Building Maintenance
Bldg. 21
253.566.5307
Classified

Alejandra Bicknell

Office Assistant Lead
Entry Services: Enrollment
Bldg. 7
253.460.4329
Classified

Sadie Bingham

Professor
Counseling
Bldg. 7
Hourly

Cathie Bitz

Program Specialist
Foundation
Bldg. 6
253.566.5003
Hourly

Bonnie Blair

Professor
Accounting
Bldg. 18 (Adjunct Fac Center) Rm: 202
253.460.4399
Adjunct Faculty

Michael Blair

Professor
Humanities: LITERATURE
GHC
253.460.2362
Adjunct Faculty

Cindy Blando

Operator
Information Technology
Bldg. 18 Rm: 102
253.566.5000
Hourly

Michael Blas

Tutor
Writing & Tutoring Center
Bldg. 7 Rm: 221
Hourly

Holly Boaz

Professor
Humanities: MUSIC
Bldg. 19 Rm: 36
Adjunct Faculty

Praveen Bodakunta

Professor
Nursing
Bldg. 13
Adjunct Faculty

Natalie Boes

Executive Assistant
Equity, Diversity, and Inclusion
Bldg. 19
253.566.5221
Exempt Professional

Harry Boesche

Professor
Paralegal
Bldg. 18 (Adjunct Fac Center) Rm: 202
253.460.4399
Adjunct Faculty

Nancy Bohannon

Professor
Biology
Bldg. 18 (Adjunct Fac Center) Rm: 202
253.460.4399
Adjunct Faculty

Eleanor Boice

Student Financial Services Supervisor
Financial Services Office
Bldg. 14
253.566.5073
Classified

Sehar Bokhari

Emergency Medical & Health Services/Paramedic
Bldg. 13
Hourly

Kathleen Boll

Customer Specialist 1
Gig Harbor Campus
GHC
253.460.2424
Classified

Christopher Boutelle

Professor
Business-Transfer Program
Bldg. 18 (Adjunct Fac Center) Rm: 202
253.460.4399
Adjunct Faculty

Ashley Bowen

Professor
Biology
Bldg. 18 (Adjunct Fac Center) Rm: 202
253.460.4399
Adjunct Faculty

Shea Bower

Program Chair
Diagnostic Medical Sonography
Bldg. 13 Rm: 137
253.460.4476
Adjunct Faculty

Erika Bowles

Professor
Business & Logistics Programs
Bldg. 18 (Adjunct Fac Center) Rm: 202
253.460.4399
Adjunct Faculty

Allen Braden

Professor/Program Chair
Humanities: LITERATURE
Bldg. F2 Rm: 1
253.566.5382
Faculty

Analea Brauburger

Dean
Organizational Learning & Effectiveness
Bldg. 9 Rm: 105
253.566.5124
Adjunct Faculty

Charles Brewer

Professor
Social Sciences: PSYCHOLOGY
Bldg. 18 (Adjunct Fac Center) Rm: 202
253.460.4399
Adjunct Faculty

Kathy Brewer

Office Assistant
Entry Services: Enrollment
Bldg. 7 Rm: 187
253.460.4317
Hourly

Mattie Brickle

Professor
Nursing
Bldg. 18 (Adjunct Fac Center) Rm: 202
253.460.4399
Adjunct Faculty

Peter Brickner

IT Specialist 3
Information Technology
Bldg. 18 Rm: 301
253.566.5078
Classified

Jessyka Bridges

Assistant
Entry Services: Enrollment
Bldg. 7
Work Study

Dale Britton

RNG5 EMS-SKILLS EVALUATOR, RNG5 EMS-TEAM MEMBER
Health, Business, & Professional Services
Not Assigned

Amber Brock

Associate Registrar
Entry Services: Enrollment
Bldg. 7
253.566.5326
Exempt Professional

Echo Brooks

Supplemental Instruction
Not Assigned
Work Study

Jerry Brooks

Assistant
Engineering
Bldg. 15
Hourly

Barbara Brooks-Worrell

Professor
Biology
Bldg. 18 (Adjunct Fac Center) Rm: 202
253.460.4399
Adjunct Faculty

Andrew Brottlund

Professor
Communication & Transitional Studies (EAP)
Bldg. F1 Rm: 26
253.460.3943
Adjunct Faculty

Kathy Brown

Counselor
Counseling, Advising, Access, & Career Services
Bldg. 7 Rm: 130
253.566.5061
Faculty

Patrick Brown

Student Services
Bldg. 7
253.566.6006
Exempt Professional

Steve Brown

Department Chair/Instructor
Physical Education
Bldg. F1 Rm: 17
253.566.5272
Adjunct Faculty

Justeen Brown-Veldman

Continuing Education
GHC
Hourly

Rhiannon Brunett

Educational Talent Search (TRIO)
Bldg. 19
Hourly

Delilah Bruskas

Professor
Nursing
Bldg. 13 Rm: 148
253.566.5353
Faculty

Chau Bui

Custodian 1
Facilities: Custodial Services
Bldg. 21
253.566.5171
Classified

Kristin Bulala

Program Assistant
Outreach / Recruitmt
Bldg. 7
253.460.4470
Classified

Ariyah Bunch

Student Engagement
Bldg. 11
253.566.5118
Work Study

Beverly Bunch

Professor
Mathematics
Bldg. 18 (Adjunct Fac Center) Rm: 202
253.460.4399
Adjunct Faculty

Patrice Bunge

Administrative Assistant
Mathematics, Sciences, & Engineering
Bldg. 15 Rm: 232
253.566.5345
Classified

Danil Burdeynyy

Program Specialist
eLearning
Bldg. 15 Rm: LL13
253.460.3965
Hourly

Matthew Burke

International Student Services & Programs
Bldg. 12 Rm: 250
Hourly

Dara Burlingame

Access Services
Bldg. 7
Hourly

Ellen Burroughs

Professor
Biology
Bldg. 15
253.460.4399
Adjunct Faculty

Soyeon Bush

Student Navigator
International Student Services & Programs
Bldg. 11
253.460.4387
Exempt Professional

Judith Buskirk

Continuing Education
GHC
Hourly

Aubrey Butler

Writing & Tutoring Center
Bldg. 7
Hourly

Michelle Butler

Professor
Communication & Transitional Studies (ABE)
Bldg. 18 (Adjunct Fac Center) Rm: 202
253.460.4399
Adjunct Faculty

Jacqueline Cain

Professor
Communication & Transitional Studies (Dev Ed)
Bldg. 18 (Adjunct Fac Center) Rm: 202
253.460.4399
Adjunct Faculty

Elisabeth Cairns

Assessment & Entry Services
Bldg. 7
253.566.5254
Classified

Steven Cairns

International Student Services & Programs
Bldg. 11
Hourly

Jeff Calkins

Professor
Communication & Transitional Studies (Written/Oral Communications)
GHC Rm: 114
253.460.2355
Faculty

Rebecca Callahan

Retention Specialist
Nursing
Bldg. 13 Rm: 130
253.566.6053
Faculty

Ndeye Camara

Athletics
Bldg. 20
Work Study

Jacqueline Campbell

Early Learning Center
Bldg. 3
253.566.5180
Classified

Nguyen Thuy Tien Cao

Student Engagement
Bldg. 11
253.566.5118
Work Study

Allen Carrier

Engineering
Bldg. 15
Hourly

Amy Carrillo

Online Professor
Humanities: WORLD LANGUAGES
Not Assigned
253.460.4399
Adjunct Faculty

Jim Carroll

Department Chair/Instructor
Human Services Program
Bldg. 13 Rm: 233
253.566.5214
Adjunct Faculty

Greg Carter

Program Chair/Instructor
Respiratory Therapy
Bldg. 13 Rm: 232
253.566.5231
Adjunct Faculty

Michael Carter

Assistant
Emergency Medical & Health Services/Paramedic
Bldg. 13
Hourly

Kristin Carver

Professor
Communication & Transitional Studies (Written/Oral Communications)
Bldg. 18 (Adjunct Fac Center) Rm: 202
253.460.4399
Adjunct Faculty

Mary Carver

Student Services
Bldg. 7
253.566.5120
Hourly

Ruiming Cash

Professor
Humanities: WORLD LANGUAGES
Bldg. 18 (Adjunct Fac Center) Rm: 202
253.460.4399
Adjunct Faculty

Ashley Caughell

Program Specialist
Athletics
Bldg. 20 Rm: 143
253.566.5097
Classified

Thomas Caughell

Advisor/Basketball Coach (Men)
Athletics
Bldg. 11 Rm: 113
253.566.5052
Exempt Professional

Tina Celentano

Educational Planner
Running Start
Bldg. 7 Rm: 142
253.460.4334
Exempt Professional

Brandon Censon

Professor
Respiratory Therapy and Community Health
Bldg. 13 Rm: 231
253.566.5214
Adjunct Faculty

Christine Cerny

Education Program Coordinator
Business & Logistics Programs
Bldg. 18 (Adjunct Fac Center) Rm: 202
253.460.4320
Adjunct Faculty

Michael Chalik

Assistant
Diagnostic Medical Sonography
Bldg. 13
Hourly

Julie Chang

Professor
Engineering
Bldg. 18 (Adjunct Fac Center) Rm: 202
253.460.4399
Adjunct Faculty

Mary Chen-Johnson

Professor
Communication & Transitional Studies (Written/Oral Communications)
Bldg. 16 Rm: 324
253.566.5237
Adjunct Faculty

Iulia Cheptea

Assistant
International Student Services & Programs
Bldg. 11
253.566.5190
Exempt Professional

Walter Chien

Grants Research Manager
Organizational Learning & Effectiveness
Bldg. 6 Rm: 103
253.566.5005
Exempt Professional

Mary Chikwinya

Vice President
Student Services Administration
Bldg. 7 Rm: 177
253.566.5127
Exempt Professional

Andrea Childers

Professor
Radiologic Science
Bldg. 13
Adjunct Faculty

Andrew Cho

Professor/Program Chair
Social Sciences: SOCIOLOGY
Bldg. F1 Rm: 64
253.566.5355
Adjunct Faculty

Cindy Chou

Math Advising Resource Center
Bldg. 19
253.566.5145
Work Study

Vickie Christensen

Custodian 1
Facilities: Custodial Services
Bldg. 21
253.566.5171
Classified

Angie Christoph

Workforce Education
Bldg. 19
Hourly

Lorraina Clayton

Professor
Health Information: Technology
Not Assigned
Adjunct Faculty

Darcy Cline

Reception Desk
Student Engagement
Bldg. 11
253.566.5118
Hourly

Mike Cline

Professor
Respiratory Therapy
Bldg. 18 (Adjunct Fac Center) Rm: 202
253.460.4399
Adjunct Faculty

Roger Cloutier

Professor
Physical Education
GHC
253.460.2360
Adjunct Faculty

Sherry Cmiel

Librarian/Dept. Chair
Library
Bldg. 7
253.566.5397
Faculty

Jacques Co

Tutor
Writing & Tutoring Center
Bldg. 7 Rm: 221
Work Study

Emilie Coates-white

Professor
Communication & Transitional Studies (EAP)
Bldg. F2 Rm: 26
253.566.5183
Adjunct Faculty

Andrea Cobb

Health, Business, & Professional Services
Bldg. 19
253.566.5216
Exempt Professional

Carol Cobb

Professor
Biology
Bldg. 18 (Adjunct Fac Center) Rm: 202
253.460.4399
Adjunct Faculty

Mary Jo Cofreros

Health, Business, & Professional Services
Bldg. 13
Adjunct Faculty

Carrie Colbert

Work Study
Nursing
Bldg. 13
Work Study

Deanna Cole

Professor
WCCW/MCCCW
WCCW
253.858.4200 x82314
Adjunct Faculty

Dale Coleman

Instructional Designer / Open Education Resource Coordinator
eLearning
Bldg. 16 Rm: 112
253.460.4469
Adjunct Faculty

Summer Coles

Student Services Administration
Bldg. 7
Work Study

Joseph Colon

Communication & Transitional Studies
Bldg. 19
Adjunct Faculty

Bernard Comeau

Professor
Social Sciences: HISTORY
Bldg. F2 Rm: 28
253.566.5284
Adjunct Faculty

Zachary Connor

eLearning
Bldg. 16
Work Study

Yoonjung Cook

Library
Bldg. 7
Hourly

Kim Cordova

Program Support Supervisor
Facilities: Administration & Capital Projects
Bldg. 1
253.566.5172
Classified

Theresa Cosgrove

Continuing Education
GHC
Hourly

Grace Costa

Early Learning Center
Bldg. 3
253.566.5180
Work Study

Pam Costa

Professor
Social Sciences: PSYCHOLOGY
Bldg. F2 Rm: 25
253.566.5289
Adjunct Faculty

Doris Couch

Custodian 1
Facilities: Custodial Services
Bldg. 21
253.566.5171
Classified

Edgar Covarrubias

Athletics
Bldg. 20
Hourly

Craig Cowden

Professor/Program Chair
Social Sciences: PSYCHOLOGY
Bldg. F2 Rm: 2
253.460.4327
Faculty

Melinda Cox

Professor
Humanities: ART
Bldg. 18 (Adjunct Fac Center) Rm: 202
253.460.4399
Adjunct Faculty

Samantha Coy

Entry Services: Enrollment
Bldg. 7
253.460.4317
Classified

Graysen Coyle

Art, Humanities, & Social Sciences
Bldg. 16
Work Study

Karin Crelling

Instructional Coordinator
Continuing Education
GHC
Hourly

Stephanie Criess

Assistant
Emergency Medical & Health Services/Paramedic
Bldg. 13
Hourly

Denise Crowell

Communication & Transitional Studies (Dev Ed)
Not Assigned
Hourly

Lynette Crumity

Foundation
Bldg. 6
253.460.4318
Exempt Professional

Jayme Crumpton

Retention Specialist
Fresh Start
Bldg. 19 Rm: 34
253.566.5233
Exempt Professional

Linda Cuadra

Professor
Business & Logistics Programs
Bldg. 16 Rm: 223
253.460.4613
Faculty

Anita Cucchiara

Program Assistant
Educational Talent Search (TRIO)
Bldg. 19 Rm: 49
253.566.5110
Classified

Anthony Culanag

Professor
Humanities: ART
Bldg. 18 (Adjunct Fac Center) Rm: 202
253.460.4399
Adjunct Faculty

Tabitha Curtis

ECP Specialist 3
Early Learning Center
Bldg. 3
253.566.5180
Classified

Heather Cushman

Professor
Biology
Bldg. 15 Rm: 337
253.566.5368
Faculty

Kenneth Cushman

Professor
Biology
Bldg. 15 Rm: 132
253.566.5301
Faculty

Jennifer Czyzewski

Continuing Education
GHC
Hourly

Sarah Daheim

Assistant
Student Services Administration
Bldg. 7
253.566.5119
Hourly

Andrea Dailey-Michaux

Professor
Education-Transfer
Bldg. 18 (Adjunct Fac Center) Rm: 202
253.460.4399
Adjunct Faculty

Ruqaiyah Damrah

Student Engagement
Work Study

Starla Danh

Program Specialist
Communication & Transitional Studies (ABE)
Bldg. 7
253.566.5144
Classified

Zachare Daugharty

Program Coordinator
Continuing Education
GHC
253.460.2358
Classified

Daniel Daugherty

FACULTY PART TIME
Continuing Education
GHC
Hourly

Leslie Davenport

Continuing Education
GHC
Hourly

Amanda Davidson

Bookstore
Bldg. 11
Hourly

Kimberly Davidson

Professor
Chemistry
Bldg. 15 Rm: 334
253.460.4488
Faculty

April Davis

Administrative Assistant
Health, Business, & Professional Services
Bldg. 13 Rm: 205
253.566.6088
Classified

Beth Davis

Test Center Administrator
Certification & Testing Center
Bldg. 6
253.566.5008
Classified

Derrick Davis

Educational Talent Search (TRIO)
Bldg. 19 Rm: 75
Hourly

Lori Davis

Professor
Communication & Transitional Studies (Written/Oral Communications)
Bldg. 18 (Adjunct Fac Center)
253.460.4399
Adjunct Faculty

Tammy Davis

ECP Specialist 3
Early Learning Center
Bldg. 3
253.566.5180
Classified

Carla Davison

Professor
Communication & Transitional Studies
Bldg. 15
Adjunct Faculty

Jacque Dear

Administrative Assistant
Communication & Transitional Studies
Bldg. F1 Rm: 19
253.566.5070
Classified

Margaret Dees-Moseley

Online Professor
Humanities: MUSIC
Adjunct Faculty

Sarah Deffit

Professor
Biology
Bldg. 18 (Adjunct Fac Center) Rm: 202
253.460.4399
Adjunct Faculty

Wanda Degolier

Continuing Education
GHC
Hourly

Linda Delisle

Professor
Communication & Transitional Studies (Written/Oral Communications)
Bldg. 18 (Adjunct Fac Center)
253.460.4399
Adjunct Faculty

Christina Dellisante

Librarian
Library
Bldg. 7
253.566.5134
Adjunct Faculty

Sellie DeMarco

Professor
Mathematics
Bldg. F2 Rm: 6
253.566.5045
Adjunct Faculty

Holly DeMond

Professor
Nursing
Bldg. 13
Adjunct Faculty

Rebecca Denton

Writing & Tutoring Reception
Writing & Tutoring Center
Bldg. 7 Rm: 221
253.566.6032
Hourly

Natalya Deshkina

Circulation Assistant
Library
Bldg. 7
Classified

Pearl DeSure

Professor
Library
Bldg. 7
253.566.5134
Adjunct Faculty

Tashawn Deville

Student Engagement
Bldg. 11
253.566.5118
Work Study

Brian Devine

Professor
Radiologic Science
Bldg. 13 Rm: 8
Adjunct Faculty

Carolyn Dew

Professor
Nursing
Bldg. 18 (Adjunct Fac Center) Rm: 202
253.460.4399
Adjunct Faculty

Deborah Dezutter

Professor
Nursing
Bldg. 18 (Adjunct Fac Center) Rm: 202
253.460.4399
Adjunct Faculty

Manika Dhami

Tutor
Writing & Tutoring Center
Bldg. 7 Rm: 221
253.566.6032
Hourly

Alice Di Certo

Professor
Humanities: ART
Bldg. F1
Adjunct Faculty

Kyle Dillehay

Professor
Humanities: ART
Bldg. F1 Rm: 66
253.566.5256
Faculty

Kathy Disney-Kantner

Business Systems Analyst ctcLink-Campus Solutions
Information Technology
Bldg. 18 Rm: 102
253.566.5360
Exempt Professional

Andrew Dobra

Custodian 1
Facilities: Custodial Services
Bldg. 1
Classified

Karen Doten

Professor
Humanities: ART
Bldg. 18 (Adjunct Fac Center) Rm: 202
253.460.4399
Adjunct Faculty

Andrew Douglas

Student Engagement
Bldg. 11
253.566.5118
Hourly

Britannia Douglas

Student Engagement
Bldg. 7
Hourly

Simone Douglass

Writing & Tutoring Center
Bldg. 7
Work Study

Linda Downing

Administrative Operations Coordinator
Health, Business, & Professional Services
Bldg. 13 Rm: 204
253.566.5161
Exempt Professional

Dana Dragovich

Work Study
Entry Services: Enrollment
Bldg. 7
Work Study

Stuart Drake

Program Assistant
Writing & Tutoring Center
Bldg. 7 Rm: 221
253.566.6041
Classified

Melody Draper Hnatovic

Professor
Health Information: Technology
Bldg. 13
Adjunct Faculty

Brian Duchin

Professor
Social Sciences: HISTORY
Bldg. 19 Rm: 76
253.566.6062
Faculty

Charlene Dudley

ECP Specialist 3
Early Learning Center
Bldg. 3
253.566.5180
Classified

Julie Dunbar

Budget Manager
Financial Services Office
Bldg. 14
253.566.5385
Exempt Professional

Tashaya Duncan-Phillippi

Assistant
Campus Public Safety
Bldg. 14
Hourly

Dee Dunn

Professor
Human Services Program
Bldg. 18 (Adjunct Fac Center)
253.566.5076
Adjunct Faculty

Michela Durant

Tutor
Writing & Tutoring Center
Bldg. 7
Hourly

Scott Earle

Professor
Communication & Transitional Studies (Written/Oral Communications)
Bldg. F2 Rm: 9
253.566.5283
Faculty

Jonathan Eastabrooks

Professor/Dept. Chair
Health Information: Technology
Bldg. 13 Rm: 109
253.566.5228
Adjunct Faculty

Jeff Eckart

Professor
Early Childhood Education
Bldg. 18 (Adjunct Fac Center) Rm: 202
253.460.4399
Adjunct Faculty

William Edgington

Work Study
Networking & Cyber Security
Bldg. 16
Work Study

Jilliian Edwards

Professor
Nursing
Bldg. 13 Rm: 142
253.566.5321
Adjunct Faculty

Nermalyn Edwards

Assistant Director
Financial Services Office
Bldg. 14
253.566.5013
Exempt Professional

Christopher Elswick

Networking & Cyber Security
Hourly

Erich Elwin

Professor
WCCW/MCCCW
WCCW
360.277.2469
Adjunct Faculty

Anita Emery

Professor
Chemistry
Bldg. 18 (Adjunct Fac Center) Rm: 202
253.566.5060
Adjunct Faculty

Daniel Enbysk

Professor
Social Sciences: POLITICAL SCIENCE
Bldg. 18 (Adjunct Fac Center)
253.460.4399
Adjunct Faculty

Sabine Endicott

Professor
Communication & Transitional Studies (Dev Ed)
Bldg. F1 Rm: 62
253.566.5251
Adjunct Faculty

Jeffrey Engle

Professor
Chemistry
Bldg. 15 Rm: 333
253.566.5072
Adjunct Faculty

Phillip Engstrum

Math Advising Resource Center
Bldg. 19
Hourly

Laurence Erhardt

Writing & Tutoring Center
Bldg. 7
Hourly

Benjamin Erkan

Professor
WCCW/MCCCW
GHC
Faculty

Neli Espe

Professor
Paralegal
Bldg. 18 (Adjunct Fac Center)
253.566.5113
Adjunct Faculty

Michael Espelage

Work Study
Mathematics, Sciences, & Engineering
Bldg. 15
Hourly

Francis Estabillo

Professor
Communication & Transitional Studies (AESL)
Bldg. 18 (Adjunct Fac Center) Rm: 202
253.460.4399
Adjunct Faculty

Michael Evans

Professor
Art, Humanities, & Social Sciences
Bldg. 2
Adjunct Faculty

Beneth Ezeokeke

Student Engagement
Bldg. 11
253.566.5324
Work Study

John Falskow

Professor
Humanities: MUSIC
Bldg. F2 Rm: 13
253.460.4374
Exempt Professional

Farhad Farhadpour

Facilities: Building Maintenance
Bldg. 1
253.460.4313
Classified

Kelly Farr

Fiscal Analyst II
Foundation
Bldg. 6 Rm: 101
253.460.4432
Classified

Michael Farrow

Professor
WCCW/MCCCW
WCCW
253.858.4200 x82529
Faculty

Michele Faubert

Supplemental Instruction
Bldg. 19
Hourly

Jerry Feightner

Student Services
Work Study

Wendy Fein

Professor
Communication & Transitional Studies (ABE)
Bldg. 19 Rm: 72
253.566.5389
Adjunct Faculty

Kendra Feinstein

Professor/Dept. Chair
Mathematics
Bldg. F1 Rm: 52
253.566.5316
Adjunct Faculty

Benjamin Feldbush

Retention Specialist
Fresh Start
Bldg. 19 Rm: 34
Hourly

Matthew Feldbush

Fresh Start
Bldg. 19
253.460.3967
Exempt Professional

Lia Felizardo

Clinical Consortium Coordinator
Diagnostic Medical Sonography
Bldg. 13 Rm: 136
253.566.5350
Adjunct Faculty

Greg Ferencko

Professor
Mathematics
Bldg. 15 Rm: 239
253.566.5305
Adjunct Faculty

Thomas Ferguson

Professor
Chemistry
Bldg. 18 (Adjunct Fac Center) Rm: 202
253.566.5060
Adjunct Faculty

Maria Ferrer-Lightner

Professor
Humanities: WORLD LANGUAGES
Bldg. 18 (Adjunct Fac Center) Rm: 202
253.460.4399
Adjunct Faculty

Alice Few

Professor
Astronomy
GHC
253.460.2424
Adjunct Faculty

Paige Fichter

Accountant/General Ledger
Financial Services Office
Bldg. 14
253.566.5058
Classified

Christie Fierro

Instructional Designer / Open Education Resource Coordinator
eLearning
Bldg. 16 Rm: 112
253.460.4469
Adjunct Faculty

John Fietz

Facilities: Building Maintenance
Bldg. 1
Classified

Zoe Fine

Communication & Transitional Studies (EAP)
Bldg. 1
Adjunct Faculty

Ralph Flick

Health, Business, & Professional Services
Bldg. 13
Adjunct Faculty

Mike Flodin

Professor
Mathematics
Bldg. 16 Rm: 224
253.566.5261
Faculty

Theri Flood

Custodial Supervisor
Facilities: Custodial Services
Bldg. 21
253.566.5171
Classified

Marco Flores

Peer Advocate
CASA/MECA/Student Development
Bldg. 11
253.566.3958
Hourly

Aaron Foelsch

eLearning
Bldg. 16
253.566.5133
Classified

Steven Fontana

Director of Advising
Counseling, Advising, Access, & Career Services
Bldg. 7
253.460.4472
Exempt Professional

Keeley Ford

Assistant
Humanities: ART
Bldg. 5
Hourly

Rebecca Ford

Humanities: MUSIC
Bldg. 16
Adjunct Faculty

Amira Fordham Erickson

Professor
Communication & Transitional Studies (Dev Ed)
Bldg. 18 (Adjunct Fac Center) Rm: 202
253.480.4399
Adjunct Faculty

Phillip Forkner

Professor
Computer Science
Bldg. 18 (Adjunct Fac Center) Rm: 202
253.460.4399
Adjunct Faculty

Elizabeth Fortenbery

Professor
Social Sciences: ANTHROPOLOGY
Bldg. F2 Rm: 23
253.566.5059
Adjunct Faculty

Jennifer Fountain

Dean
Retention and Student Success
Bldg. 7 Rm: 146
253.566.5159
Exempt Professional

Dennis Fowler

Continuing Education
GHC
Hourly

Ken Fox

Professor/Dept. Chair
Communication & Transitional Studies (Written/Oral Communications)
Bldg. F1 Rm: 51
253.566.5277
Adjunct Faculty

Krista Fox

Dean
Health, Business, & Professional Services
Bldg. 13 Rm: 206
253.566.5147
Exempt Professional

Mary Fox

Professor
Communication & Transitional Studies (Written/Oral Communications)
Bldg. F2 Rm: 24
253.460.4474
Adjunct Faculty

Amy Frazee

Emergency Medical & Health Services/Paramedic
Hourly

Marie Freyre

Professor
Health Information: Technology
Bldg. 18 (Adjunct Fac Center) Rm: 202
253.566.5060
Adjunct Faculty

Cary Frick

Professor
Chemistry
Bldg. 18 (Adjunct Fac Center) Rm: 202
253.460.4399
Adjunct Faculty

Ruth Fritz

Administrative Assistant
Retention and Student Success
Bldg. 7 Rm: 148
253.566.5335
Classified

Antonina Frolova

Communication & Transitional Studies (ABE)
Work Study

Anna Frost

Continuing Education
Hourly

Kathryn Fulton

Professor
Social Sciences: ANTHROPOLOGY
Bldg. 18 (Adjunct Fac Center) Rm: 202
253.460.4399
Adjunct Faculty

Joseph Fyfe

Grounds & Nursery Specialist 2
Facilities: Grounds
Bldg. 22
253.460.4487
Classified

Ryan Gallagher

International Student Services & Programs
Hourly

Sandra Galta

Professor
Art, Humanities, & Social Sciences
Bldg. F1 Rm: 68
253.460.4307
Faculty

Brandy Garcia

Supplemental Instruction
Bldg. 19
Work Study

Daniel Garcia

Reception Desk
Student Engagement
Bldg. 11
253.566.5118
Classified

Andi Gega

Writing & Tutoring Center
Bldg. 7
Hourly

Douglas Gelsleichter

Emergency Medical & Health Services/Paramedic
Hourly

Alexandra Generous

Professor
Counseling
Bldg. 7
253.566.5337
Faculty

Lori George

Nursing
Bldg. 13
Adjunct Faculty

Sheri Gietzen

Professor
Communication & Transitional Studies (Written/Oral Communications)
Bldg. F1 Rm: 63
253.566.5083
Faculty

Joanne Gillam

Professor
WCCW/MCCCW
MCCCW
360.277.2464
Faculty

Heather Gillanders

Librarian
Library
Bldg. 7 Rm: 166
253.566.5102
Faculty

Mishelle Gillespie

Professor
WCCW/MCCCW
WCCW
253.858.4200 x82317
Faculty

Duncan Gilmour

Professor
Communication & Transitional Studies (ABE)
Bldg. 18 (Adjunct Fac Center) Rm: 202
253.460.4399
Adjunct Faculty

Audrey Ginger

Continuing Education
GHC
Hourly

Jason Gjertsen

Soccer Coach (Men)
Athletics
Bldg. 19 Rm: 63
253.460.4463
Adjunct Faculty

Rosal Iris Gnassou

Student Engagement
Bldg. 11
253.566.5118
Hourly

Mike Goncharuk

Conference Services
Student Engagement
Bldg. 11 Rm: 208
253.460.3960
Exempt Professional

Daniel Goodin

IT Support Technician
Information Technology
Bldg. 18 Rm: 301
253.460.4447
Hourly

Art Goodson

Records Office Clerk
Entry Services: Enrollment
Bldg. 7 Rm: 187
253.566.5036
Hourly

Mariya Gorash

Assistant
Bookstore
Bldg. 11
Hourly

Kenna Gordon

Professor
Nursing
Bldg. 13
Adjunct Faculty

Tiffany Gordon

Entry Services: Enrollment
Bldg. 7
Hourly

Charlene Gore

Director
Bachelor of Applied Science Programs
Bldg. 19 Rm: 93
253.566.5082
Exempt Professional

Elizabeth Gore

Emergency Medical & Health Services/Paramedic
Bldg. 13
Work Study

Daniel Goulard

Simulation Lab Coordinator
Nursing
Bldg. 13
Classified

Emily Gourlie

Early Learning Center
Bldg. 3
253.566.5180
Classified

Sherrie Graham

Accountant/General Ledger
Financial Services Office
Bldg. 14
253.566.5068
Classified

Sheri Gray

Entry Services: Enrollment
Bldg. 7
Hourly

Trever Gray

Professor
Biology
Bldg. 18 Rm: 202
253.566.5060
Adjunct Faculty

Kimberly Greasham

Nursing
Bldg. 13
Adjunct Faculty

Jill Green

Soccer Coach (Women)
Athletics
Bldg. 19 Rm: 65
253.460.4463
Adjunct Faculty

Pattie Green

Professor
Biology
Bldg. 15 Rm: 238
253.566.6067
Faculty

Renee Greenfield

Director
Early Learning Center
Bldg. 3
253.566.6020
Adjunct Faculty

Melody Griggs

Student Affairs
Gig Harbor Campus
GHC
253.460.2354
Exempt Professional

Nadine Grip

Tutor
Writing & Tutoring Center
Bldg. 7 Rm: 221
253.566.6032
Hourly

MyQuita Grundy

Entry Services: Enrollment
Work Study

Catherine Gruver

Professor
Communication & Transitional Studies (ABE)
Bldg. 18 (Adjunct Fac Center) Rm: 202
253.460.4399
Adjunct Faculty

Rachel Guckel

ECP Specialist 1
Early Learning Center
Bldg. 3
253.566.5180
Classified

Ella Guilford

Professor
Nursing
Bldg. 13 Rm: 144
253.566.5268
Faculty

Katie Gulliford

Interim Dean
Mathematics, Sciences, & Engineering
Bldg. 15 Rm: 233
253.566.5017
Exempt Professional

Satish Gupta

Professor
Business-Transfer Program
Bldg. 18 (Adjunct Fac Center) Rm: 202
253.460.4399
Adjunct Faculty

Svetlana Gurin

Assistant
Print Shop/Mail Room
Bldg. 1
Hourly

Royann Gurley

Continuing Education
GHC
Hourly

Vincent Gutierrez

Nursing
Bldg. 13
Adjunct Faculty

Misty Hadfield

Campus Security Officer
Campus Public Safety
Bldg. 14
253.460.4427
Classified

Anne Hafer

Professor
Mathematics
Bldg. 15 Rm: 336
253.566.5308
Adjunct Faculty

Molly Hagan

Faculty Secretary
Mathematics, Sciences, & Engineering
Bldg. 15 Rm: 102
253.460.3959
Classified

Coleman Hagerman

Supplemental Instruction
Bldg. 19
Hourly

Robert Hale

Engineering
Bldg. 15 Rm: 332
253.566.5060
Hourly

Danah Haley

Counseling, Advising, Access, & Career Services
Bldg. 7 Rm: 118
253.460.4440
Hourly

Kristin Hall

Professor
Mathematics
Bldg. 18 (Adjunct Fac Center) Rm: 202
253.460.4399
Adjunct Faculty

Shelton Hancock

Access Services
Bldg. 7
Hourly

Yohanes Handojo

Supplemental Instruction
Bldg. 19
Hourly

David Hanson

Professor
Humanities: WORLD LANGUAGES
Bldg. 18 (Adjunct Fac Center) Rm: 202
253.460.4399
Adjunct Faculty

Matthew Hanson

Health, Business, & Professional Services
Bldg. 13
Adjunct Faculty

Erin Happenny

Art, Humanities, & Social Sciences
Bldg. 19
Adjunct Faculty

Natalie Harcourt

Supplemental Instruction
Bldg. 19
Hourly

Jon Hardy

Supervisor
Facilities: Building Maintenance
Bldg. 21
253.566.6047
Classified

Chanelle Harper

Work Study
Adjunct Faculty Support
Bldg. 18
Work Study

Sunshine Harper

Counseling, Advising, Access, & Career Services
Bldg. 7
253.566.5201
Hourly

Ivan Harrell

President
President's Office
Bldg. 12
253.566.5100
Exempt Professional

Kim Harrington

Professor
Biology
Bldg. 15 Rm: 237
253.460.4305
Faculty

Brian Harris

Custodian 2
Facilities: Custodial Services
Bldg. 21
253.566.5171
Classified

Theresa Harris

Advisor/Educational Planner
Counseling, Advising, Access, & Career Services
Bldg. 7 Rm: 124
253.460.3812
Exempt Professional

Kristen Harrison

Professor
Biology
Bldg. 15 Rm: 135
253.460.4359
Faculty

Alan Hart

Professor
Chemistry
Bldg. 18 (Adjunct Fac Center) Rm: 202
253.566.5060
Adjunct Faculty

Erich Hartmann

Assistant
Emergency Medical & Health Services/Paramedic
Bldg. 13
Work Study

Beth Hastert

Professor
Nursing
Adjunct Faculty

Gina Hatcher

Professor
Business & Logistics Programs
Bldg. 16 Rm: 223-3
253.460.4361
Adjunct Faculty

Anna Hatfield

Challenge Newspaper Staff
Student Engagement
Bldg. 11
253.566.5042
Work Study

Dolores Haugen

Director of Community Standards
Student Services Administration
Bldg. 7 Rm: 175
253.566.6090
Exempt Professional

Abigail Hayden

Supplemental Instruction
Bldg. 19
Work Study

Sheena Hayes

Entry Services: Enrollment
Bldg. 7
Hourly

Katherine Heizenrader

Advisor
Communication & Transitional Studies (ABE)
Bldg. 7 Rm: 115
253.566.5234
Exempt Professional

Kathryn Held

Coordinator
Entry Services: Assessment
Bldg. 7 Rm: 179
253.566.5328
Exempt Professional

Lindsay Helser

Professor
Health Information: Technology
Bldg. 18 (Adjunct Fac Center) Rm: 202
253.460.4399
Adjunct Faculty

Barbara Henderson

Continuing Education
GHC
Hourly

Shaun Henderson

Professor
Biology
Bldg. 15 Rm: 138
253.460.4348
Faculty

Tawnya Henningsen

Professor
Nursing
Bldg. 18 (Adjunct Fac Center)
Adjunct Faculty

Brandon Henry

Athletics
Bldg. 20
Hourly

Len Heritage

Professor
Business-Transfer Program
Bldg. F1 Rm: 49
253.566.5255
Faculty

Patricia Hermoso

Office Assistant 3
eLearning
Bldg. 16 Rm: 224
253.566.6008
Classified

Sergio Hernandez

Professor/Program Chair
Networking & Cyber Security
Bldg. 16 Rm: 223
253.460.4362
Adjunct Faculty

Evangelene Herrarte

Supplemental Instruction
Hourly

Tobias Herrarte

Supplemental Instruction
Work Study

Amin Hester

eLearning
Bldg. 16
Hourly

Joanna Hetle

Professor
Respiratory Therapy
Not Assigned
Adjunct Faculty

Emily Hickman

Early Learning Center
Bldg. 3
253.566.5180
Classified

Anna Hickner

Continuing Education
GHC
Hourly

Evgenia Higgins

Program Specialist
Computer Assisted Learning Lab (CAL)/(COOP) Cooperative Learning Center
Bldg. 7 Rm: 224
253.566.6022
Hourly

Shannon Hight

Help Desk Coordinator
Information Technology
Bldg. 18 Rm: 302
253.566.5252
Classified

Robert Hijiya

Professor
Communication & Transitional Studies (Dev Ed)
Bldg. 18 (Adjunct Fac Center) Rm: 202
253.460.4399
Adjunct Faculty

Chhoeungsaheng Hing

Data Specialist
Entry Services: Assessment
Bldg. 7 Rm: 105
253.566.5021
Classified

Ralph Hitz

Professor
Earth Sciences
Bldg. 15 Rm: 234
253.566.5299
Adjunct Faculty

Lee Ho

Facilities: Custodial Services
Bldg. 21
Hourly

Martin Hock

Professor
Computer Science
Bldg. F1 Rm: 57
253.566.5099
Faculty

Joseph Hoffert

Professor
Health Information: Technology
Bldg. 18 (Adjunct Fac Center) Rm: 202
253.460.4399
Adjunct Faculty

Jessica Holland

Professor
Business & Logistics Programs
Bldg. 18 (Adjunct Fac Center) Rm: 202
253.460.4399
Adjunct Faculty

DeAndre Holmes

Counseling, Advising, Access, & Career Services
Bldg. 7
253.460.3812
Exempt Professional

Kwang Hong

Assistant
eLearning
Bldg. 16
Hourly

Jessica Hoover

Professor
Nursing
Bldg. 13
Adjunct Faculty

Ebony Horton

Assistant
Certification & Testing Center
Bldg. 6
Hourly

John Housden

Campus Security Officer
Campus Public Safety
Bldg. 14
253.460.4480
Classified

Melissa Houser

Professor
Mathematics
Bldg. 18 (Adjunct Fac Center) Rm: 202
253.460.4399
Adjunct Faculty

Dave Howard

Counselor
Counseling, Advising, Access, & Career Services
Bldg. 7 Rm: 132
253.566.5339
Faculty

Kazuko Howard

Professor
Humanities: WORLD LANGUAGES
Bldg. 18 (Adjunct Fac Center) Rm: 202
253.460.4399
Adjunct Faculty

Will Howard

Security Sergeant
Campus Public Safety
Bldg. 14
253.566.5344
Classified

Tamyra Howser

Director
Marketing & Communications
Bldg. 6 Rm: 105
253.566.6050
Exempt Professional

Kevin Hucke

Assistant
Emergency Medical & Health Services/Paramedic
Bldg. 13
Hourly

Michael Huffman

Professor
Communication & Transitional Studies (Written/Oral Communications)
Bldg. F1 Rm: 46
253.566.5313
Adjunct Faculty

La Shaun Huggins

Early Learning Center
Bldg. 3
Hourly

Joseph Hughes

Professor
Humanities: MUSIC
Bldg. 19 Rm: 32
Adjunct Faculty

Timothy Humbert

Customer Service
Running Start
Bldg. 7
253.566.6061
Classified

Brian Humphreys

International Student Services & Programs
Bldg. 19 Rm: 101
Hourly

Blaine Hunt

Professor
Communication & Transitional Studies (Dev Ed)
Bldg. 16 Rm: 324
253.460.4396
Adjunct Faculty

Kristen Hunt

ECP Specialist 2
Early Learning Center
Bldg. 3
253.566.5180
Classified

Phil Hunter

Professor
Physics
Bldg. 15 Rm: 338
253.566.5302
Faculty

Staci Huntsman

Access Services
Bldg. 7
Hourly

Samantha Hutchinson

Advisor
Counseling, Advising, Access, & Career Services
Bldg. 7
253.566.5037
Exempt Professional

Aimee Huynh

Communication & Transitional Studies (ABE)
Bldg. 7
253.460.3809
Hourly

Duong Huynh

Professor
Communication & Transitional Studies
Bldg. 19
Adjunct Faculty

Ngan Huynh

Business Education Center (BEC)
Bldg. 16
Hourly

Victoria Ichungwa

Senior Research Analyst
Organizational Learning & Effectiveness
Bldg. 16 Rm: 322
253.566.5342
Exempt Professional

William Ico Coc

Entry Services: Assessment
Bldg. 7
Hourly

Teri Ievers

Human Resources
Bldg. 14
253.566.5341
Classified

Elaine Iha

Secretary Lead
Health, Business, & Professional Services
Bldg. 13 Rm: 160
253.566.5019
Classified

Olga Inglebritson

Gig Harbor Campus
Bldg. 19
253.460.2357
Exempt Professional

John Inman

International Student Services & Programs
253.460.3902
Hourly

Dea Irvianti

Tutor
Writing & Tutoring Center
Bldg. 7 Rm: 221
Hourly

Jared Isaacson

Student Government
Student Engagement
Bldg. 11
253.566.6025
Work Study

Lesia Ishchenko

Early Learning Center
Bldg. 3
253.566.5180
Hourly

Joanne Iverson

Professor
Nursing
Bldg. 13 Rm: 152
253.566.5225
Faculty

Faith Jackson

Professor
Diagnostic Medical Sonography
Bldg. 13 Rm: 203
Adjunct Faculty

Wendy Jackson

Campus Security Officer
Campus Public Safety
Bldg. 14
253.460.4385
Classified

Ronda Jacobson

Professor
Communication & Transitional Studies (ABE)
Bldg. 18 (Adjunct Fac Center) Rm: 202
253.460.4399
Adjunct Faculty

Theresa James

Administrative Assistant
Health, Business, & Professional Services
Bldg. 13 Rm: 160
253.566.5085
Classified

Michael Janke

Campus Security Officer
Campus Public Safety
Bldg. 14
253.460.3921
Classified

Corinne Jarvis

Professor/Clinical Coordinator
Health Information: Technology
Bldg. 13 Rm: 104
253.566.5077
Adjunct Faculty

Lielie Jarvis

Health, Business, & Professional Services
Adjunct Faculty

Rebecca Jayasundara

Director of Basic Skills
Communication & Transitional Studies
Bldg. 7 Rm: 114
253.566.5229
Exempt Professional

Andrew Jeffery

Professor
Humanities: LITERATURE
Bldg. 19
Adjunct Faculty

Artis Jenkins

Professor
Social Sciences: SOCIOLOGY
Bldg. 18 (Adjunct Fac Center) Rm: 202
253.460.4399
Adjunct Faculty

Kirsten Jenkins

Professor
Social Sciences: ANTHROPOLOGY
Bldg. F2 Rm: 21
253.566.5211
Adjunct Faculty

David Jepsen

Professor
Social Sciences: HISTORY
GHC
253.460.2364
Adjunct Faculty

Melody Jerenz

Invista Performance Solutions
Bldg. 18
Adjunct Faculty

Isabella Jie

Professor
Humanities: MUSIC
Bldg. 19 Rm: 36
Adjunct Faculty

Stephen Johns

Professor
Communication & Transitional Studies (Written/Oral Communications)
Bldg. F1 Rm: 69
253.460.4450
Adjunct Faculty

Aaron Johnson

Reception Desk
Student Engagement
Bldg. 11
253.566.5118
Work Study

April Johnson

Early Learning Center
Bldg. 3
253.566.5180
Hourly

Brian Johnson

Digital Marketing Specialist
Marketing & Communications
Bldg. 6 Rm: 106
253.566.6051
Exempt Professional

Carlie Johnson

Professor
Humanities: WORLD LANGUAGES
Bldg. 18 (Adjunct Fac Center) Rm: 202
253.460.4399
Adjunct Faculty

Jayson Johnson

Student Engagement
Bldg. 11
253.566.5118
Work Study

Jochante Johnson

Mathematics, Sciences, & Engineering
Hourly

Leah Johnson

Financial Aid Services
Bldg. 14
Classified

Lezlie Johnson

Professor
Early Childhood Education
Bldg. 18 (Adjunct Fac Center) Rm: 202
253.460.4399
Adjunct Faculty

Marcisa Johnson

Professor
Communication & Transitional Studies
Bldg. 18
Adjunct Faculty

Melanie Johnson

Administrative Assistant
Gig Harbor Campus
GHC
253.460.2351
Classified

Tara Johnson

Professor
Biology
Bldg. 18 (Adjunct Fac Center) Rm: 202
253.566.5060
Adjunct Faculty

Dashawana Johnson-Burns

Student Engagement
Bldg. 11
253.566.5118
Hourly

Amy Johnson-Carpenter

Emergency Medical & Health Services/Paramedic
Bldg. 13
Adjunct Faculty

Kelli Johnston

Director
Workforce Education
Bldg. 8 Rm: 4
253.460.3978
Exempt Professional

Douglas Jole

Professor
Communication & Transitional Studies (Written/Oral Communications)
Bldg. 18 (Adjunct Fac Center) Rm: 17-202
253.460.4399
Adjunct Faculty

William Jones ll

Custodian 1
Facilities: Custodial Services
Bldg. 21
253.566.5171
Classified

Ashley Jones

Assistant
Educational Talent Search (TRIO)
Bldg. 19 Rm: 34
Work Study

Clifton Jones

Facilities: Building Maintenance
Bldg. 1
Classified

Emily Jones

Education Navigator
WCCW/MCCCW
WCCW
253.858.4215
Adjunct Faculty

Gregory Jones

Counseling, Advising, Access, & Career Services
Bldg. 7
Hourly

Kaitlyn Jones

Math Advising Resource Center
Bldg. 19
Hourly

Michael Jones

Custodian 1
Facilities: Custodial Services
Bldg. 21
253.566.5171
Classified

Tatyana Jones

Program Assistant
Fresh Start
Bldg. 19
253.566.5086
Classified

Claire Jordan

HR Consultant
Human Resources
Bldg. 14
253.566.5075
Exempt Professional

Maritza Jordan

Reception Desk
Student Engagement
Bldg. 11
253.566.5118
Work Study

Elizabeth Joslin

Supplemental Instruction
Bldg. 19
Work Study

Cathleen Juarez

Nursing
Bldg. 13
Adjunct Faculty

Pam Judson

Professor
Mathematics
Bldg. 18 (Adjunct Fac Center) Rm: 202
253.460.4399
Adjunct Faculty

Jami Juen

Nursing
Bldg. 13
253.420.4482
Adjunct Faculty

Kyle Jutte

Program Specialist
Computer Assisted Learning Lab (CAL)/(OER) Open Ed Resources Program
Bldg. 7
253.566.5369
Adjunct Faculty

Tresor Kadima

ECP Specialist 1
Early Learning Center
Bldg. 3
253.566.5180
Work Study

Kurt Kageler

WCCW/MCCCW
WCCW
Adjunct Faculty

Aurore Kamarashavu

Supplemental Instruction
Bldg. 19
Work Study

Sega Kaposi

Student Engagement
Bldg. 11
253.566.5118
Work Study

Kit Kapphahn

Continuing Education
GHC
Hourly

Jennifer Karshna

Professor
Early Childhood Education
Bldg. 13 Rm: 113
253.566.5010
Adjunct Faculty

Tabitha Kaup

Supplemental Instruction
Bldg. 19
Work Study

John Kear

Professor
Communication & Transitional Studies (Written/Oral Communications)
Bldg. 18 (Adjunct Fac Center) Rm: 202
253.460.4399
Adjunct Faculty

Leo Keenan

Professor
Chemistry
Bldg. 18 (Adjunct Fac Center) Rm: 202
253.566.5060
Adjunct Faculty

Austin Keever

Financial Literacy Navigator
Student Services
Bldg. 19 Rm: 56
253.460.3811
Exempt Professional

Kathy Keller

Professor
Communication & Transitional Studies (Written/Oral Communications)
Bldg. 18 (Adjunct Fac Center) Rm: 202
253.460.4399
Adjunct Faculty

Shayla Kelley

Library
Bldg. 7
Hourly

Kristen Kelly

Library
Bldg. 7
Hourly

Scottie Kelly-Curtis

Professor
Communication & Transitional Studies (EAP)
Bldg. 18 (Adjunct Fac Center) Rm: 202
253.460.4399
Adjunct Faculty

Jennifer Keyes

Advisor/Basketball Coach (Women)
Counseling, Advising, Access, & Career Services
Bldg. 7
253.566.5120
Exempt Professional

Armine Khachatryan

WCCW/MCCCW
GHC
Adjunct Faculty

Stephanie Khan

Communication & Transitional Studies
Bldg. 16 Rm: 220
Adjunct Faculty

Dilluchei Kikuo

Program Specialist
Writing & Tutoring Center
Bldg. 7 Rm: 221
Hourly

Chae Son Kim

Custodian 2
Facilities: Custodial Services
Bldg. 21
253.566.5171
Classified

Min K Kim

Professor
Mathematics
Bldg. F1 Rm: 40
253.566.5267
Faculty

April Kindrick

Professor
Social Sciences: PSYCHOLOGY
Bldg. 18 (Adjunct Fac Center)
Adjunct Faculty

Keith King

Professors
Physics
Bldg. 15 Rm: 133
253.566.5297
Faculty

Chad Kinlow

Campus Safety Officer
Campus Public Safety
Bldg. 14
253.460.4435
Classified

Noel Kirkpatrick

Writing & Tutoring Center
Bldg. 7
253.566.5369
Hourly

Corey Kline

Professor
Mathematics
Bldg. F1 Rm: 43
253.460.4375
Faculty

Cassie Knipfing

Counseling, Advising, Access, & Career Services
Bldg. 7
253.460.3816
Adjunct Faculty

Margarita Knowlton

Continuing Education
GHC
Hourly

Mary Knutson

Credentials Evaluator 3
Entry Services: Enrollment
Bldg. 7
253.460.4326
Classified

Ma Pwint Koko

Workforce Education Navigator
Workforce Education
Bldg. 8 Rm: 13
253.460.4499
Adjunct Faculty

Steven Kollar

Emergency Medical & Health Services/Paramedic
Not Assigned
Hourly

Lisa Korby

Coordinator - Administrative Operations
Academic and Student Affairs
Bldg. 12
253.566.5131
Exempt Professional

Erin Korff

Professor
Networking & Cyber Security
Bldg. 16
Adjunct Faculty

Alexandra Kotsovou

Tutor
Writing & Tutoring Center
Bldg. 7 Rm: 221
Work Study

Alexandre Krakani

Reception Desk
Student Engagement
Bldg. 11
253.566.5118
Work Study

Clay Krauss

Director
Information Technology
Bldg. 18 Rm: 301
253.566.6005
Exempt Professional

Barbara Krystal

Professor
Communication & Transitional Studies (Written/Oral Communications)
Not Assigned Rm: online
253.460.2000 x7050
Adjunct Faculty

Melinda Kumi

Office Assistant 3
President's Office
Bldg. 12 Rm: 220
253.566.5131
Classified

Tamara Kuzmenkov

Professor
Humanities: LITERATURE
Bldg. F1 Rm: 54
253.566.5029
Adjunct Faculty

Hyuk Kwon

Facilities: Custodial Services
Bldg. 1
Classified

Jonathon Lack

Professor
Paralegal
Bldg. 13
Adjunct Faculty

Meredith LaFlesh

Professor
Mathematics
Bldg. F1 Rm: 55
253.460.4337
Faculty

Liudmila Lala

Bookstore
Bldg. 11
Hourly

Vladislav Lala

Assessment Testing
Bldg. 7
Work Study

Abraham Landa

Professor
Humanities: MUSIC
Adjunct Faculty

Paul Landry

Professor
Paralegal
Bldg. 13 Rm: 103
253.566.5275
Faculty

Sara Lane

Networking & Cyber Security
Hourly

Neal Langeberg

Mathematics, Sciences, & Engineering
Bldg. 15
Work Study

Richard Langhorn

Maintenance Mechanic
Facilities: Building Maintenance
Bldg. 21
253.460.4363
Classified

Nelson LaPlante

Business-Transfer Program
Adjunct Faculty

Charles Larocco

Supplemental Instruction
Hourly

Debra Larsen

Professor
Computer Assisted Learning Lab (CAL)/(COOP) Cooperative Learning Center
Bldg. 7 Rm: 224A
253.566.5340
Adjunct Faculty

Wendy Larsen

Professor
Communication & Transitional Studies (AESL)
Bldg. F1 Rm: 23
253.460.4371
Faculty

Robert Larson

Professor/Program Chair
Business-Transfer Program
Bldg. F1 Rm: 37
253.566.5309
Adjunct Faculty

Sandra Larson

Financial Aid Advisor
Financial Aid Services
Bldg. 14
253.566.5138
Classified

David Laughlin

Custodian 1
Facilities: Custodial Services
Classified

Sioeli Laupati

Student Engagement
Bldg. 11
253.566.5118
Work Study

Nadine Lavochina

Program Coordinator
Entry Services: Enrollment
Bldg. 7 Rm: 187
253.566.5142
Classified

Susan Lawler

Professor
Communication & Transitional Studies (AESL)
Bldg. F1 Rm: 24
253.460.4330
Adjunct Faculty

Kristen Lawson

Administrative Assistant
Organizational Learning & Effectiveness
Bldg. 16 Rm: 322
253.566.5150
Classified

Allison Laxa

Receptionist
Health, Business, & Professional Services
Bldg. 13 Rm: 160
253.566.5113
Work Study

Brock Leach

Professor
Mathematics
Bldg. 18 (Adjunct Fac Center) Rm: 202
206.227.9731
Adjunct Faculty

Emily Lebens

Assistant
Emergency Medical & Health Services/Paramedic
Bldg. 13
Hourly

Sally Lecce

Professor
Nursing
Bldg. 13
Adjunct Faculty

Kimberly Lee

Professor
Health Information: Management
Bldg. 13 Rm: 108
253.566.5227
Faculty

Marcella Lee

Program Specialist
Supplemental Instruction
Bldg. 19 Rm: 27
253.566.5098
Hourly

Pam Lee

Professor/Clinical Director
Radiologic Science
Bldg. 13 Rm: 135
253.566.5224
Adjunct Faculty

Patricia Lee

Continuing Education
GHC
Hourly

Robert Lee

Professor
Mathematics
Bldg. 18 (Adjunct Fac Center) Rm: 202
253.566.5060
Adjunct Faculty

Sung Lee

Faculty Secretary
Faculty Support Secretaries
Bldg. F1 Rm: 4
253.566.5112
Classified

Sharene Leek

Professor
Early Childhood Education
Bldg. 13
Adjunct Faculty

Nicholas Leischner

Continuing Education
GHC
Hourly

Jasmine Lelea

Work Study
Communication & Transitional Studies
Bldg. F1
Work Study

Jack Lelko

Professor
Mathematics
Bldg. F1 Rm: 56
253.566.5084
Adjunct Faculty

Danielle Lemieux

Professor
Humanities: MUSIC
Bldg. 19
Adjunct Faculty

Jose Lemus Solorio

Customer Specialist 2
Financial Aid Services
Bldg. 14
Classified

Rick Leo

Professor
Nursing
Bldg. 18 (Adjunct Fac Center) Rm: 202
253.460.4399
Adjunct Faculty

Allison Leon-Guerrero

Professor
Mathematics
Bldg. 18 (Adjunct Fac Center) Rm: 202
253.460.2000 x7019
Adjunct Faculty

William Leon-Guerrero

Maintenance Mechanic 2
Facilities: Building Maintenance
Bldg. 21
253.460.3987
Classified

Jan Levenseller

Professor
Mathematics
Bldg. 18 (Adjunct Fac Center) Rm: 202
253.460.4399
Adjunct Faculty

Madeline Levesque

Tutor
Writing & Tutoring Center
Bldg. 7 Rm: 221
Classified

Denise Levine

Administrative Assistant to Dean/AHSS
Art, Humanities, & Social Sciences
Bldg. F2 Rm: 14
253.566.5069
Classified

Michael Levitz

Supplemental Instruction
Bldg. 19
Work Study

Ellen Lew

Operator
Information Technology
Bldg. 18 Rm: 102
253.566.5000
Hourly

Sarah Lewandowski-Noble

Retail Clerk - General Books
Bookstore
Bldg. 11
253.566.5370
Classified

Connor Lewis

Supplemental Instruction
Bldg. 19
Work Study

Deborah Lewis

Faculty Secretary
Art, Humanities, & Social Sciences
Bldg. F2
253.566.5065
Classified

Jeanne Lewis

Continuing Education
GHC
Hourly

Kenny Li

Assistant
Writing & Tutoring Center
Bldg. 15
Hourly

Yi Li

Professor
Social Sciences: HISTORY
Bldg. F1 Rm: 47
253.566.5396
Faculty

Anita Liang

Work Study
Workforce Education
Bldg. 19
Work Study

Kelly Lieske

Office Manager
Campus Public Safety
Bldg. 14 Rm: 42
253.566.5173
Classified

Edwin Lim

Professor
Engineering
Bldg. F1 Rm: 33
253.460.4446
Faculty

Michelle Lindblom

Assistant
Health, Business, & Professional Services
Bldg. 13
Hourly

Jakob Lindbom

Emergency Medical & Health Services/Paramedic
Bldg. 13
Hourly

Mark Linder

Payroll Coordinator
Human Resources
Bldg. 14
253.566.5024
Classified

Sonia Llacer

Professor
Humanities: WORLD LANGUAGES
Bldg. 19 Rm: 84
253.460.4471
Adjunct Faculty

Bonnie Loghry

Continuing Education
GHC
Hourly

Joie Lombard

Entry Services: Enrollment
Bldg. 7
Work Study

Ruth Lopes

Professor/Clinical Coordinator
Nursing
Bldg. 13 Rm: 149
253.566.5249
Adjunct Faculty

Leana Lorentzen

Cashier
Financial Services Office
Bldg. 14
253.566.6083
Classified

Tanya Losey

Assistant Director
Early Learning Center
Bldg. 3 Rm: 133
253.460.4475
Exempt Professional

Yul Louch

Campus Public Safety
Bldg. 14
Hourly

Margaret Loughren

Tutor
Writing & Tutoring Center
Bldg. 7
Hourly

Derek Lounsbury

Tutor
Writing & Tutoring Center
Bldg. 7 Rm: 221
Hourly

Judy Loveless-Morris

Vice President
Equity, Diversity, and Inclusion
Bldg. 19
253.566.5178
Exempt Professional

April Lovell

Assistant
Diagnostic Medical Sonography
Bldg. 13
Hourly

Edward Lowinger

Continuing Education
Hourly

Jeffery Lund

Professor
Humanities: MUSIC
253.460.4449
Adjunct Faculty

Margaret Lundberg

Professor
Communication & Transitional Studies
Bldg. 16
Adjunct Faculty

Hailey Lunsford

Program Assistant
Financial Aid Services
Bldg. 14
253.460.4346
Classified

Anne Lyman

Professor/Program Chair
Humanities: MUSIC
Bldg. 19 Rm: 36
253.566.6040
Faculty

Kathleen Lynch

Program Specialist
Workforce Education
Bldg. 8 Rm: 8
253.460.4310
Classified

Stephenie Lynn

Lead Interpreter Coordinator
Access Services
Bldg. 7
253.460.3910
Hourly

Joseph Machcinski

Continuing Education
GHC
Hourly

Chelsey Machin

Financial Services Office
Bldg. 14
Classified

Seyed Madadi

Supplemental Instruction
Bldg. 19
Work Study

Rick Mahaffey

Professor
Humanities: ART
Bldg. F1 Rm: 50
253.566.5260
Adjunct Faculty

Ruthy Rhea Mamerto

Professor
Nursing
Bldg. 13
Adjunct Faculty

Nicole Mandeville

Tutor
Writing & Tutoring Center
Bldg. 7
Work Study

Kasey Manning

Lead CART Coordinator
Access Services
Not Assigned
Hourly

Stephanie Mansperger

Health, Business, & Professional Services
Work Study

Daniel Mansulla

Student Engagement
Bldg. 11
253.566.5118
Work Study

Mary Marcello

Student Engagement
Bldg. 11
253.566.5399
Hourly

Alishia Marks

Assistant
Entry Services: Assessment
Bldg. 7
Work Study

Diana Marre

Professor
Communication & Transitional Studies (Dev Ed)
Bldg. 18 (Adjunct Fac Center) Rm: 202
253.460.4399
Adjunct Faculty

Teresa Marshall

Professor
Nursing
Bldg. 13 Rm: 146
253.566.5306
Adjunct Faculty

Michael Martin

Professor
Communication & Transitional Studies
Bldg. 10
Adjunct Faculty

Nicholas Martin

Tutor
Writing & Tutoring Center
Bldg. 7 Rm: 221
Hourly

Steven Martin

Continuing Education
GHC
Hourly

Brenda Martinez

Bookstore
Bldg. 11
Hourly

Faye Martinez

Facilities: Custodial Services
Bldg. 21
253.566.5171
Hourly

Wayne Mask

Academic Program Coordinator
Academic and Student Affairs
Bldg. 12 Rm: 220
253.566.5051
Exempt Professional

Rachel Mason

Communication & Transitional Studies
Bldg. 19
Adjunct Faculty

Katlyn Mataya

Advisor/Volleyball Coach (Women)
Counseling, Advising, Access, & Career Services
Bldg. 7
253.460.4420
Exempt Professional

Pat Mathews

Manager
Facilities: Administration & Capital Projects
Bldg. 21
253.566.5329
Exempt Professional

Karyssa Mathison

Executive Office Assistant
President's Office
Bldg. 12
253.566.5169
Exempt Professional

Kim Matison

Director
Financial Aid Services
Bldg. 14
253.566.5194
Exempt Professional

Steve Matson

Professor
Communication & Transitional Studies (Written/Oral Communications)
Bldg. 18 (Adjunct Fac Center) Rm: 202
253.460.4399
Adjunct Faculty

Jeffrey Maughan

Continuing Education
Bldg. 19
Hourly

Matthew Mburu

Professor/Program Chair
Business-Transfer Program
Bldg. F1 Rm: 38
253.566.5311
Faculty

Craig Mcbride

Professor
Mathematics
Bldg. 18 (Adjunct Fac Center) Rm: 202
253.460.4399
Adjunct Faculty

Miriam McBride

Student Engagement
Bldg. 11
253.566.5324
Work Study

Sharon McBride

Work Study Coordinator
Financial Aid Services
Bldg. 14
253.460.4321
Classified

Erik McCaleb

Assistant
Counseling, Advising, Access, & Career Services
Bldg. 7
Exempt Professional

Emilie McCauley

Reception Desk
Student Engagement
Bldg. 11
253.566.5118
Work Study

Julie McClellan

Professor
Biology
Bldg. 18 (Adjunct Fac Center) Rm: 202
253.460.4399
Adjunct Faculty

Cliff McCollum

Professor
Emergency Medical & Health Services/Paramedic
Bldg. 13 Rm: 125
253.566.5179
Adjunct Faculty

Mike McCuddin

Professor
Mathematics, Sciences, & Engineering
253.460.2379
Adjunct Faculty

Anne McDivitt

Professor
Nursing
Bldg. 13 Rm: 203
253.460.4382
Adjunct Faculty

Douglas McDonnell

Continuing Education
GHC
Hourly

Frank McDougald

Veterans Affairs Coordinator
Veterans Services
Bldg. 14 Rm: 20
253.566.5033
Classified

Jim McDougall

Professor
Earth Sciences
Bldg. 18 (Adjunct Fac Center) Rm: 202
253.460.4399
Adjunct Faculty

Rachelle Mcgill

Professor/Program Chair
Communication & Transitional Studies (Dev Ed)
Bldg. F1 Rm: 25
253.566.5298
Adjunct Faculty

Sandi McInerney

Instructional Technology Classroom Support
Radiologic Science
Bldg. 13 Rm: 8
253.460.2302
Adjunct Faculty

Blue Mckeon

Assistant
Student Engagement
Bldg. 11
253.460.4342
Hourly

Jason McLaughlin

Athletics
Bldg. 20
Work Study

Benjamin McLean

Workforce Education
Bldg. 8
Work Study

Justice McNeeley

Tutor
Writing & Tutoring Center
Bldg. 7 Rm: 221
Hourly

Jennifer McNeill

Early Learning Center
Bldg. 3
253.566.5180
Classified

Jena McNeley

Financial Aid Services
Bldg. 14
253.566.5140
Classified

Shawn McRavin

Executive Assistant
Human Resources
Bldg. 14
253.566.5374
Exempt Professional

Katelynn McSharry

Veterans Services
Bldg. 14
253.566.5199
Hourly

Patty Mede

Retail Clerk - Food Court
Bookstore
Bldg. 11
253.566.6076
Classified

Kelley Meeusen

Professor
Health Information: Technology
Bldg. 18 (Adjunct Fac Center) Rm: 202
253.460.4399
Adjunct Faculty

Aimee Meisgeier

Continuing Education
GHC
Hourly

Nelly Melgar Barragan

Custodian 1
Facilities: Custodial Services
Bldg. 21
253.566.5171
Classified

Donald Meline

Computer Support Technician
Information Technology
Bldg. 18 Rm: 301
253.566.5232
Hourly

Sokhou Men

Facilities: Custodial Services
Bldg. 21
253.566.5171
Classified

Sopang Men

Professor
Communication & Transitional Studies (Written/Oral Communications)
Bldg. F1 Rm: 35
253.566.5294
Adjunct Faculty

James Mendoza

Counselor
Counseling, Advising, Access, & Career Services
Bldg. 7 Rm: 134
253.566.5062
Faculty

Alexa Mercado Curtis

Admissions Specialist
International Student Services & Programs
Bldg. 11 Rm: 206
253.460.3935
Exempt Professional

Camille Mercier

Health, Business, & Professional Services
Adjunct Faculty

Kimberly Metzler

Professor
Biology
Bldg. 18 (Adjunct Fac Center) Rm: 202
253.460.4399
Adjunct Faculty

Adam Meyers

Education Navigator
Workforce Education
Bldg. 8 Rm: 13
253.460.3803
Exempt Professional

John Michel

IT Support Technician
WCCW/MCCCW
WCCW
253.858.4200 x82451
Classified

John Miller

Professor
Nursing
Bldg. 13 Rm: 150
253.566.5263
Faculty

Michael Miller

Grounds & Nursery Specialist 4
Facilities: Grounds
Bldg. 22
253.566.6069
Classified

Zachary Miller

Athletics
Bldg. 20
253.566.5175
Hourly

Elena Mitchell

Professor
Business & Logistics Programs
Bldg. 18 (Adjunct Fac Center) Rm: 202
253.460.4399
Adjunct Faculty

Katesha Mitchell

Supplemental Instruction
Bldg. 7
Work Study

Mike Mixdorf

Professor/Program Chair
Radiologic Science
Bldg. 13 Rm: 134
253.566.5168
Adjunct Faculty

Johnnie Mobley

Professor
Business & Logistics Programs
Bldg. 16
Adjunct Faculty

Angela Mohanty

Professor
Chemistry
Bldg. 18 (Adjunct Fac Center) Rm: 202
253.460.4399
Adjunct Faculty

Tiffany Mojarab

Math Advising Resource Center
Hourly

Chanry Mondragon

Program Specialist
Workforce Education
Bldg. 8 Rm: 9
253.460.4324
Classified

Monica Monk

Professor
Communication & Transitional Studies (EAP)
Bldg. F1 Rm: 65
253.566.5387
Faculty

Rebecca Montgomery

Payroll Coordinator
Human Resources
Bldg. 14
253.566.5182
Classified

Susan Mooi

Program Coordinator
Financial Aid Services
Bldg. 14
253.566.5141
Classified

Curtis Moon

Professor
Biology
Bldg. 18 (Adjunct Fac Center) Rm: 202
253.566.5060
Adjunct Faculty

Jan Moon

Professor
Nursing
Bldg. 13
Adjunct Faculty

Keith Moore

Entry Services: Enrollment
Bldg. 7
253.566.5327
Exempt Professional

Carlos Morado

Professor
Communication & Transitional Studies
Bldg. 13
Adjunct Faculty

Natalie Moreau

Program Coordinator
Financial Services Office
Bldg. 14
253.566.5012
Classified

Sonja Morgan

Director
Student Engagement
Bldg. 11
253.566.5322
Exempt Professional

Valerie Morgan-Krick

Professor/Advisor
Mathematics
Bldg. F2 Rm: 4
253.566.5223
Faculty

Anthony Morley

Tutor
Writing & Tutoring Center
Bldg. 7
Hourly

Sakura Moses

Senior Graphic Designer
Marketing & Communications
Bldg. 6 Rm: 106
253.566.5377
Classified

Janine Mott

Executive Director
Gig Harbor Campus
GHC Rm: 110
253.460.2357
Exempt Professional

Amber Mozeleski

Professor
Mathematics
Bldg. F1 Rm: 48
253.460.3957
Adjunct Faculty

Brandi Muilenburg

Professor
Respiratory Therapy
Bldg. 18 (Adjunct Fac Center) Rm: 202
253.460.4399
Adjunct Faculty

Allison Muir

Professor
Communication & Transitional Studies (ABE)
Bldg. F1 Rm: 29
253.460.3907
Adjunct Faculty

Michelle Mullins

Campus Public Safety
Bldg. 14
253.460.4422
Classified

Ryan Mummert

Men's Baseball Coach/Gym Manager
Athletics
Bldg. 20 Rm: 110
253.566.6054
Adjunct Faculty

Christina Murphy

Bookstore
Bldg. 11
Work Study

Tony Mwoga

Student Engagement
Bldg. 11
253.566.5118
Work Study

Christina Nakada-Alm

Student Services
Bldg. 7
253.460.4464
Exempt Professional

Vaibhav Nandha

Reception Desk
Student Engagement
Bldg. 11
253.566.5118
Work Study

Kimberly Napier

Communication & Transitional Studies
Bldg. F1
Adjunct Faculty

Gene Nash

Emergency Medical & Health Services/Paramedic
Bldg. 13
Hourly

Jennifer Neil

Professor
Nursing
Bldg. 18 (Adjunct Fac Center) Rm: 202
253.460.4399
Adjunct Faculty

Ronda Neilson

Custodian 1
Facilities: Custodial Services
Bldg. 21
253.566.5171
Classified

Jessica Nelson

Professor
Social Sciences: POLITICAL SCIENCE
Bldg. 18 (Adjunct Fac Center) Rm: 202
253.460.4399
Adjunct Faculty

Susanne Nelson

Professor
Radiologic Science
Bldg. 18 (Adjunct Fac Center) Rm: 202
253.460.4399
Adjunct Faculty

Vickie Nethercott

Professor
Nursing
Bldg. 13
Adjunct Faculty

Brian Neuharth

Paralegal
Bldg. 18 (Adjunct Fac Center)
Adjunct Faculty

James Newman

Director
International Student Services & Programs
Bldg. 11 Rm: 213
253.566.5290
Exempt Professional

Nicholas Newman

Advisor
Fresh Start
Bldg. 19 Rm: 34
253.460.4376
Hourly

Giang Nguyen

Work Study
Access Services
Bldg. 7
Work Study

Huong Nguyen

Professor
Chemistry
Bldg. 18 (Adjunct Fac Center) Rm: 202
253.460.4399
Adjunct Faculty

Huong Nguyen

Math Advising Resource Center
Hourly

Nguyet Nguyen

Supplemental Instruction
Bldg. 19
Work Study

Nhan Thi Nguyen

Cook
Early Learning Center
Bldg. 23
253.566.5351
Classified

Phuong Nguyen

Tutor
Writing & Tutoring Center
Bldg. 7 Rm: 221
Hourly

Tien Nguyen

Writing & Tutoring Center
Bldg. 7
Hourly

Alexander Nicholas

Entry Services: Enrollment
Bldg. 7
Hourly

James Nickel

Tutor
Writing & Tutoring Center
Bldg. 7
Hourly

Laurie Nicks

Fiscal Technician
Bookstore
Bldg. 11
253.566.5090
Classified

Oleh Niemiets

Custodian 1
Facilities: Custodial Services
Classified

Joseph Nienalt

Human Resources
Bldg. 14
253.566.5079
Classified

Sarah Noel

Health, Business, & Professional Services
Work Study

Susan Noori

Mathematics, Sciences, & Engineering
Bldg. 15
Work Study

Cathy Nordstrom

Program Specialist
Nursing
Bldg. 13 Rm: 105
253.566.5057
Classified

Kathleen North

Continuing Education
GHC
Hourly

Mary Jane Oberhofer

Program Chair for Business (Entrepreneurship and Global Logistics)
Business & Logistics Programs
Bldg. 16 Rm: 223-2
253.566.5253
Adjunct Faculty

Kathryn O'Brien

Human Resources
Bldg. 14
253.566.5109
Classified

Angelique Odom

President's Office
Bldg. 12
253.566.5136
Exempt Professional

Mark Offtermatt

Archivist
Library
Bldg. 7
Hourly

Rebekah O'Hara

Professor
Paralegal
253.566.5113
Adjunct Faculty

Colin O'Kelley

Tutor
Math Advising Resource Center
Bldg. 19
Hourly

Mamie O'Lisa Johnson

Financial Services Office
Bldg. 14
V

Mai Linh Olmstead

Library
Bldg. 7
Hourly

Erin Oloughlin

Bookstore
Bldg. 11
Hourly

Robert Olsen

Professor
Business & Logistics Programs
Bldg. 16 Rm: 223
253.566.5242
Adjunct Faculty

Chealsey Olson

Student Engagement
Bldg. 11
253.566.5118
Work Study

Debbi Olson

Manager
Bookstore
Bldg. 11
253.566.6080
Exempt Professional

Jennifer Olson

Art Gallery Coordinator
Humanities: ART
Bldg. 5
253.460.4306
Adjunct Faculty

Kevin Olson

Professor
Mathematics
Bldg. 18 (Adjunct Fac Center) Rm: 202
253.460.4399
Adjunct Faculty

Rica Mae Olson

Student Engagement
Bldg. 11
253.566.5118
Work Study

Robin Olson

Office Assistant 3
WCCW/MCCCW
WCCW
253.858.4273
Classified

Monica Olsson

Access Services Manager
Access Services
Bldg. 7 Rm: 112
253.566.5157
Exempt Professional

Christopher Omedeo

Campus Public Safety
Bldg. 1
Hourly

Tatyana Orabey

Document Tracking Specialist
Financial Aid Services
Bldg. 14
253.566.5117
Classified

Viktor Orabey

Computer Support Technician
Information Technology
Bldg. 18 Rm: 301
253.460.4333
Hourly

Maricris Orama

Professor
Engineering
Bldg. 15 Rm: 332
253.566.5349
Faculty

Christine Osness

Access Services
Bldg. 7
Hourly

Lisa Ostrander

Invista Performance Solutions
Adjunct Faculty

Joyce Oswald

Professor
WCCW/MCCCW
MCCCW
360.277.2438
Adjunct Faculty

Carlos Otero

IT Specialist 3
Information Technology
Bldg. 18 Rm: 301
253.566.5208
Classified

Abdulrahman Own Alla

Student Engagement
Bldg. 11
253.566.5118
Work Study

Reid Ozaki

Professor
Humanities: ART
Bldg. 5
253.460.2000 x7023
Adjunct Faculty

Debra Padden

Support Specialist
eLearning
Bldg. 16 Rm: 125
253.566.5197
Adjunct Faculty

Benjamin Paganelli

Professor
Social Sciences: POLITICAL SCIENCE
Bldg. 18 (Adjunct Fac Center)
253.460.4399
Adjunct Faculty

Kelly Pagano

Writing & Tutoring Center
Hourly

Brent Palmason

Capital Project Manager
Facilities: Administration & Capital Projects
Bldg. 1 Rm: 6
253.566.5151
Exempt Professional

John Palmer

Print Shop/Mail Room
Bldg. 1
Classified

Diane Palmquist

Professor
Biology
Bldg. 18 (Adjunct Fac Center) Rm: 202
253.460.4399
Adjunct Faculty

Mi Young Park

Biology
Bldg. 15
Work Study

Kiante Parker

ECP Specialist 1
Early Learning Center
Bldg. 3
253.566.5180
Hourly

Kristi Parris

Nursing
Bldg. 13
Adjunct Faculty

Justin Parrish

Athletics
Bldg. 20
Hourly

Lorraine Parrish

Fresh Start
Adjunct Faculty

Barbara Parsons

Professor
Communication & Transitional Studies (Written/Oral Communications)
Bldg. 18 (Adjunct Fac Center) Rm: 202
253.460.4399
Adjunct Faculty

Rachel Payne

Communications Coordinator
Marketing & Communications
Bldg. 6 Rm: 106
253.460.4381
Exempt Professional

Beverly Peck

Operator
Information Technology
Bldg. 18 Rm: 102
253.566.5000
Hourly

Mary Pedersen

Department Chair/Counselor
Counseling, Advising, Access, & Career Services
Bldg. 7 Rm: 126
253.566.5334
Faculty

Alicia Peebles

Career Pathways Navigator
Academic and Student Affairs
Bldg. 7 Rm: 110
253.566.5375
Exempt Professional

James Peet

Professor
Social Sciences: GEOGRAPHY
Bldg. 15
253.566.5060
Adjunct Faculty

Drussira Pendle

Professor
Nursing
Bldg. 18 (Adjunct Fac Center) Rm: 202
253.460.4399
Adjunct Faculty

Scott Perkins

Program Assistant
Writing & Tutoring Center
Bldg. 7 Rm: 221
253.566.6041
Classified

Christy Perotti

Coordinator
Running Start
Bldg. 7 Rm: 142
253.566.5320
Adjunct Faculty

Taija PerryCook

Student Engagement
Bldg. 7
253.566.5118
Work Study

Komisi Petelo

Office Assistant
Student Engagement
Bldg. 11
253.566.5399
Hourly

Chris Peters

Reference Specialist
Library
Bldg. 7
253.566.5134
Adjunct Faculty

Mark Peters

Writing & Tutoring Center
Bldg. 7
Hourly

Barbara Peterson

Professor
Human Services Program
Bldg. 13 Rm: 236
253.566.5388
Adjunct Faculty

Hannah Peterson

Assessment Coordinator
WCCW/MCCCW
WCCW
253.858.4272
Exempt Professional

Kimberly Peterson

Professor
Communication & Transitional Studies (ABE)
Bldg. 18 (Adjunct Fac Center) Rm: 202
253.448.9856
Adjunct Faculty

Leslie Peterson

Supplemental Instruction
Bldg. 19
Hourly

Maria Peterson

Student Engagement
Bldg. 11
253.566.5118
Work Study

Troy Peterson

RNG5 TECHNICAL PARAPROFESS
Facilities: Custodial Services
Bldg. 21
Classified

Judy Petkovsek

Professor
Mathematics
Bldg. 18 (Adjunct Fac Center) Rm: 202
253.460.4399
Adjunct Faculty

Melville Petrosky

Professor
WCCW/MCCCW
WCCW
360.277.2438
Adjunct Faculty

Minh Tri Pham

Work Study
Biology
Bldg. 15
Work Study

Edward Phipps

Purchasing Buyer
Financial Services Office
253.566.5372
Exempt Professional

Kenneth Pimpleton

Professor
Human Services Program
Bldg. 13 Rm: 234
253.566.5273
Hourly

Tamara Pinero

Workforce Education
Classified

Tia Pliskow

Professor
Business & Logistics Programs
Bldg. 18 (Adjunct Fac Center) Rm: 202
253.460.4399
Adjunct Faculty

Jackson Plymale

Supplemental Instruction
Bldg. 19
Work Study

Angelina Pogosian

Assistant
Student Engagement
Bldg. 20
253.566.5118
Work Study

Kristina Pogosian

Student Engagement
Bldg. 11
253.460.4342
Work Study

Nina Polkinghorn

Supplemental Instruction
Bldg. 19
Work Study

Joshua Porter

Tutor
Writing & Tutoring Center
Bldg. 7 Rm: 221
Hourly

Vasiliy Potapov

Financial Aid Services
Bldg. 14
Hourly

Jonathan Pottle

Professor
Biology
Bldg. 15 Rm: 335
253.460.4383
Adjunct Faculty

Jordan Pourakbari

Certification & Testing Center
Bldg. 6
Hourly

Gregory Prang

Professor
Social Sciences: ANTHROPOLOGY
Bldg. 18 (Adjunct Fac Center) Rm: 202
253.460.4399
Adjunct Faculty

Dan Pratt

Network Engineer
Information Technology
Bldg. 18 Rm: 301
253.566.5167
Adjunct Faculty

Jason Prenovost

Athletic Director
Athletics
Bldg. 20 Rm: 135
253.460.4462
Adjunct Faculty

Guido Preparata

Continuing Education
GHC
Hourly

Shannon Pressley

Director
Math Advising Resource Center
Bldg. 19 Rm: 22
253.566.6037
Exempt Professional

Nora Price

Customer Specialist 2
Entry Services: Assessment
Bldg. 7 Rm: 103
253.566.5264
Classified

Adam Prince

Mathematics, Sciences, & Engineering
Bldg. 15
Hourly

Krysten Proctor

Tutor
Writing & Tutoring Center
Bldg. 7 Rm: 221
Hourly

Irina Prokopovich

Early Learning Center
Bldg. 3
Hourly

Per Provencher

Professor
Physics
Bldg. 18 (Adjunct Fac Center) Rm: 202
253.566.5060
Adjunct Faculty

Norma Purdom

Entry Services: Assessment
Not Assigned
Hourly

Amandeep Puri

Professor
Social Sciences: SOCIOLOGY
Bldg. F1
Adjunct Faculty

David Purnell

Professor
Communication & Transitional Studies (Written/Oral Communications)
Adjunct Faculty

Barry Putman

Professor
Biology
Bldg. 18 (Adjunct Fac Center) Rm: 202
253.566.5060
Adjunct Faculty

Obejsanjo Quarless

Counseling, Advising, Access, & Career Services
Bldg. 7
253.460.3804
Hourly

Michelle Quichocho

Student Engagement
Bldg. 11
253.566.5118
Work Study

Cheryl Quinn

Professor
Biology
Bldg. 18 (Adjunct Fac Center) Rm: 202
253.566.5060
Adjunct Faculty

Amanda Quintana

Tutor
Writing & Tutoring Center
Bldg. 7 Rm: 221
Hourly

Larry Quintana

Re-Entry Navigator
Student Services
Bldg. 7
253.460.4394
Exempt Professional

Donovan Ramage

Professor
Communication & Transitional Studies (EAP)
Bldg. F1 Rm: 42
253.566.5304
Faculty

Ivan Ramirez Carrascal

Professor
Astronomy
Bldg. 15 Rm: 132
253.566.5365
Faculty

Oliver Ramirez

Reception Desk
Student Engagement
Bldg. 11
253.566.5118
Hourly

Tomas Ramos

Professor
Communication & Transitional Studies (Written/Oral Communications)
Bldg. F2 Rm: 8
253.566.5270
Adjunct Faculty

Molly Ramsey

Professors
Mathematics
Bldg. 18 Rm: 202
253.460.4399
Adjunct Faculty

Gregory Randall

Director
Facilities: Administration & Capital Projects
Bldg. 1
253.566.5207
Exempt Professional

Julie Randall

Professor
Social Sciences: PSYCHOLOGY
Bldg. 18 (Adjunct Fac Center) Rm: 202
253.460.4399
Adjunct Faculty

Neelim Randhawa

Recruitment/Outreach
Bldg. 7
Exempt Professional

Jill Ransom

Professor
Nursing
Bldg. 13 Rm: 203
Adjunct Faculty

James Ray

Campus Public Safety
Hourly

Kathryn Ray

Executive Assistant
Student Services Administration
Bldg. 7
253.566.5115
Exempt Professional

Theresa Ray

Nursing
Bldg. 13
Adjunct Faculty

Ramona Real

Mathematics, Sciences, & Engineering
Work Study

April Reid

Interim Director
Advising Department (See Counseling, Advising, & Career Services)
Bldg. 7 Rm: 137
253.460.4468
Hourly

Latoya Reid

Professor
Communication & Transitional Studies (Dev Ed)
Bldg. F1 Rm: 70
253.566.6035
Adjunct Faculty

Rosemary Reigle

Professor
Communication & Transitional Studies (Written/Oral Communications)
Bldg. 18 (Adjunct Fac Center)
253.460.4399
Adjunct Faculty

James Reisdorf

Professor
Business-Transfer Program
Bldg. F1 Rm: 39
253.460.4328
Adjunct Faculty

Cindy Renander

Professor
Humanities: MUSIC
Adjunct Faculty

Liza Rendon

Professor
Art, Humanities, & Social Sciences
Bldg. F2 Rm: 22
253.566.5296
Faculty

Tiffany Repar

Professor
Nursing
Bldg. 13
Adjunct Faculty

Lisa Reyes

Professor
Communication & Transitional Studies (Written/Oral Communications)
Bldg. 18 (Adjunct Fac Center) Rm: 202
460.460.4399
Adjunct Faculty

Nika Reyes

Assistant
Diagnostic Medical Sonography
Bldg. 13
Hourly

Kaitlin Reynolds

Nursing
Bldg. 13
Work Study

Donna Ricca

Professor
Social Sciences: ANTHROPOLOGY
Bldg. 18 (Adjunct Fac Center) Rm: 202
253.460.4399
Adjunct Faculty

Kevin Riches

Athletics Trainer
Athletics
Bldg. 21
253.460.4443
Adjunct Faculty

Kellee Rickerl

Professor
Respiratory Therapy
Bldg. 13
253.566.5206
Faculty

John Rinear

Professor
Social Sciences: ANTHROPOLOGY
Bldg. 18 (Adjunct Fac Center) Rm: 202
253.460.4399
Adjunct Faculty

Jonathan Ristow

Media Production Specialist
eLearning
Bldg. 15 Rm: LL 13
253.566.5332
Adjunct Faculty

Danielle Ritter

Professor
Communication & Transitional Studies (Dev Ed)
Bldg. F1 Rm: 19
253.566.5266
Adjunct Faculty

Sharon Rivera

Director
Mathematics, Sciences, & Engineering
Bldg. 15 Rm: 332
253.566.5155
Adjunct Faculty

Joan Roberts

Professor
Communication & Transitional Studies (AESL)
Bldg. 18 (Adjunct Fac Center) Rm: 202
253.460.4399
Adjunct Faculty

Polly Robinson

Professor
Communication & Transitional Studies (Written/Oral Communications)
Bldg. F1 Rm: 67
253.460.4445
Faculty

Stephanie Rock

Program Coordinator
Fresh Start
Bldg. 19 Rm: 34
253.460.3806
Exempt Professional

Tara Rodi

Online Professor
Social Sciences: PSYCHOLOGY
Bldg. 18 (Adjunct Fac Center)
253.592.1952
Adjunct Faculty

Katrina Roe

Workforce Education
Bldg. 19
Hourly

Jennifer Roholt

Professors
Humanities: ART
Bldg. 18 (Adjunct Fac Center) Rm: 202
253.460.4399
Adjunct Faculty

Rodney Romberger

Fiscal Assistant
Foundation
Bldg. 6 Rm: 101
253.566.5205
Hourly

Tera Ronish

Tutor
Math Advising Resource Center
Bldg. 19
Hourly

Allie Rose

Campus Public Safety
Bldg. 14
Hourly

Christi Rose

Outreach / Recruitmt
Bldg. 7
253.460.4425
Exempt Professional

Lanora Rosenberry

Emergency Medical & Health Services/Paramedic
Bldg. 13
Hourly

Ken Rosholt

Continuing Education
GHC
Hourly

Emily Roska

Scholarship Coordinator
Financial Aid Services
Bldg. 14
253.566.5315
Classified

Terri Rossi

Entry Services: Admissions, Assessment, and Outreach
Bldg. 7
Hourly

Annalee Rothenberg

Professor/Program Chair
Accounting
Bldg. 16 Rm: 324
253.566.5181
Adjunct Faculty

Daniel Rounds

Student Engagement
253.566.5323
Work Study

Tova Rubin

Professor
Biology
GHC
253.460.2393
Adjunct Faculty

Damon Rudisill

Reception Desk
Student Engagement
Bldg. 11
253.566.5118
Work Study

Chris Ruggiero

Professor
Social Sciences: SOCIOLOGY
Adjunct Faculty

Deborah Ruppelius

Professor
Nursing
Bldg. 18 (Adjunct Fac Center) Rm: 202
253.460.4399
Adjunct Faculty

Tim Russell

Professor
Social Sciences: SOCIOLOGY
Bldg. 18 (Adjunct Fac Center) Rm: 202
253.460.4399
Adjunct Faculty

Patrick Rutledge

Professor
Nursing
Bldg. 18 (Adjunct Fac Center) Rm: 202
253.460.4399
Adjunct Faculty

Janae Ryan

Reception Desk
Counseling, Advising, Access, & Career Services
Bldg. 7
253.566.6091
Classified

Bill Ryberg

Vice President for College Advancement/Director of Foundation
Foundation
Bldg. 6 Rm: 104
253.566.5336
Exempt Professional

Kelley Sadler

Program Director of Institutional Research
Organizational Learning & Effectiveness
Bldg. 16 Rm: 322
253.566.5187
Exempt Professional

Regina Sadono

Continuing Education
GHC
Hourly

Beth Salavea

Professor
Communication & Transitional Studies (ABE)
Bldg. 18 (Adjunct Fac Center) Rm: 202
253.460.4399
Adjunct Faculty

Hayat Saleh

Tutor
Writing & Tutoring Center
Bldg. 7 Rm: 221
Work Study

Sherryann Salgren

Bookstore
Bldg. 11
Hourly

Ndeye Penda Samba

Assistant Director for Advising & Study Abroad
International Student Services & Programs
Bldg. 11
253.566.6074
Exempt Professional

Lanice Sampson-Hall

Professor
Nursing
Bldg. 13
Adjunct Faculty

Lorraine Samuel

Early Childhood Education
Bldg. 3
253.566.5180
Classified

Lisa Sanchez

Cashier
Financial Services Office
Bldg. 14
253.566.6084
Classified

Corey Sanderford

Athletics
Bldg. 20
Hourly

John Sandin

Professor
Communication & Transitional Studies (Dev Ed)
Bldg. F2 Rm: 18
253.566.5291
Adjunct Faculty

Monica Sandstrom

Continuing Education
GHC
Hourly

Steve Sandweiss

Professor
Social Sciences: POLITICAL SCIENCE
Bldg. F2 Rm: 11
253.566.5239
Faculty

Sonja Sargent Sparks

Writing & Tutoring Center
Not Assigned
Work Study

Lorena Saucedo

Assistant Director
Financial Aid Services
Not Assigned
253.566.5139
Exempt Professional

Jeffrey Saxon

Continuing Education
GHC
Hourly

Adrienne Scarcella

Mathematics, Sciences, & Engineering
Bldg. 15
253.566.6068
Classified

Suzan Schenk

Professor
Physical Education
Bldg. F1 Rm: 71
253.566.5259
Faculty

Marissa Schlesinger

Vice President
Academic and Student Affairs
Bldg. 12
253.566.5022
Exempt Professional

Rosealtha Schlitzkus

Early Learning Center
Bldg. 3
Exempt Professional

Austin Schmalz

Art Lab
Humanities: ART
Bldg. 5
Hourly

Robert Schmitz

Math Advising Resource Center
Bldg. 7
Hourly

Richard Schneider

Warehouse Operator
Receiving
Bldg. 1
253.566.5047
Classified

Steffi Schrepfer

Professor
Social Sciences: PSYCHOLOGY
Bldg. F2 Rm: 16
253.566.5293
Adjunct Faculty

Ryan Schultz

Humanities: MUSIC
Bldg. 18 (Adjunct Fac Center)
Adjunct Faculty

Farah Schumacher

Nursing
Bldg. 18 (Adjunct Fac Center)
Adjunct Faculty

Aquila Schumpert

Supplemental Instruction
Bldg. 19
Work Study

Kathryn Schuster

Professor
Communication & Transitional Studies (ABE)
Bldg. 18 (Adjunct Fac Center) Rm: 202
253.460.4399
Adjunct Faculty

Jesse Schwartz

Professor
Mathematics, Sciences, & Engineering
GHC
Adjunct Faculty

Nicole Scoggins

Professor
Communication & Transitional Studies
Bldg. 13
Adjunct Faculty

Brandon Scott

Athletics
Bldg. 20
Hourly

Chelsey Sebok

Running Start
Bldg. 7
253.566.6096
Hourly

Tuioleloto Seigafo-Iusi

Work Study
Health, Business, & Professional Services
Bldg. 13
Work Study

Bernadette Sentigar

Student Engagement
Bldg. 11
253.566.5118
Work Study

Kyle Severance

Emergency Medical & Health Services/Paramedic
Bldg. 13
Hourly

Sierrah Seward

Work Study
Student Engagement
Bldg. 7
253.566.4342
Work Study

Sultana Shabazz

Director of Corrections Education
WCCW/MCCCW
WCCW
253.858.4229
Exempt Professional

Crystal Shadduck

Professor
Diagnostic Medical Sonography
Bldg. 13
Hourly

Kayla Shaffron

Writing & Tutoring Center
Bldg. 7
Work Study

Ondia Shapiro

Work Study
Nursing
Bldg. 13
Work Study

Ava Shattuck

Supplemental Instruction
Hourly

Ashley Shin

Professor
Communication & Transitional Studies (EAP)
Bldg. 18 (Adjunct Fac Center) Rm: 202
253.460.4399
Adjunct Faculty

Patricia Shuman

President's Office
Bldg. 12
Hourly

James Shumate

Professor
Communication & Transitional Studies (AESL)
Bldg. 16 Rm: 310
Adjunct Faculty

Shirley Siloi

Equity Navigator
CASA/MECA/Student Development
Bldg. 11 Rm: 115
253.566.5366
Exempt Professional

Andrea Simmons

Professor
Nursing
Bldg. 13
Adjunct Faculty

Leigh Simon

Access Services
Bldg. 7
253.460.4437
Classified

Jeremy Sims

Professor
Networking & Cyber Security
Bldg. 16 Rm: 320
253.566.5041
Adjunct Faculty

Adrian Singh

Professor
Chemistry
Bldg. 15 Rm: 235
253.566.5103
Faculty

Brinda Sivaramakrishnan

Health, Business, & Professional Services
Bldg. 13
253.566.3954
Adjunct Faculty

Patricia Skiffington

Advisor
Gig Harbor Campus
GHC
253.460.2384
Hourly

Mary Skinner

Professor/Program Chair
Early Childhood Education
Bldg. 13 Rm: 131
253.566.5010
Adjunct Faculty

Ann Slaughter

Professor
Early Childhood Education
Bldg. 18 (Adjunct Fac Center) Rm: 202
253.460.4399
Adjunct Faculty

David Slebodnik

Student Engagement
Bldg. 11
253.566.5118
Hourly

Rebecca Sliger

Professor
Engineering
Bldg. 15 Rm: 134
253.460.4428
Faculty

Chenae Smith

Program Specialist
Math Advising Resource Center
Bldg. 19 Rm: 22
253.460.4426
Hourly

Elexus Smith

eLearning
Bldg. 16
Hourly

James Smith

Supplemental Instruction
Bldg. 19
Hourly

Kim Smith

Education Navigator
Workforce Education
Bldg. 8 Rm: 13
253.566.5026
Adjunct Faculty

Monique Smith

Assistant
Career Center
Bldg. 7
253.566.5191
Hourly

REGAN SMITH

Health, Business, & Professional Services
Work Study

Samantha Smith

Access Services
Bldg. 7
Hourly

Scott Smith

Facilities: Grounds
Bldg. 1
253.460.4487
Classified

Stephen Smith

Human Resources
Bldg. 14
253.566.5055
Exempt Professional

Timothy Smith

Continuing Education
GHC
Hourly

Carol Smith-Browne

Professor
Physical Education
Bldg. 18 (Adjunct Fac Center) Rm: 202
253.460.4399
Adjunct Faculty

Jeanette Smith-Perrone

Professor
Networking & Cyber Security
Bldg. 16 Rm: 223
253.566.5292
Adjunct Faculty

Jennifer Snoek-Brown

Librarian
Library
Bldg. 7
253.460.3936
Faculty

Staci Snyder

Professor
Communication & Transitional Studies (ABE)
Bldg. F1 Rm: 22
253.566.5032
Adjunct Faculty

Jason Sobottka

Professor
Art, Humanities, & Social Sciences
Bldg. 5
Adjunct Faculty

Tony Solari

Network Engineer
Information Technology
Bldg. 18
253.566.5167
Exempt Professional

Debbie Sonandre

Professor
Communication & Transitional Studies (Written/Oral Communications)
Bldg. 18 (Adjunct Fac Center) Rm: 202
253.460.4399
Adjunct Faculty

Christopher Soran

Director
eLearning
Bldg. 16 Rm: 224
253.566.5287
Exempt Professional

Jennifer Sorensen

Program Chair/Instructor
Paralegal
Bldg. 13 Rm: 110
253.566.5053
Adjunct Faculty

Zahra Soumaei

ECP Specialist 1
Early Learning Center
Bldg. 3
253.566.5180
Classified

Allison Southard hood

ECP Specialist 1
Early Learning Center
Bldg. 3
253.566.5180
Classified

Colleen Spezia

Credentials Evaluator 3
Entry Services: Enrollment
Bldg. 7 Rm: 180
253.566.5048
Classified

Becky Sproat

Librarian
Library
Bldg. 7
253.566.5134
Adjunct Faculty

Chris Stancich

Advisor
Counseling, Advising, Access, & Career Services
Bldg. 7 Rm: 128
253.566.5209
Exempt Professional

Charlotte Stanton

Professor
Biology
Bldg. 18 (Adjunct Fac Center) Rm: 202
253.460.4399
Adjunct Faculty

David Stanton

Emergency Medical & Health Services/Paramedic
Bldg. 13
Hourly

Ryan Starnes

ECP Specialist 1
Early Learning Center
Bldg. 3
253.566.5180
Classified

Lauren Stasiak

Professor
Counseling, Advising, Access, & Career Services
Bldg. 18 (Adjunct Fac Center) Rm: 202
253.460.4399
Adjunct Faculty

Beccy Stave

Professor
Biology
Bldg. 18 (Adjunct Fac Center) Rm: 202
253.566.5060
Adjunct Faculty

Erik Steighner

Professor
Humanities: MUSIC
Adjunct Faculty

In Stenstrom

Data Specialist
Entry Services: Assessment
Bldg. 7 Rm: 105
253.460.4498
Classified

Jessica Stephens

Marketing & Communications
Bldg. 6
253.460.3998
Classified

Garrett Stephenson

Continuing Education
GHC
Hourly

Eric Stevens

Professor
Humanities: MUSIC
Adjunct Faculty

Brett Stewart

Work Study
Facilities: Administration & Capital Projects
Bldg. 20
Work Study

Elizabeth Stewart

Education Navigator
Communication & Transitional Studies (AESL)
Bldg. 7 Rm: 110
253.460.4453
Adjunct Faculty

Gail Stewart

Professor
Counseling, Advising, Access, & Career Services
Bldg. 18 (Adjunct Fac Center) Rm: 202
253.460.4399
Adjunct Faculty

Maria Stillwell

Human Resources
Bldg. 14
253.566.5343
Hourly

David Stitt

Professor
Chemistry
Bldg. 18 (Adjunct Fac Center) Rm: 202
253.460.4399
Adjunct Faculty

Lindsey Stixrud

Tutor
Writing & Tutoring Center
Bldg. 7 Rm: 221
253.566.5184
Hourly

Mary Stobie

Professor
Nursing
Bldg. 19 Rm: 86
Faculty

Melissa Stoddard

Professor/Program Chair
Emergency Medical & Health Services/Paramedic
Bldg. 13 Rm: 133
253.566.5219
Adjunct Faculty

Mengting Stoker

Supplemental Instruction
Bldg. 19
Work Study

Patrick Storment

Grounds & Nursery Specialist 2
Facilities: Grounds
Bldg. 22
253.460.4487
Classified

Natalya Strand

Mathematics
Bldg. 18 (Adjunct Fac Center) Rm: 202
253.460.4399
Adjunct Faculty

Cheryl Strange

Professor
Communication & Transitional Studies (AESL)
Bldg. 18 (Adjunct Fac Center) Rm: 202
253.460.4399
Work Study

Dave Stratton

Mail Rater
Print Shop/Mail Room
Bldg. 1
253.566.5226
Hourly

Douglas Stultz

Professor
Mathematics
Bldg. 18 (Adjunct Fac Center) Rm: 202
253.460.4399
Adjunct Faculty

Jean Sullivan

Financial Services Office
Bldg. 14
253.566.5044
Classified

Sylvia Summers

Professor
Accounting
Bldg. 18 (Adjunct Fac Center) Rm: 202
253.460.4399
Adjunct Faculty

Emily Sutter

Entry Services: Admissions, Assessment, and Outreach
Bldg. 7
253.566.5108
Classified

Alyssa Swartzendruber

WCCW/MCCCW
WCCW
Classified

Gloria Switzer

Continuing Education
GHC
Hourly

Mary Anne Tagulinao

Professor/Advisor
Nursing
Bldg. 13 Rm: 153
253.566.5282
Adjunct Faculty

Jenifer Tatum

Financial Aid Services
Bldg. 14
253.460.4434
Classified

Janice Tayler

Continuing Education Manager
Continuing Education
GHC
253.460.2356
Exempt Professional

Desiree Taylor

Early Learning Center
Bldg. 3
253.566.5180
Work Study

Katrina Taylor

Professor
Social Sciences: POLITICAL SCIENCE
Bldg. F2 Rm: 5
253.566.5215
Faculty

Samuel Taylor

Professor
Social Sciences: PSYCHOLOGY
Bldg. 18 (Adjunct Fac Center) Rm: 5
253.460.4399
Adjunct Faculty

Kateryna Tekmenzhi

Student Engagement
Bldg. 11
253.566.5118
Work Study

Amunoo Tembo

Assessment Coordinator
Organizational Learning & Effectiveness
Bldg. 9 Rm: 102
253.566.5354
Faculty

Michaelina Tenney

Professor
Communication & Transitional Studies (Written/Oral Communications)
GHC
Adjunct Faculty

Regan Testerman

Tutor
Writing & Tutoring Center
Bldg. 7 Rm: 221
253.566.6032
Hourly

Ed Tharp

Professor
WCCW/MCCCW
WCCW
253.858.4200 x82318
Adjunct Faculty

Tracey Thomas

Science Lab Technician
Mathematics, Sciences, & Engineering
Bldg. 19
Hourly

Ashley Thompson

Student Engagement
Hourly

Jane Thompson

Professor
Communication & Transitional Studies
Bldg. 16
Adjunct Faculty

Rose Thompson

Writing & Tutoring Center
Hourly

Stephanie Thompson

Coordinator for Health Sciences
Health, Business, & Professional Services
Bldg. 13 Rm: 207
253.566.5162
Exempt Professional

Hakeai Tome

Student Engagement
Bldg. 11
253.566.5118
Work Study

Rachel Torazzi

Professor
Education-Transfer
Bldg. 18 (Adjunct Fac Center) Rm: 202
253.460.4399
Adjunct Faculty

Nicia Torres

Supplemental Instruction
Not Assigned
Hourly

Shikita Trahan

Professor
Communication & Transitional Studies
Bldg. 17
Adjunct Faculty

Aaron Tran

Help Desk Specialist
eLearning
Bldg. 16
253.566.5196
Adjunct Faculty

Anh Tran

Circulation Supervisor
Library
Bldg. 7 Rm: 165
253.566.5088
Classified

Oanh Tran

Acquisitions & Systems Specialist
Library
Bldg. 7
253.566.6060
Classified

Quynh Tran

Supplemental Instruction
Hourly

Trung Tran

Professor
Mathematics
Bldg. 15 Rm: 137
253.566.5276
Faculty

Ron Trapp

Professor
Counseling, Advising, Access, & Career Services
Bldg. 18 (Adjunct Fac Center) Rm: 202
253.460.2387
Adjunct Faculty

Leonard Treanton

Program Assistant
Math Advising Resource Center
Bldg. 19 Rm: 22
253.566.6036
Classified

Jaamise Trimble

Work Study
Entry Services: Enrollment
Bldg. 7
Work Study

Meaghan Truckey

Tutor
Writing & Tutoring Center
Bldg. 7 Rm: 221
Hourly

Bailey Trujillo

Office Assistant
Student Engagement
Bldg. 11
253.566.5399
Work Study

Jessica Trujillo

Secretary Lead
Adjunct Faculty Support
Bldg. 18 (Adjunct Fac Center) Rm: 202
253.566.5312
Classified

Sophia Trujillo-Walton

Student Engagement
Work Study

Braxton Tucker

Educational Talent Search (TRIO)
Bldg. 19
Hourly

Micah Tucker

Academic and Student Affairs
Bldg. 12
253.566.5210
Hourly

Michael Tuncap

Professor
Fresh Start
Bldg. 19
Adjunct Faculty

Mike Turnbull

Continuing Education
GHC
Hourly

Howard Turner

Administration Services
Not Assigned
253.566.6083
Classified

Christina Twardus

Professor
Respiratory Therapy
Bldg. 13
Adjunct Faculty

Tamara Tyrsina

ECP Specialist 1
Early Learning Center
Bldg. 3
253.566.5180
Classified

Alisa Ulferts Birkenstein

Professor
Communication & Transitional Studies (Dev Ed)
Bldg. F1 Rm: 27
253.566.5163
Adjunct Faculty

Rashida Ullah

Professor
Nursing
Bldg. 13
Adjunct Faculty

Heather Urschel

Director
Writing & Tutoring Center
Bldg. 7 Rm: 213
253.566.5184
Adjunct Faculty

Eileen Utz

Writing & Tutoring Center
Bldg. 7
Work Study

Elmira Utz

Supplemental Instruction Coordinator
Supplemental Instruction
Bldg. 19 Rm: 25
253.566.5383
Exempt Professional

Alexia Valdes

Professor
WCCW/MCCCW
WCCW
253.858.4200 x82313
Adjunct Faculty

Diane Valdez

Science Lab Technician
Mathematics, Sciences, & Engineering
Bldg. 15 Rm: 325
253.566.5148
Classified

Michael Valentine

Professor
Earth Sciences
Bldg. 18 (Adjunct Fac Center) Rm: 202
253.460.4399
Adjunct Faculty

Karl Van Valkenburg

Supplemental Instruction
Bldg. 19
Work Study

Katie Van Wyk

Assistant Director
International Student Services & Programs
Bldg. 11 Rm: 210
253.566.5166
Exempt Professional

Ravils Vanags

Writing & Tutoring Center
Bldg. 7
Work Study

Ian Vandersteen

Work Study
Networking & Cyber Security
Bldg. 16
Work Study

Sean Vandommelen

Secretary Senior
Health, Business, & Professional Services
Bldg. 13 Rm: 160
253.566.5076
Classified

Madison Vernon

Library
Bldg. 7
Hourly

Riabelle Vivas

Educational Planner
Educational Talent Search (TRIO)
Bldg. 19 Rm: 45
253.460.4341
Exempt Professional

Allan Vogel

Professor
Chemistry
Bldg. 18 (Adjunct Fac Center) Rm: 202
253.460.4399
Adjunct Faculty

Kaisha Vonnagel

ECP Specialist 3
Early Learning Center
Bldg. 3
253.566.5180
Classified

Purity Wakaba

Professor
Nursing
Bldg. 13
Adjunct Faculty

Richard Wakefield

Professor
Humanities: LITERATURE
Bldg. F2 Rm: 3
253.566.5067
Faculty

Deborah Walker

Director
Educational Talent Search (TRIO)
Bldg. 19 Rm: 42
253.460.4340
Exempt Professional

Kristy Walker

Continuing Education
GHC
Hourly

Natasha Walton

ECP Specialist 1
Early Learning Center
Bldg. 3
253.566.5180
Classified

Jerome Ward

Financial Aid Advisor
Financial Aid Services
Bldg. 14
253.566.5039
Classified

Kim Ward

Dean
Communication & Transitional Studies
Bldg. F1 Rm: 30
253.566.6048
Exempt Professional

Rachel Ward

General Merchandise
Bookstore
Bldg. 11
253.566.6073
Classified

Don Wasson

Campus Security
Campus Public Safety
Bldg. 14
Hourly

Veronica Balansay Waterman

Assistant
Networking & Cyber Security
Bldg. 16 Rm: 223
253.566.5292
Hourly

Jeffrey Waters

Continuing Education
GHC
Hourly

Candice Watkins

Library Director
Library
Bldg. 7 Rm: 166
253.566.5091
Hourly

Jason Weatherford

Assistant
Entry Services: Enrollment
Bldg. 7
Hourly

Isabella Webb

Program Coordinator
International Student Services & Programs
Bldg. 11
253.460.2363
Hourly

Marjorie Webb-Lilienthal

Continuing Education
GHC
Hourly

Dawn P Weber

Advisor
Counseling, Advising, Access, & Career Services
Bldg. 7 Rm: 116
253.460.4369
Hourly

Norm Webstad

Professor
Physical Education
Adjunct Faculty

Mark Wegley

Professor
Communication & Transitional Studies (Written/Oral Communications)
Bldg. 18 (Adjunct Fac Center) Rm: 202
253.460.4499
Adjunct Faculty

Byron Weigel

Professor
Humanities: MUSIC
Bldg. 19 Rm: 36
Adjunct Faculty

Kasey Weigley

Professor
Emergency Medical & Health Services/Paramedic
Not Assigned
Adjunct Faculty

Dean Wells

Continuing Education
GHC
Hourly

David Wellsbury

Maintenance Mechanic 2
Facilities: Building Maintenance
Bldg. 21
253.460.4461
Classified

Henrique Werner DaSilveira

Supplemental Instruction
Bldg. 19
Work Study

Quill West

Professor
Communication & Transitional Studies (ABE)
Bldg. 18 (Adjunct Fac Center) Rm: 202
253.460.4399
Adjunct Faculty

Angela Wheeler

Program Assistant
Early Learning Center
Bldg. 3
253.566.5244
Classified

Candice Wheeler

Communication & Transitional Studies (ABE)
Work Study

Zoey Wheeler

ECP Specialist 1
Early Learning Center
Bldg. 3
253.566.5180
Hourly

Lon Whitaker

Vice President for Administrative Services
Administration Services
Bldg. 12
253.566.5050
Exempt Professional

Lawrence White

Professor
Communication & Transitional Studies (Written/Oral Communications)
Bldg. 18 (Adjunct Fac Center) Rm: 202
253.460.4399
Adjunct Faculty

Tara White

Professor
Respiratory Therapy
Not Assigned
Adjunct Faculty

Martha Wightman

WCCW/MCCCW
WCCW
Classified

Natalie Wilkerson

Coordinator
Career Center
Bldg. 7 Rm: 101
253.566.5191
Adjunct Faculty

Leah Wilkins

Instructional Assistant
WCCW/MCCCW
WCCW
Hourly

Christopher Willett

Professor
Mathematics
Bldg. F1 Rm: 36
253.566.5132
Adjunct Faculty

Brittney Williams

Advisor
Running Start
Bldg. 7
Exempt Professional

Laquida Williams

Access Services
Bldg. 7
253.460.3995
Exempt Professional

Rebekah (Dalby) Williams

Librarian
Library
Bldg. 7 Rm: 166
253.566.6028
Faculty

Seth Williams

Library
Bldg. 7
Hourly

Shirley Williams

Professor
Social Sciences: ANTHROPOLOGY
Bldg. 18 (Adjunct Fac Center) Rm: 202
253.460.4399
Adjunct Faculty

Yolonda Williams

Professor
Business & Logistics Programs
Bldg. 16 Rm: 223
253.566.5257
Adjunct Faculty

Lisa Wilmot

Professor
Communication & Transitional Studies (Dev Ed)
Bldg. 18 (Adjunct Fac Center) Rm: 202
253.460.4399
Adjunct Faculty

Michael Wilson

Not Assigned
Work Study

Lance Winchell

Professor
Communication & Transitional Studies (ABE)
Bldg. 18 (Adjunct Fac Center) Rm: 202
253.460.4399
Adjunct Faculty

Laurel Winkle

Writing & Tutoring Center
Bldg. 7
Hourly

Jonathan Wohlers

Humanities: MUSIC
Bldg. 18 (Adjunct Fac Center)
Adjunct Faculty

Bethel Wolfe

Workforce Education Navigator
Workforce Education
Bldg. 8 Rm: 13
253.460.4419
Exempt Professional

Amber Wolgamot

Supplemental Instruction
Bldg. 19
Work Study

Melissa Wolkenhauer

Work Study
Outreach / Recruitmt
Bldg. 7
Work Study

Angelicca Anne Wong

Mathematics, Sciences, & Engineering
Bldg. 15
Hourly

Michael Woodward

Professor
Human Services Program
Bldg. 13
Adjunct Faculty

John Wooll

Professor
Biology
Bldg. 18 (Adjunct Fac Center) Rm: 202
253.566.5060
Adjunct Faculty

David Work

Professor
Social Sciences: HISTORY
Bldg. 18 (Adjunct Fac Center) Rm: 202
253.460.4399
Adjunct Faculty

Dereje Worota

Math Advising Resource Center
Bldg. 19
Hourly

Dan Worthen

Professor
Communication & Transitional Studies (AESL)
Bldg. 18 (Adjunct Fac Center) Rm: 202
253.460.4399
Adjunct Faculty

Bradley Wright

Professor
Mathematics
Bldg. 18 (Adjunct Fac Center) Rm: 202
253.566.5060
Adjunct Faculty

Joshua Wright

Professor
Emergency Medical & Health Services/Paramedic
Bldg. 13 Rm: 132
253.566.5220
Adjunct Faculty

Timothy Wright

Campus Security Officer
Campus Public Safety
Bldg. 14
253.460.4433
Classified

Jennie Wyatt

Assistant
Bookstore
Bldg. 11
Hourly

Fang Yang

Professor
Humanities: WORLD LANGUAGES
Bldg. 18 (Adjunct Fac Center) Rm: 202
253.460.4399
Adjunct Faculty

Cristy Yanos

Advisor
Counseling, Advising, Access, & Career Services
Bldg. 7 Rm: 140
253.566.6010
Exempt Professional

Regini Yanson

ECP Specialist 1
Early Learning Center
Bldg. 3
253.566.5180
Classified

Shing Chi Yip

Professor
Humanities: World Languages
Bldg. 18 (Adjunct Fac Center) Rm: 202
253.460.4399
Adjunct Faculty

Janice Young

Fiscal Tech III
Financial Services Office
Bldg. 14
253.566.6075
Classified

William Zabelka

Assistant
Emergency Medical & Health Services/Paramedic
Bldg. 13
Hourly

Mylo Zaggy

Supplemental Instruction
Bldg. 19
Work Study

Karen Zediker

Professor
Counseling, Advising, Access, & Career Services
Bldg. 18 (Adjunct Fac Center) Rm: 202
253.460.4399
Adjunct Faculty

Stephen Marcus Zelt

Professor
Communication & Transitional Studies (Written/Oral Communications)
Bldg. 18 (Adjunct Fac Center) Rm: 202
253.460.4399
Adjunct Faculty

Leslie Ziegler

Office Assistant
Health, Business, & Professional Services
Bldg. 16 Rm: 223
253.566.5179
Hourly

Melisa Ziegler

Coordinator of Organizational Learning
Organizational Learning & Effectiveness
Bldg. 9
253.460.4350
Adjunct Faculty
Image of de lar cout

Our Doors Are Open to You