Directory

 

Refine Results

Reset FiltersReset
Name & Title Department Contact Type

Yaqeen Abdullah

Print Shop/Mail Room
Bldg. 1
253.566.5226
yabdullah@tacomacc.edu
Work Study

Betsy Abts

Dean for Enrollment Services / Registrar
Entry Services: Enrollment
Bldg. 7 Rm: 178
253.566.5326
babts@tacomacc.edu
Exempt Professional

Jared Abwawo

Professor
Mathematics
Bldg. F1 Rm: 41
253.460.4373
jabwawo@tacomacc.edu
Faculty

Bill Adams

Professor
Chemistry
Bldg. 18 (Adjunct Fac Center) Rm: 202
253.460.4399
badams@tacomacc.edu
Adjunct Faculty

Melissa Adams

Librarian
Library
Bldg. 7 Rm: 166
253.566.5204
MAdams@tacomacc.edu
Faculty

Bridgette Agpaoa Ryder

Professor
Human Services Program
Bldg. 13 Rm: 235
253.566.5258
bagpaoaryder@tacomacc.edu
Adjunct Faculty

Charisse Aguirre

Assistant
Humanities: ART
Bldg. 5
caguirre@tacomacc.edu Hourly

Iyad Alaqrabawi

Lead Software Engineer
Information Technology
Bldg. 18 Rm: 102
253.460.4467
IAlaqrabawi@tacomacc.edu
Exempt Professional

Regan Albertson

FACULTY PART TIME
WCCW/MCCCW
MCCCW
360.277.2469
RAlbertson@tacomacc.edu
Adjunct Faculty

Gavan Albright

Professor
Biology
Bldg. 15 Rm: 136
253.460.4372
galbright@tacomacc.edu
Faculty

Dion Alexander

Professor
Mathematics
Bldg. 18 (Adjunct Fac Center) Rm: 202
253.460.4399
dalexander@tacomacc.edu
Adjunct Faculty

Sarah Al-hwail

Biology
Bldg. 15
sal-hwail@tacomacc.edu Hourly

Amina Ali

Supplemental Instruction
aali@tacomacc.edu Hourly

Sara Alkhatib

Professor
Humanities: WORLD LANGUAGES
Bldg. 18 (Adjunct Fac Center) Rm: 202
253.460.4399
salkhatib@tacomacc.edu
Adjunct Faculty

Mark Allen

Professor
Chemistry
Bldg. 15 Rm: 236
253.566.5092
mallen@tacomacc.edu
Faculty

Odette Allen

Archivist
Library
Bldg. 7 Rm: 165
253.460.3990
oallen@tacomacc.edu
Hourly

Barrett Dean Allred

IT Specialist 4
Information Technology
Bldg. 18 Rm: 301
253.566.5245
dallred@tacomacc.edu
Classified

Leanne Almquist

Online Professor
Social Sciences: HISTORY
Bldg. 18 (Adjunct Fac Center) Rm: 202
253.460.4399
lalmquist@tacomacc.edu
Adjunct Faculty

Jeffrey Alongi

eLearning
Bldg. 16 Rm: 119
253.566.5176
jalongi@tacomacc.edu
Adjunct Faculty

Matthew Anderson

Professor
Education-Transfer
Bldg. F2 Rm: 12
253.460.4418
manderson@tacomacc.edu
Faculty

Samuel Anderson

Tutor
Writing & Tutoring Center
Bldg. 7
sanderson@tacomacc.edu Hourly

Taina Anderson

Professor
Networking & Cyber Security
Bldg. 16
tanderson@tacomacc.edu Adjunct Faculty

Robert Andren

Coordinator Floriculture
WCCW/MCCCW
WCCW
253.858.4200 x82318
randren@tacomacc.edu
Exempt Professional

Juan Anduaga

Custodian 1
Facilities: Custodial Services
Bldg. 21
253.566.5171
janduaga@tacomacc.edu
Classified

Lorrie Ann

Intake Navigator
Workforce Education
Bldg. 8 Rm: 9
253.566.5247
lann@tacomacc.edu
Exempt Professional

Edward Aranyosi

Professor
Social Sciences: ANTHROPOLOGY
Bldg. F1 Rm: 72
253.566.5135
earanyosi@tacomacc.edu
Adjunct Faculty

Stacy Arbuckle

Professor
Early Childhood Education
Bldg. 13
sarbuckle@tacomacc.edu Adjunct Faculty

Jonathan Armel

Professor
Mathematics
Bldg. 19 Rm: 81
253.566.5143
jarmel@tacomacc.edu
Adjunct Faculty

Marlynn Arndt

Custodian 1
Facilities: Custodial Services
Bldg. 21
253.566.5171
MArndt@tacomacc.edu
Classified

Lisa Arnold

Professor
WCCW/MCCCW
WCCW
larnold@tacomacc.edu Adjunct Faculty

Ryan Arriola

Professor
Diagnostic Medical Sonography
Bldg. 13
rarriola@tacomacc.edu Hourly

Michael Artime

Professor
Social Sciences: POLITICAL SCIENCE
Bldg. 18 (Adjunct Fac Center) Rm: 202
253.460.4399
martime@tacomacc.edu
Adjunct Faculty

Megan Arzola

Professor
Nursing
Bldg. 13 Rm: 145
253.566.5164
marzola@tacomacc.edu
Faculty

Bruno Arzola-Padilla

Professor/Program Chair
Humanities: WORLD LANGUAGES
Bldg. F2 Rm: 27
253.566.5278
barzolapadilla@tacomacc.edu
Faculty

Douglas Avella

Professor
Social Sciences: SOCIOLOGY
Bldg. 18 (Adjunct Fac Center) Rm: 202
253.460.4399
davella@tacomacc.edu
Adjunct Faculty

Carol Avery

Professor
Mathematics
Bldg. F2 Rm: 7
253.460.4429
cavery@tacomacc.edu
Faculty

Terry Bader

Professor
Social Sciences: PSYCHOLOGY
GHC
253.460.2359
tbader@tacomacc.edu
Adjunct Faculty

Namiko Bagirimvano

Manager for International Short-Term Programs & Housing
International Student Services & Programs
Bldg. 11
253.566.5381
nbagirimvano@tacomacc.edu
Exempt Professional

Bill Ballard

IT Specialist 3
Information Technology
Bldg. 18 Rm: 301
253.566.6015
bballard@tacomacc.edu
Classified

Marti Banegas

Professor
Communication & Transitional Studies (ABE)
Bldg. 18 (Adjunct Fac Center) Rm: 202
253.460.4399
mbanegas@tacomacc.edu
Adjunct Faculty

Elena Banfield

ECP Specialist 3
Early Learning Center
Bldg. 3
253.566.5180
ebanfield@tacomacc.edu
Classified

Jashon Banks

Professor
Counseling, Advising, Access, & Career Services
Bldg. 18 (Adjunct Fac Center) Rm: 202
253.460.4439
jbanks@tacomacc.edu
Adjunct Faculty

Anna Barbee

Professor
Humanities: MUSIC
abarbee@tacomacc.edu Adjunct Faculty

Richard Baros

Professor
Communication & Transitional Studies (Written/Oral Communications)
Bldg. 18 (Adjunct Fac Center) Rm: 202
253.460.4399
rbaros@tacomacc.edu
Adjunct Faculty

Astral Barrett

Access Services
Bldg. 7
abarrett@tacomacc.edu Hourly

Mary Bassett

Enrollment Coordinator
WCCW/MCCCW
WCCW Rm: WCCW
253.858.4228
mbassett@tacomacc.edu
Exempt Professional

Beth Bayer

Professor
Social Sciences: PSYCHOLOGY
Bldg. 18 (Adjunct Fac Center) Rm: 202
253.460.4399
bbayer@tacomacc.edu
Adjunct Faculty

Pamela Beal

Professor
Communication & Transitional Studies (Dev Ed)
Bldg. 18 (Adjunct Fac Center) Rm: 202
253.460.4399
pbeal@tacomacc.edu
Adjunct Faculty

Frances Beard

Assistant
Access Services
Bldg. 7
fbeard@tacomacc.edu Hourly

Laurel Beaty

Assistant
International Student Services & Programs
Bldg. 11
lbeaty@tacomacc.edu Hourly

Ryan Bede

Professor
Humanities: MUSIC
Not Assigned
rbede@tacomacc.edu Adjunct Faculty

Nigeria Bell

Counselor/Veterans & Affiliated
Counseling, Advising, Access, & Career Services
Bldg. 7 Rm: 136
253.566.5046
nbell@tacomacc.edu
Adjunct Faculty

Rosebel Jeni-Lei Belong

Writing & Tutoring Center
Bldg. 7
rbelong@tacomacc.edu Work Study

Simcha Benami

Access Services
sbenami@tacomacc.edu Hourly

Susan Bennett

Science Lab Technician
Mathematics, Sciences, & Engineering
Bldg. 15 Rm: 127
253.460.3808
sbennett@tacomacc.edu
Classified

Julie Benson

Associate Dean
Nursing
Bldg. 13 Rm: 106
253.566.5240
jbenson@tacomacc.edu
Exempt Professional

Marit Berg

Professor/Dept. Chair
Humanities: ART
Bldg. F1 Rm: 61
253.566.5031
mberg@tacomacc.edu
Faculty

Dominick Bergeron

Student Government
Student Engagement
Bldg. 11
253.460.3964
dbergeron@tacomacc.edu
Work Study

Katja Berghammer

Custodian 1
Facilities: Custodial Services
Bldg. 21
253.566.5171
kberghammer@tacomacc.edu
Classified

Igor Beschieru

Media Production Specialist
eLearning
Bldg. 15 Rm: LL 13
253.460.4452
ibeschieru@tacomacc.edu
Exempt Professional

Christopher Betz

Office Assistant 3
Art, Humanities, & Social Sciences
Bldg. 19 Rm: 70
253.566.5280
cbetz@tacomacc.edu
Classified

Steven Biber

Maintenance Mechanic 2
Facilities: Building Maintenance
Bldg. 21
253.566.5307
sbiber@tacomacc.edu
Classified

Alejandra Bicknell

Office Assistant Lead
Entry Services: Enrollment
Bldg. 7
253.460.4329
ABicknell@tacomacc.edu
Classified

Bonnie Blair

Professor
Accounting
Bldg. 18 (Adjunct Fac Center) Rm: 202
253.460.4399
bblair@tacomacc.edu
Adjunct Faculty

Michael Blair

Professor
Humanities: LITERATURE
GHC
253.460.2362
mblair@tacomacc.edu
Adjunct Faculty

Cindy Blando

Operator
Information Technology
Bldg. 18 Rm: 102
253.566.5000
cblando@tacomacc.edu
Hourly

Michael Blas

Tutor
Writing & Tutoring Center
Bldg. 7 Rm: 221
mblas@tacomacc.edu Hourly

Natalie Boes

Work Study Employment
Facilities: Administration & Capital Projects
Bldg. 1
253.566.6029
nboes@tacomacc.edu
Work Study

Harry Boesche

Professor
Paralegal
Bldg. 18 (Adjunct Fac Center) Rm: 202
253.460.4399
hboesche@tacomacc.edu
Adjunct Faculty

Eleanor Boice

Student Financial Services Supervisor
Financial Services Office
Bldg. 14
253.566.5073
eboice@tacomacc.edu
Classified

Kathleen Boll

Customer Specialist 1
Gig Harbor Campus
GHC
253.460.2424
kboll@tacomacc.edu
Classified

Alicia Bones

Professor
Communication & Transitional Studies (EAP)
Bldg. 18 (Adjunct Fac Center) Rm: 202
253.460.4399
abones@tacomacc.edu
Adjunct Faculty

Sunni Borghi

Health Information: Technology
Not Assigned
sborghi@tacomacc.edu Adjunct Faculty

Johnathan Botkin

Assistant
eLearning
Bldg. 16
jbotkin@tacomacc.edu Work Study

Christopher Boutelle

Professor
Business-Transfer Program
Bldg. 18 (Adjunct Fac Center) Rm: 202
253.460.4399
cboutelle@tacomacc.edu
Adjunct Faculty

Shea Bower

Program Chair
Diagnostic Medical Sonography
Bldg. 13 Rm: 137
253.460.4476
sbower@tacomacc.edu
Faculty

Erika Bowles

Professor
Business & Logistics Programs
Bldg. 18 (Adjunct Fac Center) Rm: 202
253.460.4399
ebowles@tacomacc.edu
Adjunct Faculty

Alicia Bowman

Writing & Tutoring Reception
Writing & Tutoring Center
Bldg. 7 Rm: 221
253.566.6032
abowman@tacomacc.edu
Hourly

Allen Braden

Professor/Program Chair
Humanities: LITERATURE
Bldg. F2 Rm: 01
253.566.5382
abraden@tacomacc.edu
Faculty

Analea Brauburger

Dean
Organizational Learning & Effectiveness
Bldg. 9 Rm: 105
253.566.5124
abrauburger@tacomacc.edu
Exempt Professional

Alexander Bray

Tutor
Writing & Tutoring Center
Bldg. 7 Rm: 221
abray@tacomacc.edu Hourly

Ivy Brent

Business Systems Analyst ctcLink-HR/Finance
Information Technology
Bldg. 18 Rm: 102
253.566.5356
ibrent@tacomacc.edu
Exempt Professional

Charles Brewer

Professor
Social Sciences: PSYCHOLOGY
Bldg. 18 (Adjunct Fac Center) Rm: 202
253.460.4399
cbrewer@tacomacc.edu
Adjunct Faculty

Kathy Brewer

Office Assistant
Entry Services: Enrollment
Bldg. 7 Rm: 187
253.460.4317
KBrewer@tacomacc.edu
Hourly

Mattie Brickle

Professor
Nursing
Bldg. 18 (Adjunct Fac Center) Rm: 202
253.460.4399
mbrickle@tacomacc.edu
Adjunct Faculty

Peter Brickner

IT Specialist 3
Information Technology
Bldg. 18 Rm: 301
253.566.5078
pbrickner@tacomacc.edu
Classified

Jessyka Bridges

Assistant
Entry Services: Enrollment
Bldg. 7
jbridges@tacomacc.edu Work Study

Dale Britton

RNG5 EMS-SKILLS EVALUATOR, RNG5 EMS-TEAM MEMBER
Health, Business, & Professional Services
Not Assigned
dbritton@tacomacc.edu

Echo Brooks

Supplemental Instruction
Not Assigned
ebrooks@tacomacc.edu Work Study

Jerry Brooks

Assistant
Engineering
Bldg. 15
jbrooks@tacomacc.edu Hourly

Barbara Brooks-Worrell

Professor
Biology
Bldg. 18 (Adjunct Fac Center) Rm: 202
253.460.4399
bbrooks-worrell@tacomacc.edu
Adjunct Faculty

Kathy Brown

Counselor
Counseling, Advising, Access, & Career Services
Bldg. 7 Rm: 130
253.566.5061
kbrown@tacomacc.edu
Faculty

Steve Brown

Department Chair/Instructor
Physical Education
Bldg. F1 Rm: 17
253.566.5272
sbrown@tacomacc.edu
Faculty

Delilah Bruskas

Professor
Nursing
Bldg. 13 Rm: 148
253.566.5353
dbruskas@tacomacc.edu
Faculty

Chau Bui

Custodian 1
Facilities: Custodial Services
Bldg. 21
253.566.5171
cbui@tacomacc.edu
Classified

Kristin Bulala

Assessment & Entry Services
Bldg. 7
253.460.4470
kbulala@tacomacc.edu
Classified

Beverly Bunch

Professor
Mathematics
Bldg. 18 (Adjunct Fac Center) Rm: 202
253.460.4399
bbunch@tacomacc.edu
Adjunct Faculty

Patrice Bunge

Administrative Assistant
Mathematics, Sciences, & Engineering
Bldg. 15 Rm: 232
253.566.5345
pbunge@tacomacc.edu
Classified

Danil Burdeynyy

Program Specialist
eLearning
Bldg. 15 Rm: LL13
253.460.3965
dburdeynyy@tacomacc.edu
Hourly

Soyeon Bush

Student Navigator
International Student Services & Programs
Bldg. 11
253.460.4387
sbush@tacomacc.edu
Exempt Professional

Michelle Butler

Professor
Communication & Transitional Studies (ABE)
Bldg. 18 (Adjunct Fac Center) Rm: 202
253.460.4399
mbutler@tacomacc.edu
Adjunct Faculty

Cassandra Byars

Fiscal Assistant/Accounts Payable
Financial Services Office
Bldg. 14
253.566.6081
cbyars@tacomacc.edu
Classified

Jacqueline Cain

Professor
Communication & Transitional Studies (Dev Ed)
Bldg. 18 (Adjunct Fac Center) Rm: 202
253.460.4399
jcain@tacomacc.edu
Adjunct Faculty

Steven Cairns

International Student Services & Programs
Bldg. 11
scairns@tacomacc.edu Hourly

Randy Calhoun

Custodian 1
Facilities: Custodial Services
Bldg. 21
253.566.5171
rcalhoun@tacomacc.edu
Classified

Jeff Calkins

Professor
Communication & Transitional Studies (Written/Oral Communications)
GHC Rm: 114
253.460.2355
JCalkins@tacomacc.edu
Faculty

Daniel Call

Professor
Humanities: WORLD LANGUAGES
Bldg. 18 (Adjunct Fac Center) Rm: 202
253.460.4399
dcall@tacomacc.edu
Adjunct Faculty

Loo-Moy Call

Administrative Assistant
Organizational Learning & Effectiveness
Bldg. 18 (Adjunct Fac Center) Rm: 202
253.566.5391
lcall@tacomacc.edu
Classified

Rebecca Callahan

Retention Specialist
Nursing
Bldg. 13 Rm: 130
253.566.6053
rcallahan@tacomacc.edu
Adjunct Faculty

Jason Cancro

Assistant
Emergency Medical & Health Services/Paramedic
Bldg. 13
jcancro@tacomacc.edu Hourly

Kevin Cantwell

Database Administrator
Information Technology
Bldg. 18
253.460.4380
kcantwell@tacomacc.edu
Exempt Professional

Emiliano Caragan

Supplemental Instruction
Bldg. 19 Rm: 27
ecaragan@tacomacc.edu Work Study

Julia Carney

Assistant
Emergency Medical & Health Services/Paramedic
Bldg. 13
jcarney@tacomacc.edu Hourly

Amy Carrillo

Online Professor
Humanities: WORLD LANGUAGES
Not Assigned
253.460.4399
acarrillo@tacomacc.edu
Adjunct Faculty

Jim Carroll

Department Chair/Instructor
Human Services Program
Bldg. 13 Rm: 233
253.566.5214
jcarroll@tacomacc.edu
Faculty

Greg Carter

Program Chair/Instructor
Respiratory Therapy
Bldg. 13 Rm: 232
253.566.5231
gcarter@tacomacc.edu
Faculty

Michael Carter

Assistant
Emergency Medical & Health Services/Paramedic
Bldg. 13
mcarter@tacomacc.edu Hourly

Kristin Carver

Professor
Communication & Transitional Studies (Written/Oral Communications)
Bldg. 18 (Adjunct Fac Center) Rm: 202
253.460.4399
kcarver@tacomacc.edu
Adjunct Faculty

Mary Carver

Student Services
Bldg. 7
253.566.5120
mcarver@tacomacc.edu
Hourly

Ruiming Cash

Professor
Humanities: WORLD LANGUAGES
Bldg. 18 (Adjunct Fac Center) Rm: 202
253.460.4399
RCash@tacomacc.edu
Adjunct Faculty

Ashley Caughell

Assistant
Entry Services: Enrollment
Bldg. 7
253.566.5097
acruz@tacomacc.edu
Classified

Thomas Caughell

Advisor/Basketball Coach (Men)
Athletics
Bldg. 7 Rm: 143
253.566.5392
tcaughell@tacomacc.edu
Exempt Professional

Tina Celentano

Educational Planner
Running Start
Bldg. 7 Rm: 142
253.460.4334
tcelentano@tacomacc.edu
Exempt Professional

Arturo Celleri

Professor
Chemistry
Bldg. 18 (Adjunct Fac Center) Rm: 202
253.460.4399
acelleri@tacomacc.edu
Adjunct Faculty

Christine Cerny

Professor
Business & Logistics Programs
Bldg. 18 (Adjunct Fac Center) Rm: 202
253.460.4399
ccerny@tacomacc.edu
Hourly

Eileen Chai

Tutor
Writing & Tutoring Center
Bldg. 7 Rm: 221
echai@tacomacc.edu Hourly

Michael Chalik

Assistant
Diagnostic Medical Sonography
Bldg. 13
mchalik@tacomacc.edu Hourly

Christopher Chaney

Professor
Communication & Transitional Studies (Dev Ed)
Bldg. 18 (Adjunct Fac Center) Rm: 202
253.460.4399
cchaney@tacomacc.edu
Adjunct Faculty

Fen Chen

Chemistry Lab Tech
Mathematics, Sciences, & Engineering
Bldg. 15
fchen@tacomacc.edu Hourly

Mary Chen-Johnson

Professor
Communication & Transitional Studies (Written/Oral Communications)
Bldg. 16 Rm: 324
253.566.5237
mchenjohnson@tacomacc.edu
Faculty

Iulia Cheptea

Assistant
International Student Services & Programs
Bldg. 11
253.566.5190
icheptea@tacomacc.edu
Exempt Professional

Walter Chien

Grants Research Manager
Organizational Learning & Effectiveness
Bldg. 6 Rm: 103
253.566.5005
wchien@tacomacc.edu
Exempt Professional

Mary Chikwinya

Vice President
Student Services Administration
Bldg. 7 Rm: 177
253.566.5127
mchikwinya@tacomacc.edu
Exempt Professional

Laura Chipman

Lead Graphic Designer
Marketing & Communications
Bldg. 6 Rm: 106
253.566.5331
lchipman@tacomacc.edu
Classified

Andrew Cho

Professor/Program Chair
Social Sciences: SOCIOLOGY
Bldg. F1 Rm: 64
253.566.5355
acho@tacomacc.edu
Faculty

Shawn Christensen

Professor
Diagnostic Medical Sonography
Bldg. 18 (Adjunct Fac Center) Rm: 202
253.460.4399
schristensen@tacomacc.edu
Hourly

Vickie Christensen

Custodian 1
Facilities: Custodial Services
Bldg. 21
253.566.5171
vmchristensen@tacomacc.edu
Classified

Djhan Christos-Darby

Professor
Humanities: MUSIC
DChristos-Darby@tacomacc.edu Adjunct Faculty

Joshua Christy

Tutor
Writing & Tutoring Center
Bldg. 7 Rm: 221
jchristy@tacomacc.edu Hourly

Lorraina Clayton

Professor
Health Information: Technology
Not Assigned
lclayton@tacomacc.edu Adjunct Faculty

Darcy Cline

Reception Desk
Student Engagement
Bldg. 11
253.566.5118
dcline@tacomacc.edu
Hourly

Mike Cline

Professor
Respiratory Therapy
Bldg. 18 (Adjunct Fac Center) Rm: 202
253.460.4399
mcline@tacomacc.edu
Adjunct Faculty

Roger Cloutier

Professor
Physical Education
GHC
253.460.2360
rcloutier@tacomacc.edu
Adjunct Faculty

Sherry Cmiel

Librarian/Dept. Chair
Library
Bldg. 7
253.566.5397
scmiel@tacomacc.edu
Faculty

Jacques Co

Tutor
Writing & Tutoring Center
Bldg. 7 Rm: 221
jco@tacomacc.edu Work Study

Emilie Coates-white

Professors
Communication & Transitional Studies (EAP)
Bldg. F2 Rm: 26
253.566.5183
ECoates-white@tacomacc.edu
Faculty

Andre Cobb

Not Assigned
acobb@tacomacc.edu

Carol Cobb

Professor
Biology
Bldg. 18 (Adjunct Fac Center) Rm: 202
253.460.4399
ccobb@tacomacc.edu
Adjunct Faculty

Kendra Coffeen

Professor
Communication & Transitional Studies (EAP)
Bldg. 18 (Adjunct Fac Center) Rm: 202
253.460.4399
kcoffeen@tacomacc.edu
Adjunct Faculty

David Cohen

Professor
WCCW/MCCCW
dcohen@tacomacc.edu Adjunct Faculty

Deanna Cole

Professor
WCCW/MCCCW
WCCW
253.858.4200 x82314
DCole@tacomacc.edu
Adjunct Faculty

Dale Coleman

Librarian
Library
Bldg. 7
253.566.5134
dcoleman@tacomacc.edu
Hourly

Ebony Collins

HR Assistant
Human Resources
Bldg. 14
253.566.5109
ecollins@tacomacc.edu
Hourly

Natalie Collins

Access Services
Not Assigned
ncollins@tacomacc.edu Hourly

Bernard Comeau

Professor
Social Sciences: HISTORY
Bldg. F2 Rm: 28
253.566.5284
bcomeau@tacomacc.edu
Adjunct Faculty

Carrie Cordero

Professor
Health Information: Technology
Bldg. 18 (Adjunct Fac Center) Rm: 202
253.460.4399
ccordero@tacomacc.edu
Adjunct Faculty

Kim Cordova

Program Support Supervisor
Facilities: Administration & Capital Projects
Bldg. 1
253.566.5172
KCordova@tacomacc.edu
Classified

Pam Costa

Professor
Social Sciences: PSYCHOLOGY
Bldg. F2 Rm: 25
253.566.5289
pcosta@tacomacc.edu
Faculty

Doris Couch

Custodian 1
Facilities: Custodial Services
Bldg. 21
253.566.5171
dcouch@tacomacc.edu
Classified

Craig Cowden

Professor/Program Chair
Social Sciences: PSYCHOLOGY
Bldg. F2 Rm: 10
253.460.4327
ccowden@tacomacc.edu
Faculty

Melinda Cox

Professor
Humanities: ART
Bldg. 18 (Adjunct Fac Center) Rm: 202
253.460.4399
mcox@tacomacc.edu
Adjunct Faculty

Christopher Crader

Math Advising Resource Center
Bldg. 19
ccrader@tacomacc.edu Work Study

Maurice Crain

Assistant
Campus Public Safety
Bldg. 14
mcrain@tacomacc.edu Hourly

Brittany Crespo

Assistant
Nursing
Bldg. 13
bcrespo@tacomacc.edu Work Study

Stephanie Criess

Assistant
Emergency Medical & Health Services/Paramedic
Bldg. 13
scriess@tacomacc.edu Hourly

Judy Cromett

Professor
Communication & Transitional Studies (Dev Ed)
Bldg. 18 (Adjunct Fac Center) Rm: 202
253.460.2391
JCromett@tacomacc.edu
Adjunct Faculty

Denise Crowell

Communication & Transitional Studies (Dev Ed)
Not Assigned
dcrowell@tacomacc.edu Adjunct Faculty

Lynette Crumity

Foundation
Bldg. 6
253.460.4318
lcrumity@tacomacc.edu
Exempt Professional

Jayme Crumpton

Retention Specialist
Fresh Start
Bldg. 19 Rm: 34
253.566.5233
jcrumpton@tacomacc.edu
Exempt Professional

Linda Cuadra

Professor
Business & Logistics Programs
Bldg. 16 Rm: 223
253.460.4399
lcuadra@tacomacc.edu
Adjunct Faculty

Anita Cucchiara

Program Assistant
Educational Talent Search (TRIO)
Bldg. 19 Rm: 79
253.566.5110
acucchiara@tacomacc.edu
Classified

Miguel Cueva-Estrella

Assistant
CASA/MECA/Student Development
Bldg. 11
mcueva-estrella@tacomacc.edu Hourly

Anthony Culanag

Professor
Humanities: ART
Bldg. 18 (Adjunct Fac Center) Rm: 202
253.460.4399
aculanag@tacomacc.edu
Adjunct Faculty

Tabitha Curtis

ECP Specialist 3
Early Learning Center
Bldg. 3
253.566.5180
TCurtis@tacomacc.edu
Classified

Heather Cushman

Professor
Biology
Bldg. 15 Rm: 337
253.566.5368
hcushman@tacomacc.edu
Faculty

Kenneth Cushman

Professor
Biology
Bldg. 15 Rm: 132
253.566.5301
kcushman@tacomacc.edu
Faculty

Sarah Daheim

Assistant
Student Services Administration
Bldg. 7
253.566.5119
sdaheim@tacomacc.edu
Work Study

Andrea Dailey-Michaux

Professor
Education-Transfer
Bldg. 18 (Adjunct Fac Center) Rm: 202
253.460.4399
adailey-michaux@tacomacc.edu
Adjunct Faculty

Starla Danh

Office Assistant
Organizational Learning & Effectiveness
Bldg. 18 (Adjunct Fac Center) Rm: 202
253.460.4399
sdanh@tacomacc.edu
Classified

Kevin Daugard

Student Engagement
Bldg. 11
253.566.5399
kdaugard@tacomacc.edu
Work Study

Zachare Daugharty

Program Coordinator
Continuing Education
GHC
253.460.2358
zdaugharty@tacomacc.edu
Classified

James Davidsmeyer

Professor
Communication & Transitional Studies (ABE)
Not Assigned
jdavidsmeyer@tacomacc.edu Adjunct Faculty

Kimberly Davidson

Professor
Chemistry
Bldg. 15 Rm: 334
253.460.4488
kdavidson@tacomacc.edu
Adjunct Faculty

April Davis

Administrative Assistant
Health, Business, & Professional Services
Bldg. 13 Rm: 205
253.566.6088
adavis@tacomacc.edu
Classified

Beth Davis

Test Center Administrator
Certification & Testing Center
Bldg. 6
253.566.5008
bdavis@tacomacc.edu
Classified

Derrick Davis

Educational Talent Search (TRIO)
Bldg. 19 Rm: 75
ddavis@tacomacc.edu Hourly

Lori Davis

Professor
Communication & Transitional Studies (Written/Oral Communications)
Bldg. 18 (Adjunct Fac Center)
253.460.4399
ldavis@tacomacc.edu
Adjunct Faculty

Tammy Davis

ECP Specialist 3
Early Learning Center
Bldg. 3
253.566.5180
tdavis@tacomacc.edu
Classified

Jacque Dear

Administrative Assistant
Communication & Transitional Studies
Bldg. F1 Rm: 28
253.566.5070
jdear@tacomacc.edu
Classified

Margaret Dees-Moseley

Online Professor
Humanities: MUSIC
mdees-moseley@tacomacc.edu Adjunct Faculty

Sarah Deffit

Professor
Biology
Bldg. 18 (Adjunct Fac Center) Rm: 202
253.460.4399
sdeffit@tacomacc.edu
Adjunct Faculty

Monika Delfierro

Assistant
Student Engagement
Bldg. 11
253.460.4342
mdelfierro@tacomacc.edu
Hourly

Linda Delisle

Professor
Communication & Transitional Studies (Written/Oral Communications)
Bldg. 18 (Adjunct Fac Center)
253.460.4399
ldelisle@tacomacc.edu
Adjunct Faculty

Christina Dellisante

Librarian
Library
Bldg. 7
253.566.5134
cdellisante@tacomacc.edu
Adjunct Faculty

Sellie DeMarco

Professor
Mathematics
Bldg. F2 Rm: 6
253.566.5045
SDeMarco@tacomacc.edu
Faculty

Martin Deming

Assistant
Business Education Center (BEC)
Bldg. 16 Rm: 308
253.460.4411
mdeming@tacomacc.edu
Hourly

Rebecca Denton

Writing & Tutoring Reception
Writing & Tutoring Center
Bldg. 7 Rm: 221
253.566.6032
RDenton@tacomacc.edu
Hourly

Andrey Deshkin

Assistant
Business Education Center (BEC)
Bldg. 16 Rm: 308
adeshkin@tacomacc.edu Hourly

Natalya Deshkina

Circulation Assistant
Library
Bldg. 7
ndeshkina@tacomacc.edu Hourly

Brian Devine

Professor
Radiologic Science
Not Assigned
bdevine@tacomacc.edu Adjunct Faculty

Carolyn Dew

Professor
Nursing
Bldg. 18 (Adjunct Fac Center) Rm: 202
253.460.4399
cdew@tacomacc.edu
Adjunct Faculty

Katherine Dewitt

Access Services
Not Assigned
kdewitt@tacomacc.edu Hourly

Deborah Dezutter

Professor
Nursing
Bldg. 18 (Adjunct Fac Center) Rm: 202
253.460.4399
ddezutter@tacomacc.edu
Adjunct Faculty

Manika Dhami

Tutor
Writing & Tutoring Center
Bldg. 7 Rm: 221
253.566.6032
mdhami@tacomacc.edu
Hourly

Alice Di Certo

Professor
Humanities: ART
Bldg. F1
adicerto@tacomacc.edu Adjunct Faculty

Fatou Dieng

Office Assistant
Student Engagement
Bldg. 11
253.566.5324
fdieng@tacomacc.edu
Work Study

Kyle Dillehay

Professor
Humanities: ART
Bldg. F1 Rm: 66
253.566.5256
kdillehay@tacomacc.edu
Faculty

Kathy Disney-Kantner

Business Systems Analyst ctcLink-Campus Solutions
Information Technology
Bldg. 18 Rm: 102
253.566.5360
kdisney@tacomacc.edu
Exempt Professional

Gene Donaldson

Facilities: Custodial Services
Bldg. 1
gdonaldson@tacomacc.edu Classified

Karen Doten

Professor
Humanities: ART
Bldg. 18 (Adjunct Fac Center) Rm: 202
253.460.4399
kdoten@tacomacc.edu
Adjunct Faculty

Linda Downing

Administrative Operations Coordinator
Health, Business, & Professional Services
Bldg. 13 Rm: 204
253.566.5161
ldowning@tacomacc.edu
Exempt Professional

Stuart Drake

Program Specialist
Writing & Tutoring Center
Bldg. 7 Rm: 221
253.566.6032
sdrake@tacomacc.edu
Hourly

Melody Draper Hnatovic

Professor
Health Information: Technology
Bldg. 13
mdraperhnatovic@tacomacc.edu Adjunct Faculty

Brian Duchin

Professor
Social Sciences: HISTORY
Bldg. F2 Rm: 17
253.566.6062
bduchin@tacomacc.edu
Faculty

Charlene Dudley

ECP Specialist 3
Early Learning Center
Bldg. 3
253.566.5180
cdudley@tacomacc.edu
Classified

Julie Dunbar

Budget Manager
Financial Services Office
Bldg. 14
253.566.5385
jdunbar@tacomacc.edu
Exempt Professional

Tashaya Duncan-Phillippi

Assistant
Campus Public Safety
Bldg. 14
tduncan-phillippi@tacomacc.edu Work Study

Dee Dunn

Professor
Human Services Program
Bldg. 18 (Adjunct Fac Center)
253.566.5076
ddunn@tacomacc.edu
Adjunct Faculty

Kristal Dunn

Program Specialist
Computer Assisted Learning Lab (CAL)/(COOP) Cooperative Learning Center
Bldg. 7
kdunn@tacomacc.edu Hourly

Michela Durant

Tutor
Writing & Tutoring Center
Bldg. 7
mdurant@tacomacc.edu Hourly

James Dysart

Maintenance Mechanic
Facilities: Building Maintenance
Bldg. 21
253.460.4313
jdysart@tacomacc.edu
Classified

Scott Earle

Professor
Communication & Transitional Studies (Written/Oral Communications)
Bldg. F2 Rm: 9
253.566.5283
searle@tacomacc.edu
Faculty

Jonathan Eastabrooks

Professor/Dept. Chair
Health Information: Technology
Bldg. 13 Rm: 109
253.566.5228
jeastabrooks@tacomacc.edu
Faculty

Karen Ebert

Accountant/Grants & Contracts
Financial Services Office
Bldg. 14
253.566.5074
kebert@tacomacc.edu
Classified

Jeff Eckart

Professor
Early Childhood Education
Bldg. 18 (Adjunct Fac Center) Rm: 202
253.460.4399
jeckart@tacomacc.edu
Adjunct Faculty

Jilliian Edwards

Professor
Nursing
Bldg. 13 Rm: 142
253.566.5321
jedwards@tacomacc.edu
Adjunct Faculty

Nermalyn Edwards

Assistant Director
Financial Services Office
Bldg. 14
253.566.5013
nedwards@tacomacc.edu
Exempt Professional

Jennifer Elliott

Professor
Biology
Bldg. 18 (Adjunct Fac Center) Rm: 202
253.460.4399
jelliott@tacomacc.edu
Adjunct Faculty

Lindsay Elliott

Professor
Diagnostic Medical Sonography
Bldg. 18 (Adjunct Fac Center) Rm: 202
253.460.4399
lelliott@tacomacc.edu
Adjunct Faculty

Michael Elmore

Professor
Social Sciences: POLITICAL SCIENCE
Bldg. 18 (Adjunct Fac Center) Rm: 202
253.460.4399
melmore@tacomacc.edu
Adjunct Faculty

Marla Elmquist

Fiscal Technician/Accounts Receivable
Financial Services Office
Bldg. 14
253.566.6075
melmquist@tacomacc.edu
Classified

Christopher Elswick

Networking & Cyber Security
celswick@tacomacc.edu Hourly

Anita Emery

Professor
Chemistry
Bldg. 18 (Adjunct Fac Center) Rm: 202
253.460.4399
aemery@tacomacc.edu
Adjunct Faculty

Daniel Enbysk

Professor
Social Sciences: POLITICAL SCIENCE
Bldg. 18 (Adjunct Fac Center)
253.460.4399
denbysk@tacomacc.edu
Adjunct Faculty

Sabine Endicott

Professor
Communication & Transitional Studies (Dev Ed)
Bldg. 16 Rm: 324-12
253.566.5251
sendicott@tacomacc.edu
Faculty

Jeffrey Engle

Professor
Chemistry
Bldg. 15 Rm: 333
253.566.5072
jengle@tacomacc.edu
Adjunct Faculty

Neli Espe

Professor
Paralegal
Bldg. 18 (Adjunct Fac Center)
253.566.5113
nespe@tacomacc.edu
Adjunct Faculty

Francis Estabillo

Professor
Communication & Transitional Studies (AESL)
Bldg. 18 (Adjunct Fac Center) Rm: 202
253.460.4399
festabillo@tacomacc.edu
Adjunct Faculty

Asia Evans

Assistant
Entry Services: Enrollment
Bldg. 7
aevans@tacomacc.edu Hourly

Beneth Ezeokeke

Student Engagement
Bldg. 11
253.566.5324
bezeokeke@tacomacc.edu
Work Study

Dionna Faherty

Professor
Communication & Transitional Studies (Dev Ed)
Bldg. 18 (Adjunct Fac Center) Rm: 202
253.460.4399
dfaherty@tacomacc.edu
Adjunct Faculty

John Falskow

Professor
Humanities: MUSIC
Bldg. 19 Rm: 36
253.460.4374
jfalskow@tacomacc.edu
Faculty

Kelly Farr

Fiscal Analyst II
Foundation
Bldg. 6 Rm: 101
253.460.4432
kfarr@tacomacc.edu
Classified

Michael Farrow

Professor
WCCW/MCCCW
WCCW
253.858.4200 x82529
mfarrow@tacomacc.edu
Faculty

Michele Faubert

Supplemental Instruction
Bldg. 19
mfaubert@tacomacc.edu Hourly

Jerry Feightner

Student Services
jfeightner@tacomacc.edu Work Study

Wendy Fein

Professor
Communication & Transitional Studies (ABE)
Bldg. F1 Rm: 34
253.566.5389
WFein@tacomacc.edu
Faculty

Kendra Feinstein

Professor/Dept. Chair
Mathematics
Bldg. 19 Rm: 77
253.566.5316
kfeinstein@tacomacc.edu
Faculty

Benjamin Feldbush

Reception Desk
Entry Services: Outreach
Bldg. 11
253.566.5118
bfeldbush@tacomacc.edu
Hourly

Lia Felizardo

Clinical Consortium Coordinator
Diagnostic Medical Sonography
Bldg. 13 Rm: 136
253.566.5350
lfelizardo@tacomacc.edu
Faculty

Greg Ferencko

Professor
Mathematics
Bldg. 15 Rm: 239
253.566.5305
gferencko@tacomacc.edu
Faculty

Carroll Ferguson

Coordinator - Administrative Operations
Academic and Student Affairs
Bldg. 12 Rm: 220
253.566.5131
cferguson@tacomacc.edu
Exempt Professional

Thomas Ferguson

Professor
Chemistry
Bldg. 18 (Adjunct Fac Center) Rm: 202
253.460.4399
tferguson@tacomacc.edu
Adjunct Faculty

Maria Ferrer-Lightner

Professor
Humanities: WORLD LANGUAGES
Bldg. 18 (Adjunct Fac Center) Rm: 202
253.460.4399
mferrer-lightner@tacomacc.edu
Adjunct Faculty

Alice Few

Professor
Astronomy
GHC
253.460.2424
afew@tacomacc.edu
Adjunct Faculty

Paige Fichter

Accountant/General Ledger
Financial Services Office
Bldg. 14
253.566.5058
pfichter@tacomacc.edu
Classified

Caryl Fielding

RNG5 TECHNICAL PARAPROFESS, FACULTY PART TIME
Access Services
Not Assigned
cfielding@tacomacc.edu Hourly

Christie Fierro

Instructional Designer / Open Education Resource Coordinator
eLearning
Bldg. 16 Rm: 112
253.460.4469
cfierro@tacomacc.edu
Exempt Professional

Kristi Finley

Program Coordinator/Accounts Receivable
Financial Services Office
Bldg. 14
253.566.5121
kfinley@tacomacc.edu
Classified

Ralph Flick

Health, Business, & Professional Services
rflick@tacomacc.edu Adjunct Faculty

Mike Flodin

Professor
Mathematics
Bldg. 16 Rm: 224
253.566.5261
mflodin@tacomacc.edu
Faculty

Theri Flood

Custodial Lead
Facilities: Custodial Services
Bldg. 21
253.566.5171
tflood@tacomacc.edu
Classified

Marco Flores

Peer Advocate
CASA/MECA/Student Development
Bldg. 11
253.566.3958
mflores@tacomacc.edu
Hourly

Danielle Foglein

Assistant
Humanities: ART
Bldg. 5
dfoglein@tacomacc.edu Hourly

Steven Fontana

Advisor/UWT Dual Enrollment
Counseling, Advising, Access, & Career Services
Bldg. 7
253.460.4472
sfontana@tacomacc.edu
Exempt Professional

Keeley Ford

Assistant
Humanities: ART
Bldg. 5
kford@tacomacc.edu Hourly

Linda Ford

Professor
Humanities: LITERATURE
Bldg. F2 Rm: 2
253.566.5274
lford@tacomacc.edu
Faculty

Rebecca Ford

Humanities: MUSIC
Bldg. 16
rford@tacomacc.edu Adjunct Faculty

Amira Fordham Erickson

Professor
Communication & Transitional Studies (Dev Ed)
Bldg. 18 (Adjunct Fac Center) Rm: 202
253.480.4399
afordhamerickson@tacomacc.edu
Adjunct Faculty

Elizabeth Fortenbery

Professor
Social Sciences: ANTHROPOLOGY
Bldg. F2 Rm: 23
253.566.5059
efortenbery@tacomacc.edu
Faculty

Garrett Foster

Supplemental Instruction
Bldg. 19
gfoster@tacomacc.edu Work Study

Leanne Foster

HR Manager for Payroll and Benefits
Human Resources
Bldg. 14
253.566.5079
lfoster@tacomacc.edu
Exempt Professional

Ken Fox

Professor/Dept. Chair
Communication & Transitional Studies (Written/Oral Communications)
Bldg. F1 Rm: 51
253.566.5277
kfox@tacomacc.edu
Faculty

Krista Fox

Dean
Health, Business, & Professional Services
Bldg. 13 Rm: 206
253.566.5147
kkfox@tacomacc.edu
Exempt Professional

Mary Fox

Professor
Communication & Transitional Studies (Written/Oral Communications)
Bldg. F2 Rm: 24
253.460.4474
mfox@tacomacc.edu
Faculty

Clifford Frederickson

Director
Financial Services Office
Bldg. 14
253.566.5064
cfrederickson@tacomacc.edu
Exempt Professional

Marie Freyre

Professor
Health Information: Technology
Bldg. 18 (Adjunct Fac Center) Rm: 202
253.460.4399
mfreyre@tacomacc.edu
Adjunct Faculty

Cary Frick

Professor
Chemistry
Bldg. 18 (Adjunct Fac Center) Rm: 202
253.460.4399
cfrick@tacomacc.edu
Adjunct Faculty

Rufina Fritz

Administrative Assistant
CASA/MECA/Student Development
Bldg. 19 Rm: 90
253.566.5335
rfritz@tacomacc.edu
Classified

Edwina Fui

Program Assistant
Student Engagement
Bldg. 11 Rm: 217
253.566.6052
efui@tacomacc.edu
Classified

Kathryn Fulton

Professor
Social Sciences: ANTHROPOLOGY
Bldg. 18 (Adjunct Fac Center) Rm: 202
253.460.4399
kfulton@tacomacc.edu
Adjunct Faculty

Joseph Fyfe

Grounds & Nursery Specialist 2
Facilities: Grounds
Bldg. 22
253.460.4487
jfyfe@tacomacc.edu
Classified

Vanderbilt Gaditano Jr

Tutor
Writing & Tutoring Center
Bldg. 7 Rm: 221
vGaditano@tacomacc.edu Hourly

Daniel Garcia

Reception Desk
Student Engagement
Bldg. 11
253.566.5118
dgarcia@tacomacc.edu
Hourly

Juanita Garcia

Program Specialist
Veterans Services
Bldg. 14
253.566.5199
jgarcia@tacomacc.edu
Hourly

Sue Garcia

Assistant
Access Services
Bldg. 7
sgarcia@tacomacc.edu Hourly

Ramon Garza

Tutor
Writing & Tutoring Center
Bldg. 7 Rm: 221
rgarza@tacomacc.edu Hourly

Douglas Gelsleichter

Emergency Medical & Health Services/Paramedic
dgelsleichter@tacomacc.edu Hourly

Holly Ghormley

Professor
Diagnostic Medical Sonography
Bldg. 18 (Adjunct Fac Center) Rm: 202
253.460.4399
hghormley@tacomacc.edu
Adjunct Faculty

Sheri Gietzen

Professor
Communication & Transitional Studies (Written/Oral Communications)
Bldg. F1 Rm: 63
253.566.5083
sgietzen@tacomacc.edu
Faculty

Teresa Gildersleeve

Customer Service
Certification & Testing Center
Bldg. 6
253.460.4364
tgildersleeve@tacomacc.edu
Hourly

Joanne Gillam

Professor
WCCW/MCCCW
MCCCW
360.277.2464
jgillam@tacomacc.edu
Faculty

Heather Gillanders

Librarian
Library
Bldg. 7 Rm: 166
253.566.5102
hgillanders@tacomacc.edu
Faculty

Mishelle Gillespie

Professor
WCCW/MCCCW
WCCW
253.858.4200 x82529
MGillespie@tacomacc.edu
Faculty

Duncan Gilmour

Professor
Communication & Transitional Studies (ABE)
Bldg. 18 (Adjunct Fac Center) Rm: 202
253.460.4399
dgilmour@tacomacc.edu
Adjunct Faculty

Jason Gjertsen

Soccer Coach (Men)
Athletics
Bldg. 20 Rm: 105
253.460.4463
jgjertsen@tacomacc.edu
Hourly

Liliya Glavatskyy

Professor
Nursing
Bldg. 13
lglavatskyy@tacomacc.edu Adjunct Faculty

Mike Goncharuk

Conference Services
Student Engagement
Bldg. 11 Rm: 208
253.460.3960
mgoncharuk@tacomacc.edu
Exempt Professional

Daniel Goodin

IT Support Technician
Information Technology
Bldg. 18 Rm: 301
253.460.4447
DGoodin@tacomacc.edu
Hourly

Art Goodson

Records Office Clerk
Entry Services: Enrollment
Bldg. 7 Rm: 187
253.566.5036
agoodson@tacomacc.edu
Hourly

Mariya Gorash

Assistant
Bookstore
Bldg. 11
mgorash@tacomacc.edu Hourly

Ronald Gordon

Professor
Fresh Start
Bldg. 19
rgordon@tacomacc.edu Adjunct Faculty

Charlene Gore

Director
Health Information: Management
Bldg. 13 Rm: 107
253.566.5082
cgore@tacomacc.edu
Faculty

Jackie Gorman

Professor
Mathematics
Bldg. F1 Rm: 43
253.460.4375
jgorman@tacomacc.edu
Faculty

Daniel Goulard

Assistant
Nursing
Bldg. 13
dgoulard@tacomacc.edu Classified

Emily Gourlie

Early Learning Center
Bldg. 3
253.566.5180
egourlie@tacomacc.edu
Classified

Kelsie Gow

Access Services
Not Assigned
kgow@tacomacc.edu Hourly

Sherrie Graham

Accountant/General Ledger
Financial Services Office
Bldg. 14
253.566.5068
sgraham@tacomacc.edu
Classified

Jill Green

Soccer Coach (Women)
Athletics
Bldg. 20 Rm: 105
253.460.4463
jgreen@tacomacc.edu
Adjunct Faculty

Pattie Green

Professor
Biology
Bldg. 15 Rm: 238
253.566.6067
pgreen@tacomacc.edu
Faculty

Renee Greenfield

Director
Early Learning Center
Bldg. 3
253.566.6020
rhernandezgreenfield@tacomacc.edu
Exempt Professional

Melody Griggs

Student Services Coordinator
Gig Harbor Campus
GHC
253.460.2354
mgriggs@tacomacc.edu
Exempt Professional

Nadine Grip

Tutor
Writing & Tutoring Center
Bldg. 7 Rm: 221
253.566.6032
ngrip@tacomacc.edu
Hourly

Tess Griswold

Professor
Communication & Transitional Studies (Written/Oral Communications)
Bldg. 18 (Adjunct Fac Center) Rm: 202
253.460.4399
tgriswold@tacomacc.edu
Adjunct Faculty

Catherine Gruver

Professor
Communication & Transitional Studies (ABE)
Bldg. 18 (Adjunct Fac Center) Rm: 202
253.460.4399
cgruver@tacomacc.edu
Adjunct Faculty

Rachel Guckel

ECP Specialist 1
Early Learning Center
Bldg. 3
253.566.5180
rguckel@tacomacc.edu
Classified

Ella Guilford

Professor
Nursing
Bldg. 13 Rm: 144
253.566.5268
eguilford@tacomacc.edu
Faculty

Katie Gulliford

Professor
Chemistry
Bldg. 15 Rm: 335
253.566.5017
kgulliford@tacomacc.edu
Faculty

Satish Gupta

Professor
Business-Transfer Program
Bldg. 18 (Adjunct Fac Center) Rm: 202
253.460.4399
sgupta@tacomacc.edu
Adjunct Faculty

Svetlana Gurin

Assistant
Print Shop/Mail Room
Bldg. 1
sgurin@tacomacc.edu Hourly

Marianne Gutierrez

Access Services
Not Assigned
mgutierrez@tacomacc.edu Hourly

Socorro Gutierrez

Office Assistant
Student Engagement
Bldg. 11
253.566.5399
sgutierrez@tacomacc.edu
Hourly

Misty Hadfield

Campus Security Officer
Campus Public Safety
Bldg. 14
253.460.4427
mhadfield@tacomacc.edu
Classified

Anne Hafer

Professor
Mathematics
Bldg. 15 Rm: 336
253.566.5308
ahafer@tacomacc.edu
Faculty

Molly Hagan

Faculty Secretary
Mathematics, Sciences, & Engineering
Bldg. 15 Rm: 102
253.460.3959
mhagan@tacomacc.edu
Classified

Coleman Hagerman

Supplemental Instruction
Bldg. 19
chagerman@tacomacc.edu Work Study

Tamilla Hahn

Professor
Business & Logistics Programs
Bldg. 18 (Adjunct Fac Center) Rm: 202
253.460.2000 x7054
thahn@tacomacc.edu
Adjunct Faculty

Robert Hale

Engineering
Bldg. 15 Rm: 332
253.566.5060
rhale@tacomacc.edu
Hourly

Kristin Hall

Professor
Mathematics
Bldg. 18 (Adjunct Fac Center) Rm: 202
253.460.4399
khall@tacomacc.edu
Adjunct Faculty

David Hanson

Professor
Humanities: WORLD LANGUAGES
Bldg. 18 (Adjunct Fac Center) Rm: 202
253.460.4399
dhanson@tacomacc.edu
Adjunct Faculty

Jon Hardy

Supervisor
Facilities: Building Maintenance
Bldg. 21
253.566.6047
jhardy@tacomacc.edu
Classified

Ivan Harrell

President
President's Office
Bldg. 12
253.566.5100
iharrell@tacomacc.edu
Exempt Professional

Kim Harrington

Professor
Biology
Bldg. 15 Rm: 237
253.460.4305
kharrington@tacomacc.edu
Faculty

Brian Harris

Custodian 2
Facilities: Custodial Services
Bldg. 21
253.566.5171
bjharris@tacomacc.edu
Classified

Courtney Harris

Assistant
Counseling, Advising, Access, & Career Services
Bldg. 7
charris@tacomacc.edu Hourly

Kha Deisha Harris

Work Study Employment
Health, Business, & Professional Services
Bldg. 13
kharris@tacomacc.edu Work Study

Theresa Harris

Advisor/Educational Planner
Counseling, Advising, Access, & Career Services
Bldg. 7 Rm: 124
253.460.3812
tharris@tacomacc.edu
Exempt Professional

Kristen Harrison

Professor
Biology
Bldg. 15 Rm: 135
253.460.4359
kharrison@tacomacc.edu
Faculty

Alan Hart

Professor
Chemistry
Bldg. 18 (Adjunct Fac Center) Rm: 202
253.460.4399
ahart@tacomacc.edu
Adjunct Faculty

Erich Hartmann

Assistant
Emergency Medical & Health Services/Paramedic
Bldg. 13
ehartmann@tacomacc.edu Hourly

Beth Hastert

Professor
Nursing
bhastert@tacomacc.edu Adjunct Faculty

Gina Hatcher

Professor
Business & Logistics Programs
Bldg. 16 Rm: 223-3
253.460.4361
ghatcher@tacomacc.edu
Faculty

Anna Hatfield

Challenge Newspaper Staff
Student Engagement
Bldg. 11
253.566.5042
ahatfield@tacomacc.edu
Work Study

Corey Haugen

Human Resources Dept
chaugen@tacomacc.edu

Dolores Haugen

Acting Dean of Students
Student Services Administration
Bldg. 7 Rm: 176
253.566.6090
dhaugen@tacomacc.edu
Exempt Professional

Maria Hays

Professor
Communication & Transitional Studies (Written/Oral Communications)
Bldg. 18 (Adjunct Fac Center)
253.460.4399
mhays@tacomacc.edu
Hourly

Dylan Hedman

Supplemental Instruction
dhedman@tacomacc.edu Work Study

Michelle Heinrich

Professor
Nursing
Bldg. 18 (Adjunct Fac Center) Rm: 202
253.460.4399
mheinrich@tacomacc.edu
Adjunct Faculty

Katherine Heizenrader

Advisor
Communication & Transitional Studies (ABE)
Bldg. 7 Rm: 114
253.566.5234
kheizenrader@tacomacc.edu
Exempt Professional

Kathryn Held

Coordinator
Entry Services: Assessment
Bldg. 7 Rm: 179
253.566.5328
kheld@tacomacc.edu
Exempt Professional

Lindsay Helser

Professor
Health Information: Technology
Bldg. 18 (Adjunct Fac Center) Rm: 202
253.460.4399
lhelser@tacomacc.edu
Adjunct Faculty

Karen Hemming

Professor
Humanities: MUSIC
khemming@tacomacc.edu Adjunct Faculty

Shaun Henderson

Professor
Biology
Bldg. 15 Rm: 138
253.460.4348
sdhenderson@tacomacc.edu
Adjunct Faculty

Tawnya Henningsen

Professor
Nursing
Bldg. 18 (Adjunct Fac Center)
thenningsen@tacomacc.edu Adjunct Faculty

Tavia Henry

Assistant
Emergency Medical & Health Services/Paramedic
Bldg. 13
thenry@tacomacc.edu Hourly

Tiffany Hensley-McBain

Professor
WCCW/MCCCW
WCCW
thensley-mcbain@tacomacc.edu Adjunct Faculty

Stephen Hereth

Professor
WCCW/MCCCW
WCCW
shereth@tacomacc.edu Adjunct Faculty

Len Heritage

Professor
Business-Transfer Program
Bldg. F1 Rm: 49
253.566.5255
lheritage@tacomacc.edu
Faculty

Patricia Hermoso

Office Assistant 3
eLearning
Bldg. 16 Rm: 224
253.566.6008
phermoso@tacomacc.edu
Classified

Sergio Hernandez

Professor/Program Chair
Networking & Cyber Security
Bldg. 16 Rm: 223
253.460.4362
shernandez@tacomacc.edu
Faculty

Evangelene Herrarte

Supplemental Instruction
eherrarte@tacomacc.edu Hourly

Tobias Herrarte

Supplemental Instruction
therrarte@tacomacc.edu Work Study

Drew Herrera

Professor
Physical Education
Bldg. 20
dherrera@tacomacc.edu Hourly

Joanna Hetle

Professor
Respiratory Therapy
Not Assigned
jhetle@tacomacc.edu Adjunct Faculty

Evgenia Higgins

Program Specialist
Computer Assisted Learning Lab (CAL)/(COOP) Cooperative Learning Center
Bldg. 7 Rm: 224
253.566.6022
ehiggins@tacomacc.edu
Hourly

Matthew Higgins

Professor
Biology
Bldg. 18 (Adjunct Fac Center) Rm: 202
253.460.4399
mhiggins@tacomacc.edu
Adjunct Faculty

Shannon Hight

Help Desk Coordinator
Information Technology
Bldg. 18 Rm: 302
253.566.5252
shight@tacomacc.edu
Classified

Robert Hijiya

Professor
Communication & Transitional Studies (Dev Ed)
Bldg. 18 (Adjunct Fac Center) Rm: 202
253.460.4399
rhijiya@tacomacc.edu
Adjunct Faculty

Stuart Hildreth

Supplemental Instruction
Bldg. 19
shildreth@tacomacc.edu Hourly

Seth Hill

Application Developer
Information Technology
Bldg. 18 Rm: 102
253.566.5106
shill@tacomacc.edu
Exempt Professional

Chhoeungsaheng Hing

Assistant
Entry Services: Assessment
Bldg. 7 Rm: 105
253.566.5021
ching@tacomacc.edu
Classified

Marcus Hinkle

Assistant Baseball Coach
Athletics
Bldg. 20
mhinkle@tacomacc.edu Hourly

Ralph Hitz

Professor
Earth Sciences
Bldg. 15 Rm: 234
253.566.5299
rhitz@tacomacc.edu
Faculty

Martin Hock

Professor
Computer Science
Bldg. F1 Rm: 57
253.566.5099
mhock@tacomacc.edu
Faculty

Amber Hocker

Assistant
Health, Business, & Professional Services
Bldg. 13 Rm: 160
ahocker@tacomacc.edu Work Study

Joseph Hoffert

Professor
Health Information: Technology
Bldg. 18 (Adjunct Fac Center) Rm: 202
253.460.4399
jhoffert@tacomacc.edu
Adjunct Faculty

Jessica Holland

Professor
Business & Logistics Programs
Bldg. 18 (Adjunct Fac Center) Rm: 202
253.460.4399
jholland@tacomacc.edu
Adjunct Faculty

Kwang Hong

Assistant
eLearning
Bldg. 16
khong@tacomacc.edu Hourly

Elizabeth Hoover

Assistant
Emergency Medical & Health Services/Paramedic
Bldg. 13
ehoover@tacomacc.edu Hourly

Ebony Horton

Assistant
Certification & Testing Center
Bldg. 6
ehorton@tacomacc.edu Hourly

John Housden

Campus Security Officer
Campus Public Safety
Bldg. 14
253.460.4480
jhousden@tacomacc.edu
Classified

Melissa Houser

Professor
Mathematics
Bldg. 18 (Adjunct Fac Center) Rm: 202
253.460.4399
mhouser@tacomacc.edu
Adjunct Faculty

Dave Howard

Counselor
Counseling, Advising, Access, & Career Services
Bldg. 7 Rm: 132
253.566.5339
dhoward@tacomacc.edu
Faculty

Fred Howard

Simulation Technician
Nursing
Bldg. 13 Rm: 209
253.566.5071
fhoward@tacomacc.edu
Classified

Kazuko Howard

Professor
Humanities: WORLD LANGUAGES
Bldg. 18 (Adjunct Fac Center) Rm: 202
253.460.4399
khoward@tacomacc.edu
Adjunct Faculty

Will Howard

Security Sergeant
Campus Public Safety
Bldg. 14
253.566.5344
whoward@tacomacc.edu
Classified

Tamyra Howser

Director
Marketing & Communications
Bldg. 6 Rm: 105
253.566.6050
thowser@tacomacc.edu
Exempt Professional

Kevin Hucke

Assistant
Emergency Medical & Health Services/Paramedic
Bldg. 13
khucke@tacomacc.edu Hourly

Michael Huffman

Professor
Communication & Transitional Studies (Written/Oral Communications)
Bldg. F1 Rm: 46
253.566.5313
mhuffman@tacomacc.edu
Faculty

Diana Hughes

Professor
Nursing
dhughes@tacomacc.edu Adjunct Faculty

Timothy Humbert

Customer Service
Running Start
Bldg. 7
253.566.6061
thumbert@tacomacc.edu
Classified

Blaine Hunt

Professor
Communication & Transitional Studies (Dev Ed)
Bldg. 16 Rm: 324
253.460.4396
BHunt@tacomacc.edu
Faculty

Phil Hunter

Professor
Physics
Bldg. 15 Rm: 338
253.566.5302
phunter@tacomacc.edu
Faculty

Samantha Hutchinson

Volleyball Coach (Women)
Counseling, Advising, Access, & Career Services
Bldg. 7
253.566.5037
shutchinson@tacomacc.edu
Exempt Professional

Aimee Huynh

Communication & Transitional Studies (ABE)
Bldg. 7
253.460.3809
ahuynh@tacomacc.edu
Hourly

Victoria Ichungwa

Senior Research Analyst
Organizational Learning & Effectiveness
Bldg. 16 Rm: 322
253.566.5342
vichungwa@tacomacc.edu
Exempt Professional

Elaine Iha

Assistant
Health, Business, & Professional Services
Bldg. 13 Rm: 160
253.566.5113
eiha@tacomacc.edu
Hourly

Sadia Ikram

Office Assistant
Human Resources
Bldg. 14
253.566.5109
sikram@tacomacc.edu
Classified

John Inman

Health, Business, & Professional Services
jinman@tacomacc.edu Adjunct Faculty

Jordan Iraola

Assistant
Emergency Medical & Health Services/Paramedic
Bldg. 13
jiraola@tacomacc.edu Hourly

Dea Irvianti

Tutor
Writing & Tutoring Center
Bldg. 7 Rm: 221
dirvianti@tacomacc.edu Hourly

Jared Isaacson

Student Government
Student Engagement
Bldg. 11
253.566.6025
jisaacson@tacomacc.edu
Work Study

Joanne Iverson

Professor
Nursing
Bldg. 13 Rm: 152
253.566.5225
jiverson@tacomacc.edu
Faculty

Faith Jackson

Professor
Diagnostic Medical Sonography
Bldg. 13 Rm: 203
fjackson@tacomacc.edu Adjunct Faculty

Wendy Jackson

Campus Security Officer
Campus Public Safety
Bldg. 14
253.460.4385
wjackson@tacomacc.edu
Classified

Ronda Jacobson

Professor
Communication & Transitional Studies (ABE)
Bldg. 18 (Adjunct Fac Center) Rm: 202
253.460.4399
rjacobson@tacomacc.edu
Adjunct Faculty

Michael Janke

Campus Security Officer
Campus Public Safety
Bldg. 14
253.460.3921
mjanke@tacomacc.edu
Classified

Corinne Jarvis

Professor
Health Information: Technology
Bldg. 13 Rm: 104
253.566.5077
CJarvis@tacomacc.edu
Faculty

Rebecca Jayasundara

Director of Basic Skills
Communication & Transitional Studies
Bldg. 7 Rm: 114
253.566.5229
rjayasundara@tacomacc.edu
Exempt Professional

Artis Jenkins

Professor
Social Sciences: SOCIOLOGY
Bldg. 18 (Adjunct Fac Center) Rm: 202
253.460.4399
ajenkins@tacomacc.edu
Adjunct Faculty

David Jepsen

Professor
Social Sciences: HISTORY
GHC
253.460.2364
djepsen@tacomacc.edu
Hourly

Elizabeth Jewett

Advisor/Workforce Education
Counseling, Advising, Access, & Career Services
Bldg. 7 Rm: 133
253.566.5216
ejewett@tacomacc.edu
Exempt Professional

Stephen Johns

Professor
Communication & Transitional Studies (Written/Oral Communications)
Bldg. F1 Rm: 69
253.460.4450
sjohns@tacomacc.edu
Faculty

Aaron Johnson

Reception Desk
Student Engagement
Bldg. 11
253.566.5118
ajohnson@tacomacc.edu
Work Study

Brian Johnson

Digital Marketing Specialist
Marketing & Communications
Bldg. 6 Rm: 106
253.566.6051
bcjohnson@tacomacc.edu
Exempt Professional

Carlie Johnson

Professor
Humanities: WORLD LANGUAGES
Bldg. 18 (Adjunct Fac Center) Rm: 202
253.460.4399
cjohnson@tacomacc.edu
Adjunct Faculty

Kjersti Johnson

Tutor
Writing & Tutoring Center
Bldg. 7 Rm: 221
253.566.6032
KJohnson@tacomacc.edu
Hourly

Lezlie Johnson

Professor
Early Childhood Education
Bldg. 18 (Adjunct Fac Center) Rm: 202
253.460.4399
ljohnson@tacomacc.edu
Adjunct Faculty

Melanie Johnson

Administrative Assistant
Gig Harbor Campus
GHC
253.460.2351
majohnson@tacomacc.edu
Classified

Tara Johnson

Professor
Biology
Bldg. 18 (Adjunct Fac Center) Rm: 202
253.460.4399
tjohnson@tacomacc.edu
Adjunct Faculty

Kelli Johnston

Director
Workforce Education
Bldg. 8 Rm: 4
253.460.3978
kjohnston@tacomacc.edu
Exempt Professional

Douglas Jole

Professor
Communication & Transitional Studies (Written/Oral Communications)
Bldg. 18 (Adjunct Fac Center) Rm: 17-202
253.460.4399
djole@tacomacc.edu
Adjunct Faculty

William Jones ll

Custodian 1
Facilities: Custodial Services
Bldg. 21
253.566.5171
wjones@tacomacc.edu
Classified

Amanda Jones

Tutor
Writing & Tutoring Center
Bldg. 7
amjones@tacomacc.edu Hourly

Ashley Jones

Assistant
Educational Talent Search (TRIO)
Bldg. 19 Rm: 34
ajones@tacomacc.edu Work Study

Emily Jones

Re-Entry Navigator
Counseling, Advising, Access, & Career Services
Bldg. 7 Rm: 120
253.460.4394
ejones@tacomacc.edu
Exempt Professional

Gregory Jones

Counseling, Advising, Access, & Career Services
Bldg. 7
gjones@tacomacc.edu Hourly

Jessica Jones

Access Services
Bldg. 7
jjones@tacomacc.edu Hourly

Leeah Jones

Entry Services: Enrollment
Bldg. 7
ljones@tacomacc.edu Hourly

Michael Jones

Custodian 1
Facilities: Custodial Services
Bldg. 21
253.566.5171
mjones@tacomacc.edu
Classified

Tatyana Jones

Challenge Newspaper Staff
Student Engagement
Bldg. 11
253.566.5042
tjones@tacomacc.edu
Classified

Claire Jordan

HR Consultant
Human Resources
Bldg. 14
253.566.5075
cjordan@tacomacc.edu
Classified

Maritza Jordan

Reception Desk
Student Engagement
Bldg. 11
253.566.5118
mjordan@tacomacc.edu
Work Study

Sarah Joy

Work Study Employment
Health, Business, & Professional Services
Bldg. 13
SJoy@tacomacc.edu Work Study

Pam Judson

Professor
Mathematics
Bldg. 18 (Adjunct Fac Center) Rm: 202
253.460.4399
pjudson@tacomacc.edu
Adjunct Faculty

Kyle Jutte

Program Specialist
Computer Assisted Learning Lab (CAL)/(OER) Open Ed Resources Program
Bldg. 7
253.566.5369
kjutte@tacomacc.edu
Hourly

Tresor Kadima

ECP Specialist 1
Early Learning Center
Bldg. 3
253.566.5180
tkadima@tacomacc.edu
Work Study

Jennifer Karshna

Professor
Early Childhood Education
Bldg. 13 Rm: 113
253.566.5010
jkarshna@tacomacc.edu
Faculty

John Kear

Professor
Communication & Transitional Studies (Written/Oral Communications)
Bldg. F1 Rm: 48
253.566.5160
jkear@tacomacc.edu
Adjunct Faculty

Leo Keenan

Professor
Chemistry
Bldg. 18 (Adjunct Fac Center) Rm: 202
253.460.4399
lkeenan@tacomacc.edu
Adjunct Faculty

Austin Keever

Student Services
Bldg. 7
253.566.3811
akeever@tacomacc.edu
Exempt Professional

Kathy Keller

Professor
Communication & Transitional Studies (Written/Oral Communications)
Bldg. 18 (Adjunct Fac Center) Rm: 202
253.460.4399
kkeller@tacomacc.edu
Adjunct Faculty

Dilluchei Kikuo

Tutor
Writing & Tutoring Center
Bldg. 7 Rm: 221
dkikuo@tacomacc.edu Hourly

Chae Son Kim

Custodian 2
Facilities: Custodial Services
Bldg. 21
253.566.5171
ckim@tacomacc.edu
Classified

Jinwook Kim

Student Engagement
Bldg. 11
jkim@tacomacc.edu Work Study

Min K Kim

Professor
Mathematics
Bldg. F1 Rm: 40
253.566.5267
mkkim@tacomacc.edu
Faculty

Seohyun Kim

Supplemental Instruction
Bldg. 19
skim@tacomacc.edu Work Study

April Kindrick

Professor
Social Sciences: PSYCHOLOGY
Bldg. 18 (Adjunct Fac Center)
akindrick@tacomacc.edu Adjunct Faculty

Deborah Kinerk

Professor
Communication & Transitional Studies (Written/Oral Communications)
Bldg. 18 (Adjunct Fac Center) Rm: 202
253.460.4399
DKinerk@tacomacc.edu
Adjunct Faculty

Alexander King

Tutor
Writing & Tutoring Center
Bldg. 7 Rm: 221
aking@tacomacc.edu Hourly

Keith King

Professors
Physics
Bldg. 15 Rm: 133
253.566.5297
kking@tacomacc.edu
Faculty

Chad Kinlow

Campus Safety Officer
Campus Public Safety
Bldg. 14
253.460.4435
ckinlow@tacomacc.edu
Classified

Zoey Kirkham

ECP Specialist 1
Early Learning Center
Bldg. 3
253.566.5180
zkirkham@tacomacc.edu
Hourly

Paul Klinger

Assistant
Nursing
Bldg. 13
pklinger@tacomacc.edu Work Study

Mary Knutson

Credentials Evaluator 3
Entry Services: Enrollment
Bldg. 7
253.460.4326
mknutson@tacomacc.edu
Classified

Ma Pwint Koko

Workforce Education Navigator
Workforce Education
Bldg. 8 Rm: 13
253.460.4499
mkoko@tacomacc.edu
Exempt Professional

Steven Kollar

Emergency Medical & Health Services/Paramedic
Not Assigned
skollar@tacomacc.edu Hourly

Alexandra Kotsovou

Tutor
Writing & Tutoring Center
Bldg. 7 Rm: 221
akotsovou@tacomacc.edu Work Study

Alexandre Krakani

Reception Desk
Student Engagement
Bldg. 11
253.566.5118
akrakani@tacomacc.edu
Work Study

Clay Krauss

Director
Information Technology
Bldg. 18 Rm: 301
253.566.6005
ckrauss@tacomacc.edu
Exempt Professional

Barbara Krystal

Professor
Communication & Transitional Studies (Written/Oral Communications)
Not Assigned Rm: online
253.460.2000 x7050
bkrystal@tacomacc.edu
Adjunct Faculty

Melinda Kumi

Program Assistant
Health Information: Management
Bldg. 13 Rm: 161
253.566.4389
mkumi@tacomacc.edu
Hourly

Tamara Kuzmenkov

Professor
Humanities: LITERATURE
Bldg. F1 Rm: 54
253.566.5029
tkuzmenkov@tacomacc.edu
Faculty

Elizabeth Kwon

Student Engagement
Bldg. 11
253.566.5324
ekwon@tacomacc.edu
Work Study

Hyuk Kwon

Facilities: Custodial Services
Bldg. 1
hkwon@tacomacc.edu Classified

Sheridan Lachney

Assistant
Access Services
Bldg. 7
slachney@tacomacc.edu Hourly

Meredith LaFlesh

Professor
Mathematics
Bldg. F1 Rm: 55
253.460.4337
mlaflesh@tacomacc.edu
Faculty

Melody Lakose

Writing & Tutoring Center
Bldg. 7 Rm: 221
mlakose@tacomacc.edu Hourly

Abraham Landa

Professor
Humanities: MUSIC
alanda@tacomacc.edu Adjunct Faculty

Katherine Landreth

Assistant
Emergency Medical & Health Services/Paramedic
Bldg. 13
klandreth@tacomacc.edu Hourly

Paul Landry

Professor
Paralegal
Bldg. 13 Rm: 103
253.566.5275
plandry@tacomacc.edu
Faculty

Sara Lane

Networking & Cyber Security
slane@tacomacc.edu Hourly

Richard Langhorn

Maintenance Mechanic
Facilities: Building Maintenance
Bldg. 21
253.460.4363
rlanghorn@tacomacc.edu
Classified

Nelson LaPlante

Business-Transfer Program
nlaplante@tacomacc.edu Adjunct Faculty

Charles Larocco

Supplemental Instruction
clarocco@tacomacc.edu Hourly

Debra Larsen

Professor
Computer Assisted Learning Lab (CAL)/(COOP) Cooperative Learning Center
Bldg. 7 Rm: 224A
253.566.5340
dlarsen@tacomacc.edu
Hourly

Larry Larsen

IT Specialist 4
Information Technology
Bldg. 18 Rm: 102
253.460.4360
llarsen@tacomacc.edu
Classified

Rosalind Larsen

ECP Specialist 1
Early Learning Center
Bldg. 3
253.566.5180
rlarsen@tacomacc.edu
Hourly

Wendy Larsen

Professor/Program Chair
Communication & Transitional Studies (AESL)
Bldg. F1 Rm: 23
253.460.4371
wlarsen@tacomacc.edu
Faculty

Robert Larson

Professor/Program Chair
Business-Transfer Program
Bldg. F1 Rm: 37
253.566.5309
rlarson@tacomacc.edu
Faculty

Sandra Larson

Financial Aid Advisor
Financial Aid Services
Bldg. 14
253.566.5138
slarson@tacomacc.edu
Classified

David Laughlin

Custodian 1
Facilities: Custodial Services
dlaughlin@tacomacc.edu Classified

Cynthia Lauman

Librarian
Library
Bldg. 7
253.566.5134
clauman@tacomacc.edu
Adjunct Faculty

Nadine Lavochina

Program Coordinator
Entry Services: Enrollment
Bldg. 7 Rm: 187
253.566.5142
NLavochina@tacomacc.edu
Classified

Susan Lawler

Professor
Communication & Transitional Studies (AESL)
Bldg. F1 Rm: 24
253.460.4330
slawler@tacomacc.edu
Adjunct Faculty

Allison Laxa

Health, Business, & Professional Services
alaxa@tacomacc.edu Work Study

Anna Le

Communication & Transitional Studies (EAP)
ale@tacomacc.edu Adjunct Faculty

Chuc Le

Writing & Tutoring Center
Bldg. 7
cle@tacomacc.edu Work Study

Brock Leach

Professor
Mathematics
Bldg. 18 (Adjunct Fac Center) Rm: 202
206.227.9731
bleach@tacomacc.edu
Adjunct Faculty

Emily Lebens

Assistant
Emergency Medical & Health Services/Paramedic
Bldg. 13
elebens@tacomacc.edu Hourly

Harrison Lee

Supplemental Instruction
hlee@tacomacc.edu Hourly

Kimberly Lee

Professor
Health Information: Management
Bldg. 13 Rm: 108
253.566.5227
KLee@tacomacc.edu
Faculty

Marcella Lee

Program Specialist
Supplemental Instruction
Bldg. 19 Rm: 27
253.566.5098
mlee@tacomacc.edu
Hourly

Pam Lee

Professor/Clinical Director
Radiologic Science
Bldg. 13 Rm: 135
253.566.5224
plee@tacomacc.edu
Adjunct Faculty

Robert Lee

Professor
Mathematics
Bldg. 15 Rm: 134
253.460.4399
rlee@tacomacc.edu
Adjunct Faculty

Sung Lee

Faculty Secretary
Faculty Support Secretaries
Bldg. F1 Rm: 4
253.566.5112
slee@tacomacc.edu
Classified

Danielle Lemieux

Professor
Humanities: MUSIC
Bldg. 19
dlemieux@tacomacc.edu Adjunct Faculty

Rick Leo

Professor
Nursing
Bldg. 18 (Adjunct Fac Center) Rm: 202
253.460.4399
rleo@tacomacc.edu
Adjunct Faculty

Allison Leon-Guerrero

Professor
Mathematics
Bldg. 18 (Adjunct Fac Center) Rm: 202
253.460.2000 x7019
aleonguerrero@tacomacc.edu
Adjunct Faculty

William Leon-Guerrero

Maintenance Mechanic 2
Facilities: Building Maintenance
Bldg. 21
253.460.3987
wleon-guerrero@tacomacc.edu
Classified

Madeline Levesque

Tutor
Writing & Tutoring Center
Bldg. 7 Rm: 221
mlevesque@tacomacc.edu Adjunct Faculty

Denise Levine

Administrative Assistant to Dean/AHSS
Art, Humanities, & Social Sciences
Bldg. F2 Rm: 14
253.566.5069
dlevine@tacomacc.edu
Classified

Ellen Lew

Operator
Information Technology
Bldg. 18 Rm: 102
253.566.5000
elew@tacomacc.edu
Hourly

Sarah Lewandowski-Noble

Retail Clerk - General Books
Bookstore
Bldg. 11
253.566.5370
slewandowski-noble@tacomacc.edu
Classified

Connor Lewis

Supplemental Instruction
Bldg. 19
clewis@tacomacc.edu Work Study

Deborah Lewis

Faculty Secretary
Art, Humanities, & Social Sciences
Bldg. F2 Rm: 0
253.566.5065
dlewis@tacomacc.edu
Classified

Katherine Lewis

Reference Specialist
Library
Bldg. 7
253.566.5134
klewis@tacomacc.edu
Hourly

Kenny Li

Assistant
Writing & Tutoring Center
Bldg. 15
kli@tacomacc.edu Hourly

Yi Li

Professor
Social Sciences: HISTORY
Bldg. F1 Rm: 47
253.566.5396
yli@tacomacc.edu
Faculty

Kelly Lieske

Office Manager
Campus Public Safety
Bldg. 14 Rm: 42
253.566.5173
klieske@tacomacc.edu
Classified

Michelle Lindblom

Assistant
Health, Business, & Professional Services
Bldg. 13
mlindblom@tacomacc.edu Hourly

Jakob Lindbom

Emergency Medical & Health Services/Paramedic
Bldg. 13
jlindbom@tacomacc.edu Hourly

Mark Linder

Payroll Coordinator
Human Resources
Bldg. 14
253.566.5024
mlinder@tacomacc.edu
Classified

Leah Lippman

Online Professor
Social Sciences: ANTHROPOLOGY
Not Assigned
llippman@tacomacc.edu Adjunct Faculty

Sonia Llacer

Professor
Humanities: WORLD LANGUAGES
Bldg. F2 Rm: 19
253.460.4471
sllacer@tacomacc.edu
Faculty

Shawn Locke

IT Specialist 3
Information Technology
Bldg. 18 Rm: 301
253.566.5107
SLocke@tacomacc.edu
Classified

Terrance Lofgreen

Assistant
Emergency Medical & Health Services/Paramedic
Bldg. 13
tlofgreen@tacomacc.edu Hourly

Ruth Lopes

Professor/Clinical Coordinator
Nursing
Bldg. 13 Rm: 149
253.566.5249
rlopes@tacomacc.edu
Faculty

Leana Lorentzen

Cashier
Financial Services Office
Bldg. 14
253.566.6083
llorentzen@tacomacc.edu
Classified

Tanya Losey

Assistant Director
Early Learning Center
Bldg. 3 Rm: 133
253.460.4475
tlosey@tacomacc.edu
Exempt Professional

Margaret Loughren

Tutor
Writing & Tutoring Center
Bldg. 7
mloughren@tacomacc.edu Hourly

Derek Lounsbury

Tutor
Writing & Tutoring Center
Bldg. 7 Rm: 221
dlounsbury@tacomacc.edu Hourly

Ariel Lovelace

Assistant
Counseling, Advising, Access, & Career Services
Bldg. 7
alovelace@tacomacc.edu Work Study

Judy Loveless-Morris

Professor
Social Sciences: SOCIOLOGY
Bldg. F1 Rm: 68
253.460.4307
jloveless-morris@tacomacc.edu
Faculty

April Lovell

Assistant
Diagnostic Medical Sonography
Bldg. 13
alovell@tacomacc.edu Work Study

Bruce Lowrie

Assistant
Emergency Medical & Health Services/Paramedic
Bldg. 13
blowrie@tacomacc.edu Hourly

Rachel Luft

Professor
WCCW/MCCCW
WCCW
rluft@tacomacc.edu Adjunct Faculty

Jeffery Lund

Professor
Humanities: MUSIC
jlund@tacomacc.edu Adjunct Faculty

Hailey Lunsford

Program Assistant
Entry Services: Outreach
Bldg. 7 Rm: 225
253.460.4425
hlunsford@tacomacc.edu
Classified

Anne Lyman

Professor/Program Chair
Humanities: MUSIC
Bldg. 19 Rm: 36
253.566.6040
alyman@tacomacc.edu
Faculty

Kathleen Lynch

Program Specialist
Workforce Education
Bldg. 8 Rm: 8
253.460.4310
klynch@tacomacc.edu
Classified

Seyed Madadi

Supplemental Instruction
Bldg. 19
smadadi@tacomacc.edu Work Study

Jon Maes

Assistant Director
International Student Services & Programs
Bldg. 11
253.566.5166
jmaes@tacomacc.edu
Exempt Professional

Kelley Maguire

Tutor
Nursing
Bldg. 18 (Adjunct Fac Center) Rm: 202
253.460.4399
kmaguire@tacomacc.edu
Adjunct Faculty

Rick Mahaffey

Professor
Humanities: ART
Bldg. F1 Rm: 50
253.566.5260
rmahaffey@tacomacc.edu
Faculty

Glecerrykaye Malejan

Supplemental Instruction
Bldg. 19
gmalejan@tacomacc.edu Hourly

Nicholas Malik

Supplemental Instruction
Bldg. 19
nmalik@tacomacc.edu Hourly

Ruthy Rhea Mamerto

Professor
Nursing
Bldg. 13
rmamerto@tacomacc.edu Adjunct Faculty

Nicole Mandeville

Tutor
Writing & Tutoring Center
Bldg. 7
nmandeville@tacomacc.edu Hourly

Yuriy Manko

Professor
Business & Logistics Programs
Bldg. 18 (Adjunct Fac Center) Rm: 202
253.460.2361
ymanko@tacomacc.edu
Adjunct Faculty

Kasey Manning

Access Services
Not Assigned
kmanning@tacomacc.edu Hourly

Stephanie Mansperger

Health, Business, & Professional Services
smansperger@tacomacc.edu Work Study

Mary Marcello

Student Engagement
Bldg. 11
253.566.5399
mmarcello@tacomacc.edu
Work Study

Alishia Marks

Assistant
Entry Services: Assessment
Bldg. 7
amarks@tacomacc.edu Work Study

Diana Marre

Professor
Communication & Transitional Studies (Dev Ed)
Bldg. 18 (Adjunct Fac Center) Rm: 202
253.460.4399
dmarre@tacomacc.edu
Adjunct Faculty

Teresa Marshall

Professor
Nursing
Bldg. 13 Rm: 146
253.566.5306
tmarshall@tacomacc.edu
Faculty

Nicholas Martin

Tutor
Writing & Tutoring Center
Bldg. 7 Rm: 221
nmartin@tacomacc.edu Hourly

Randall Martin

Professor
Communication & Transitional Studies (Written/Oral Communications)
Bldg. 18 (Adjunct Fac Center) Rm: 202
253.460.4399
RMartin@tacomacc.edu
Adjunct Faculty

Tanjagay Martin

Admissions Specialist
Entry Services: Admissions
Bldg. 7
253.566.5108
tmartin@tacomacc.edu
Classified

Faye Martinez

Facilities: Custodial Services
Bldg. 21
253.566.5171
fmartinez@tacomacc.edu
Hourly

Jolene Martinez

Circulation Assistant
Library
Bldg. 7
253.566.5087
jmartinez@tacomacc.edu
Hourly

Wayne Mask

Academic Program Coordinator
Academic and Student Affairs
Bldg. 12 Rm: 220
253.566.5051
wmask@tacomacc.edu
Exempt Professional

Pat Mathews

Manager
Facilities: Administration & Capital Projects
Bldg. 21
253.566.5329
pmathews@tacomacc.edu
Exempt Professional

Marcia Matincheck

Assistant
Counseling, Advising, Access, & Career Services
Bldg. 7
253.566.5125
mmatincheck@tacomacc.edu
Hourly

Kim Matison

Director
Financial Aid Services
Bldg. 14
253.566.5194
kmatison@tacomacc.edu
Exempt Professional

Steve Matson

Professor
Communication & Transitional Studies (Written/Oral Communications)
Bldg. 18 (Adjunct Fac Center) Rm: 202
253.460.4399
smatson@tacomacc.edu
Adjunct Faculty

Kelly Lynn Maxfield

Executive Office Assistant
President's Office
Bldg. 12 Rm: 220
253.566.5169
kmaxfield@tacomacc.edu
Exempt Professional

Corrine Mayor

Assistant
Access Services
Bldg. 7
cmayor@tacomacc.edu Hourly

Angela Mayorquin

Assistant
Counseling, Advising, Access, & Career Services
Bldg. 7
amayorquin@tacomacc.edu Hourly

Matthew Mburu

Professor
Business-Transfer Program
Bldg. F1 Rm: 38
253.566.5311
mmburu@tacomacc.edu
Faculty

Miriam McBride

Student Engagement
Bldg. 11
253.566.5324
mmcbride@tacomacc.edu
Work Study

Sharon McBride

Work Study Coordinator
Financial Aid Services
Bldg. 14
253.460.4321
smcbride@tacomacc.edu
Classified

Mary McCabe

Interim Assistant Registrar
Entry Services: Enrollment
Bldg. 7 Rm: 187
253.460.4326
mmccabe@tacomacc.edu
Hourly

Erik McCaleb

Assistant
Counseling, Advising, Access, & Career Services
Bldg. 7
emccaleb@tacomacc.edu Exempt Professional

Marybeth McCarthy

Education Navigator
Counseling, Advising, Access, & Career Services
Bldg. 7 Rm: 143
253.566.5063
mmccarthy@tacomacc.edu
Exempt Professional

Emilie McCauley

Reception Desk
Student Engagement
Bldg. 11
253.566.5118
emccauley@tacomacc.edu
Work Study

Julie McClellan

Professor
Biology
Bldg. 18 (Adjunct Fac Center) Rm: 202
253.460.4399
jmcclellan@tacomacc.edu
Adjunct Faculty

Cliff McCollum

Professor
Emergency Medical & Health Services/Paramedic
Bldg. 13 Rm: 125
253.566.5179
cmccollum@tacomacc.edu
Adjunct Faculty

Mike McCuddin

Professor
Mathematics, Sciences, & Engineering
253.460.2379
mmccuddin@tacomacc.edu
Adjunct Faculty

Anne McDivitt

Professor
Nursing
Bldg. 13 Rm: 203
253.460.4382
amcdivitt@tacomacc.edu
Adjunct Faculty

Frank McDougald

Veterans Affairs Coordinator
Veterans Services
Bldg. 14 Rm: 20
253.566.5033
fmcdougald@tacomacc.edu
Classified

Jim McDougall

Professor
Earth Sciences
Bldg. 18 (Adjunct Fac Center) Rm: 202
253.460.4399
JMcDougall@tacomacc.edu
Adjunct Faculty

Allison McEachron

Professor
Nursing
Bldg. 13
amceachron@tacomacc.edu Adjunct Faculty

Sue McElrath

Buyer
Bookstore
Bldg. 11
253.566.5185
smcelrath@tacomacc.edu
Classified

Rachelle Mcgill

Professor/Program Chair
Communication & Transitional Studies (Dev Ed)
Bldg. F1 Rm: 25
253.566.5298
rmcgill@tacomacc.edu
Faculty

Sandi McInerney

Instructional Technology Classroom Support
Radiologic Science
Bldg. 13 Rm: 8
253.460.2302
smcinerney@tacomacc.edu
Adjunct Faculty

David McInturf

Professor
Mathematics
Bldg. 18 Rm: 202
253.460.4399
dmcinturf@tacomacc.edu
Adjunct Faculty

Colleen McKearney

Access Services
Not Assigned
cmckearney@tacomacc.edu Hourly

Grace Mckenney

Tutor
Writing & Tutoring Center
Bldg. 7 Rm: 221
gmckenney@tacomacc.edu Hourly

Blue Mckeon

Assistant
Student Engagement
Bldg. 11
253.460.4342
bmckeon@tacomacc.edu
Hourly

Kevin McLaren

Professor
Communication & Transitional Studies (EAP)
Bldg. 18 (Adjunct Fac Center) Rm: 202
253.460.4399
kmclaren@tacomacc.edu
Adjunct Faculty

Benjamin McLean

Workforce Education
bmclean@tacomacc.edu Hourly

Meghan McNabb

Part Time Advisors
Advising Department (See Counciling, Advising, & Career Services)
Bldg. 7 Rm: 123
253.460.4388
mmcnabb@tacomacc.edu
Hourly

Justice McNeeley

Tutor
Writing & Tutoring Center
Bldg. 7 Rm: 221
jmcneeley@tacomacc.edu Hourly

Shawn McRavin

Administrative Assistant
Human Resources
Bldg. 14
253.566.5374
smcravin@tacomacc.edu
Exempt Professional

Patty Mede

Retail Clerk - Food Court
Bookstore
Bldg. 11
253.566.6076
pmede@tacomacc.edu
Classified

Stacy Medina

Interpreter
Access Services
Bldg. 7
smedina@tacomacc.edu Hourly

Kelley Meeusen

Professor
Health Information: Technology
Bldg. 18 (Adjunct Fac Center) Rm: 202
253.460.4399
kmeeusen@tacomacc.edu
Adjunct Faculty

Nelly Melgar Barragan

Custodian 1
Facilities: Custodial Services
Bldg. 21
253.566.5171
nmelgarbarragan@tacomacc.edu
Classified

Donald Meline

Information Technology
dmeline@tacomacc.edu Hourly

Sopang Men

Professor
Communication & Transitional Studies (Written/Oral Communications)
Bldg. F1 Rm: 35
253.566.5294
smen@tacomacc.edu
Adjunct Faculty

Crystalin Mendoza

Reception Desk
Student Engagement
Bldg. 11
253.566.5118
cmendoza@tacomacc.edu
Work Study

James Mendoza

Counselor
Counseling, Advising, Access, & Career Services
Bldg. 7 Rm: 134
253.566.5062
jmendoza@tacomacc.edu
Faculty

Alexa Mercado Curtis

Admissions Specialist
International Student Services & Programs
Bldg. 11 Rm: 206
253.460.3935
amercado-curtis@tacomacc.edu
Exempt Professional

Jill Merritt

Circulation Supervisor
Library
Bldg. 7 Rm: 166
253.566.5089
jmerritt@tacomacc.edu
Classified

Kimberly Metzler

Professor
Biology
Bldg. 18 (Adjunct Fac Center) Rm: 202
253.460.4399
kmetzler@tacomacc.edu
Adjunct Faculty

Adam Meyers

Education Navigator
Workforce Education
Bldg. 8 Rm: 13
253.460.3803
ameyers@tacomacc.edu
Exempt Professional

John Michel

IT Support Technician
WCCW/MCCCW
253.858.4200 x82451
jmichel@tacomacc.edu
Classified

Dara Michelson

Professor
Nursing
Bldg. 13 Rm: 204
253.460.3954
dmichelson@tacomacc.edu
Adjunct Faculty

Brennan Miller

Program Assistant
eLearning
Bldg. 16 Rm: 125
253.566.5133
bmiller@tacomacc.edu
Classified

John Miller

Professor
Nursing
Bldg. 13 Rm: 150
253.566.5263
jmiller@tacomacc.edu
Faculty

Michael Miller

Grounds & Nursery Specialist 4
Facilities: Grounds
Bldg. 22
253.566.6069
mimiller@tacomacc.edu
Classified

La Toya Miner Fryer

Educational Planner
Running Start
Bldg. 7 Rm: 149
253.566.6096
lminerfryer@tacomacc.edu
Exempt Professional

Jaime Minnock

Professor
Nursing
Bldg. 18 (Adjunct Fac Center) Rm: 202
253.460.4399
jminnock@tacomacc.edu
Adjunct Faculty

Elena Mitchell

Professor
Business & Logistics Programs
Bldg. 18 (Adjunct Fac Center) Rm: 202
253.460.4399
emitchell@tacomacc.edu
Adjunct Faculty

Mike Mixdorf

Professor/Program Chair
Radiologic Science
Bldg. 13 Rm: 134
253.566.5168
mmixdorf@tacomacc.edu
Faculty

Angela Mohanty

Professor
Chemistry
Bldg. 18 (Adjunct Fac Center) Rm: 202
253.460.4399
amohanty@tacomacc.edu
Adjunct Faculty

Chanry Mondragon

Program Specialist
Workforce Education
Bldg. 8 Rm: 13
253.460.4324
cmondragon@tacomacc.edu
Classified

Monica Monk

Professor
Communication & Transitional Studies (EAP)
Bldg. F1 Rm: 65
253.566.5387
MMonk@tacomacc.edu
Faculty

Rebecca Montgomery

Payroll Coordinator
Human Resources
Bldg. 14
253.566.5182
rmontgomery@tacomacc.edu
Classified

Susan Mooi

Program Coordinator
Financial Aid Services
Bldg. 14
253.566.5141
smooi@tacomacc.edu
Classified

Curtis Moon

Professor
Biology
Bldg. 18 (Adjunct Fac Center) Rm: 202
253.460.4399
cmoon@tacomacc.edu
Adjunct Faculty

James Moore

Supplemental Instruction
Not Assigned
jmoore@tacomacc.edu Hourly

Stephanie Moore

Access Services
Not Assigned
smoore@tacomacc.edu Hourly

Natalie Moreau

Program Coordinator
Financial Services Office
Bldg. 14
253.566.5012
nmoreau@tacomacc.edu
Classified

Sam Morgan

Director
Entry Services: Admissions, Assessment, and Outreach
Bldg. 7 Rm: 225
253.460.4464
smorgan@tacomacc.edu
Exempt Professional

Sonja Morgan

Director
Student Engagement
Bldg. 11
253.566.5322
scmorgan@tacomacc.edu
Exempt Professional

Valerie Morgan-Krick

Professor/Advisor
Mathematics
Bldg. F2 Rm: 4
253.566.5223
vmorgan@tacomacc.edu
Faculty

Sakura Moses

Publications Support Coordinator
Marketing & Communications
Bldg. 6 Rm: 106
253.566.5377
SMoses@tacomacc.edu
Classified

Janine Mott

Executive Director
Gig Harbor Campus
GHC Rm: 110
253.460.2357
jmott@tacomacc.edu
Exempt Professional

Amber Mozeleski

Professor
Mathematics
Bldg. F1 Rm: 48
253.460.3957
amozeleski@tacomacc.edu
Faculty

Baiyinnah Muhammad

Student Engagement
Bldg. 11
253.566.5324
bmuhammad@tacomacc.edu
Work Study

Brandi Muilenburg

Professor
Respiratory Therapy
Bldg. 18 (Adjunct Fac Center) Rm: 202
253.460.4399
bmuilenburg@tacomacc.edu
Adjunct Faculty

Allison Muir

Professor
Communication & Transitional Studies (ABE)
Bldg. F1 Rm: 29
253.460.3907
AMuir@tacomacc.edu
Faculty

Ryan Mummert

Men's Baseball Coach/Gym Manager
Athletics
Bldg. 20 Rm: 110
253.566.6054
rmummert@tacomacc.edu
Exempt Professional

Vaibhav Nandha

Reception Desk
Student Engagement
Bldg. 11
253.566.5118
vnandha@tacomacc.edu
Work Study

Jennifer Neil

Professor
Nursing
Bldg. 18 (Adjunct Fac Center) Rm: 202
253.460.4399
jneil@tacomacc.edu
Adjunct Faculty

Ronda Neilson

Custodian 1
Facilities: Custodial Services
Bldg. 21
253.566.5171
rheilson@tacomacc.edu
Classified

Jessica Nelson

Professor
Social Sciences: POLITICAL SCIENCE
Bldg. 18 (Adjunct Fac Center) Rm: 202
253.460.4399
jnelson@tacomacc.edu
Adjunct Faculty

Susanne Nelson

Professor
Radiologic Science
Bldg. 18 (Adjunct Fac Center) Rm: 202
253.460.4399
snelson@tacomacc.edu
Adjunct Faculty

Vickie Nethercott

Professor
Nursing
Bldg. 13
vnethercott@tacomacc.edu Adjunct Faculty

Brian Neuharth

Paralegal
Bldg. 18 (Adjunct Fac Center)
bneuharth@tacomacc.edu Adjunct Faculty

James Newman

Director
International Student Services & Programs
Bldg. 11 Rm: 213
253.566.5290
jnewman@tacomacc.edu
Exempt Professional

Nicholas Newman

Advisor
Fresh Start
Bldg. 19 Rm: 34
253.460.4376
nnewman@tacomacc.edu
Hourly

Kevin Nguyen

Custodian 1
Facilities: Custodial Services
Bldg. 21
253.566.5171
knguyen@tacomacc.edu
Classified

Nhan Thi Nguyen

Cook
Early Learning Center
Bldg. 23
253.566.5351
nnguyen@tacomacc.edu
Classified

Phuong Nguyen

Tutor
Writing & Tutoring Center
Bldg. 7 Rm: 221
pnguyen@tacomacc.edu Hourly

James Nickel

Tutor
Writing & Tutoring Center
Bldg. 7
jnickel@tacomacc.edu Hourly

Laurie Nicks

Fiscal Technician
Bookstore
Bldg. 11
253.566.5090
lnicks@tacomacc.edu
Classified

Oleh Niemiets

Custodian 1
Facilities: Custodial Services
oniemiets@tacomacc.edu Classified

Sheila Niven

Professor
Nursing
Bldg. 18 (Adjunct Fac Center) Rm: 202
253.460.4399
sniven@tacomacc.edu
Adjunct Faculty

Cathy Nordstrom

Program Specialist
Nursing
Bldg. 13 Rm: 105
253.566.5057
cnordstrom@tacomacc.edu
Classified

Dana Nystrom

Maintenance Mechanic 2
Facilities: Building Maintenance
Bldg. 21
253.566.6097
dnystrom@tacomacc.edu
Classified

Lora Oas

Science Lab Technician
Mathematics, Sciences, & Engineering
Bldg. 15 Rm: 222
253.566.6068
loas@tacomacc.edu
Classified

Mary Oberhofer

Professor/Program Chair
Business & Logistics Programs
Bldg. 16 Rm: 223-4
253.566.5253
moberhofer@tacomacc.edu
Faculty

Rebekah O'Hara

Professor
Paralegal
253.566.5113
rohara@tacomacc.edu
Adjunct Faculty

Colin O'Kelley

Tutor
Math Advising Resource Center
Bldg. 19
cokelley@tacomacc.edu Hourly

Robert Olsen

Professor
Business & Logistics Programs
Bldg. 16 Rm: 223
253.566.5242
rolsen@tacomacc.edu
Faculty

Debbi Olson

Manager
Bookstore
Bldg. 11
253.566.6080
dolson@tacomacc.edu
Exempt Professional

Jennifer Olson

Art Gallery Coordinator
Humanities: ART
Bldg. 5
253.460.4306
jolson@tacomacc.edu
Exempt Professional

Kevin Olson

Professor
Mathematics
Bldg. 18 (Adjunct Fac Center) Rm: 202
253.460.4399
kolson@tacomacc.edu
Adjunct Faculty

Robin Olson

Office Assistant 3
WCCW/MCCCW
WCCW
253.858.4273
rolson@tacomacc.edu
Classified

Monica Olsson

Access Services Manager
Access Services
Bldg. 7 Rm: 112
253.566.5157
molsson@tacomacc.edu
Exempt Professional

Tatyana Orabey

Document Tracking Specialist
Financial Aid Services
Bldg. 14
253.566.5117
torabey@tacomacc.edu
Classified

Viktor Orabey

Computer Support Technician
Information Technology
Bldg. 18 Rm: 301
253.460.4333
vorabey@tacomacc.edu
Hourly

Maricris Orama

Professor
Engineering
Bldg. 18 (Adjunct Fac Center) Rm: 202
253.460.4399
morama@tacomacc.edu
Faculty

Lisa Ostrander

Invista Performance Solutions
lostrander@tacomacc.edu Adjunct Faculty

Joyce Oswald

Professor
WCCW/MCCCW
MCCCW
360.277.2469
joswald@tacomacc.edu
Adjunct Faculty

Carlos Otero

IT Specialist 3
Information Technology
Bldg. 18 Rm: 301
253.566.5208
cotero@tacomacc.edu
Classified

Jessica Anne Outlaw

Professor
Humanities: WORLD LANGUAGES
Bldg. 18 (Adjunct Fac Center) Rm: 202
253.460.4399
joutlaw@tacomacc.edu
Adjunct Faculty

Reid Ozaki

Professor
Humanities: ART
Bldg. 5
253.460.2000 x7023
rozaki@tacomacc.edu
Hourly

Debra Padden

Support Specialist
eLearning
Bldg. 16 Rm: 125
253.566.5197
dpadden@tacomacc.edu
Exempt Professional

Benjamin Paganelli

Professor
Social Sciences: POLITICAL SCIENCE
Bldg. 18 (Adjunct Fac Center)
253.566.5065
bpaganelli@tacomacc.edu
Adjunct Faculty

Brent Palmason

Capital Project Manager
Facilities: Administration & Capital Projects
Bldg. 1 Rm: 6
253.566.5151
bpalmason@tacomacc.edu
Exempt Professional

Diane Palmquist

Professor
Biology
Bldg. 18 (Adjunct Fac Center) Rm: 202
253.460.4399
dpalmquist@tacomacc.edu
Adjunct Faculty

Mary Pandiani

Communication & Transitional Studies (ABE)
Bldg. 18 (Adjunct Fac Center) Rm: 202
253.460.4399
mpandiani@tacomacc.edu
Adjunct Faculty

Bertrand Park

Professor
Mathematics
Bldg. 18 (Adjunct Fac Center) Rm: 202
253.460.4399
bpark@tacomacc.edu
Adjunct Faculty

Mi Young Park

Biology
Bldg. 15
mpark@tacomacc.edu Work Study

Kiante Parker

ECP Specialist 1
Early Learning Center
Bldg. 3
253.566.5180
kparker@tacomacc.edu
Hourly

Hellen Parpinel Hobbs

Entry Services: Enrollment
Bldg. 7
hparpinelhobbs@tacomacc.edu Work Study

Barbara Parsons

Professor
Communication & Transitional Studies (Written/Oral Communications)
Bldg. 18 (Adjunct Fac Center) Rm: 202
253.460.4399
bParsons@tacomacc.edu
Adjunct Faculty

Rachel Payne

Communications Coordinator
Marketing & Communications
Bldg. 6 Rm: 106
253.460.4381
rpayne@tacomacc.edu
Exempt Professional

Beverly Peck

Operator
Information Technology
Bldg. 18 Rm: 102
253.566.5000
BPeck@tacomacc.edu
Hourly

Mary Pedersen

Department Chair/Counselor
Counseling, Advising, Access, & Career Services
Bldg. 7 Rm: 126
253.566.5334
mpedersen@tacomacc.edu
Faculty

Agnieszka Pederson

HR Consultant
Human Resources
Bldg. 14
253.566.5343
apederson@tacomacc.edu
Classified

Alicia Peebles

Tutor
Writing & Tutoring Center
Bldg. 7 Rm: 221
apeebles@tacomacc.edu Hourly

James Peet

Professor
Social Sciences: GEOGRAPHY
Bldg. 15
253.566.5060
jpeet@tacomacc.edu
Adjunct Faculty

Angela Peiffer

Supervisor
Print Shop/Mail Room
Bldg. 1
253.566.5126
apeiffer@tacomacc.edu
Classified

Anthony Penders

Professor
Communication & Transitional Studies (Written/Oral Communications)
Bldg. 18 (Adjunct Fac Center) Rm: 202
253.460.4399
apenders@tacomacc.edu
Adjunct Faculty

Drussira Pendle

Professor
Nursing
Bldg. 18 (Adjunct Fac Center) Rm: 202
253.460.4399
dpendle@tacomacc.edu
Adjunct Faculty

Scott Perkins

Program Assistant
Writing & Tutoring Center
Bldg. 7 Rm: 221
253.566.6041
SWPerkins@tacomacc.edu
Classified

Amy Perlman

Professor
Social Sciences: POLITICAL SCIENCE
Bldg. 18 (Adjunct Fac Center) Rm: 202
253.460.4399
aperlman@tacomacc.edu
Adjunct Faculty

Christy Perotti

Coordinator
Running Start
Bldg. 7 Rm: 142
253.566.5320
cperotti@tacomacc.edu
Adjunct Faculty

Taija PerryCook

Student Engagement
Bldg. 7
253.566.5118
tperrycook@tacomacc.edu
Work Study

Komiso Petelo

Office Assistant
Student Engagement
Bldg. 11
253.566.5399
kpetelo@tacomacc.edu
Hourly

Chris Peters

Reference Specialist
Library
Bldg. 7
253.566.5134
cpeters@tacomacc.edu
Adjunct Faculty

Barbara Peterson

Professor
Human Services Program
Bldg. 13 Rm: 236
253.566.5388
bpeterson@tacomacc.edu
Faculty

Hannah Peterson

Assessment Coordinator
WCCW/MCCCW
WCCW
253.858.4272
hpeterson@tacomacc.edu
Exempt Professional

Kimberly Peterson

Professor
Communication & Transitional Studies (ABE)
Bldg. 18 (Adjunct Fac Center) Rm: 202
253.509.4105
kpeterson@tacomacc.edu
Adjunct Faculty

Troy Peterson

Tech/Retention Specialist
Access Services
Bldg. 7 Rm: 117
253.460.3995
tpeterson@tacomacc.edu
Exempt Professional

Judy Petkovsek

Professor
Mathematics
Bldg. 18 (Adjunct Fac Center) Rm: 202
253.460.4399
jpetkovsek@tacomacc.edu
Adjunct Faculty

Galina Petrenko

Assistant
Bookstore
Bldg. 11
gpetrenko@tacomacc.edu Hourly

Melville Petrosky

Professor
WCCW/MCCCW
WCCW
mpetrosky@tacomacc.edu Adjunct Faculty

Oksana Petrova

Assistant
Diagnostic Medical Sonography
Bldg. 13
opetrova@tacomacc.edu Hourly

Robert Pettit

Professor
Business & Logistics Programs
Bldg. 18 (Adjunct Fac Center) Rm: 202
253.460.4399
rpettit@tacomacc.edu
Adjunct Faculty

Kourtney Peyton-Pringle

Administrative Assistant
Counseling, Advising, Access, & Career Services
Bldg. 7 Rm: 148
253.460.4384
kpringle@tacomacc.edu
Classified

Edward Phipps

Purchasing Buyer
Financial Services Office
253.566.5044
ephipps@tacomacc.edu
Classified

Dawn Piegdon

RNG5 TECHNICAL PARAPROFESS
Access Services
Not Assigned
dpiegdon@tacomacc.edu Hourly

William Pierce

Professor
Mathematics
Bldg. 18 (Adjunct Fac Center) Rm: 202
253.460.4399
wpierce@tacomacc.edu
Adjunct Faculty

Kenneth Pimpleton

Professor
Human Services Program
Bldg. 13 Rm: 234
253.566.5273
kpimpleton@tacomacc.edu
Faculty

Tamara Pinero

Workforce Education
tpinero@tacomacc.edu Hourly

Kristen Pleasant

ECP Specialist 2
Early Learning Center
Bldg. 3
253.566.5180
kpleasant@tacomacc.edu
Classified

Tia Pliskow

Professor
Communication & Transitional Studies (ABE)
Bldg. 18 (Adjunct Fac Center) Rm: 202
253.460.4399
tpliskow@tacomacc.edu
Adjunct Faculty

Kristina Pogosian

Student Engagement
Bldg. 11
253.460.4342
kpogosian@tacomacc.edu
Work Study

Joshua Porter

Tutor
Writing & Tutoring Center
Bldg. 7 Rm: 221
jporter@tacomacc.edu Hourly

Vasiliy Potapov

Financial Aid Services
Bldg. 14
vpotapov@tacomacc.edu Hourly

Samantharose Pounds

Student Government
Student Engagement
Bldg. 11
253.460.3964
spounds@tacomacc.edu
Work Study

Gregory Prang

Professor
Social Sciences: ANTHROPOLOGY
Bldg. 18 (Adjunct Fac Center) Rm: 202
253.460.4399
gprang@tacomacc.edu
Adjunct Faculty

Dan Pratt

Network Engineer
Information Technology
Bldg. 18 Rm: 301
253.566.5167
dpratt@tacomacc.edu
Exempt Professional

Jason Prenovost

Athletic Director
Athletics
Bldg. 20 Rm: 135
253.460.4462
jprenovost@tacomacc.edu
Exempt Professional

Shannon Pressley

Director
Math Advising Resource Center
Bldg. 19 Rm: 24
253.566.6037
spressley@tacomacc.edu
Exempt Professional

Nora Price

Customer Specialist 2
Entry Services: Assessment
Bldg. 7 Rm: 103
253.566.5264
nprice@tacomacc.edu
Classified

Stephen Primas

Counselor
Counseling, Advising, Access, & Career Services
Bldg. 18 (Adjunct Fac Center) Rm: 202
253.460.4399
sprimas@tacomacc.edu
Adjunct Faculty

Krysten Proctor

Tutor
Writing & Tutoring Center
Bldg. 7 Rm: 221
kproctor@tacomacc.edu Hourly

Per Provencher

Professor
Physics
Bldg. 18 (Adjunct Fac Center) Rm: 202
253.460.4399
pprovencher@tacomacc.edu
Hourly

Norma Purdom

Entry Services: Assessment
Not Assigned
npurdom@tacomacc.edu Hourly

Amandeep Puri

Professor
Social Sciences: SOCIOLOGY
Bldg. 18 (Adjunct Fac Center) Rm: 202
253.460.4399
apuri@tacomacc.edu
Adjunct Faculty

David Purnell

Professor
Communication & Transitional Studies (Written/Oral Communications)
dpurnell@tacomacc.edu Adjunct Faculty

Cheryl Quinn

Professor
Biology
Bldg. 18 (Adjunct Fac Center) Rm: 202
253.460.4399
cquinn@tacomacc.edu
Adjunct Faculty

Amanda Quintana

Tutor
Writing & Tutoring Center
Bldg. 7 Rm: 221
aquintana@tacomacc.edu Hourly

Donovan Ramage

Professor
Communication & Transitional Studies (EAP)
Bldg. F1 Rm: 42
253.566.5304
DRamage@tacomacc.edu
Faculty

Ivan Ramirez Carrascal

Professor
Astronomy
Bldg. 15 Rm: 132
253.566.5365
iramirez@tacomacc.edu
Faculty

Mercedes Ramirez

Work Study Employment
Entry Services: Enrollment
Bldg. 7
mramirez@tacomacc.edu Hourly

Oliver Ramirez

Reception Desk
Student Engagement
Bldg. 11
253.566.5118
oramirez@tacomacc.edu
Hourly

Theresa Ramos

Career Pathways Navigator
Communication & Transitional Studies (ABE)
Bldg. 7 Rm: 115
253.566.5375
trramos@tacomacc.edu
Exempt Professional

Tomas Ramos

Professor
Communication & Transitional Studies (Written/Oral Communications)
Bldg. F2 Rm: 8
253.566.5270
tramos@tacomacc.edu
Faculty

Kerry Ramroop

Student Government President
Student Engagement
Bldg. 11
253.566.6025
kramroop@tacomacc.edu
Work Study

Molly Ramsey

Professors
Mathematics
Bldg. 18 Rm: 202
253.460.4399
mramsey@tacomacc.edu
Adjunct Faculty

Gregory Randall

Director
Facilities: Administration & Capital Projects
Bldg. 1
253.566.5207
grandall@tacomacc.edu
Exempt Professional

Julie Randall

Professor
Social Sciences: PSYCHOLOGY
Bldg. 18 (Adjunct Fac Center) Rm: 202
253.460.4399
jrandall@tacomacc.edu
Adjunct Faculty

Jill Ransom

Professor
Nursing
Bldg. 13 Rm: 203
jransom@tacomacc.edu Adjunct Faculty

Nathan Rasmussen

Professor
Physics
Bldg. 18 (Adjunct Fac Center) Rm: 202
253.460.4399
nrasmussen@tacomacc.edu
Adjunct Faculty

Kathryn Ray

Program Specialist
Counseling, Advising, Access, & Career Services
Bldg. 7
253.460.4388
kray@tacomacc.edu
Classified

Theresa Ray

Nursing
Bldg. 13
tray@tacomacc.edu Adjunct Faculty

April Reid

Interim Director
Advising Department (See Counciling, Advising, & Career Services)
Bldg. 7 Rm: 137
253.460.4468
areid@tacomacc.edu
Hourly

Latoya Reid

Professor
Communication & Transitional Studies (Dev Ed)
Bldg. F1 Rm: 70
253.566.6035
lreid@tacomacc.edu
Faculty

Rosemary Reigle

Professor
Communication & Transitional Studies (Written/Oral Communications)
Bldg. 18 (Adjunct Fac Center)
253.460.4399
rreigle@tacomacc.edu
Adjunct Faculty

James Reisdorf

Professor
Business-Transfer Program
Bldg. F1 Rm: 39
253.460.4328
jreisdorf@tacomacc.edu
Faculty

Cindy Renander

Professor
Humanities: MUSIC
CRenander@tacomacc.edu Adjunct Faculty

Tiffany Repar

Professor
Nursing
Bldg. 13
trepar@tacomacc.edu Adjunct Faculty

Lisa Reyes

Professor
Communication & Transitional Studies (Written/Oral Communications)
Bldg. 18 (Adjunct Fac Center) Rm: 202
460.460.4399
lreyes@tacomacc.edu
Adjunct Faculty

Nika Reyes

Assistant
Diagnostic Medical Sonography
Bldg. 13
nreyes@tacomacc.edu Hourly

Kaitlin Reynolds

Nursing
Bldg. 13
kreynolds@tacomacc.edu Work Study

Chanel Refa Rhymes

Professor
WCCW/MCCCW
WCCW
CRhymes@tacomacc.edu

Donna Ricca

Professor
Social Sciences: ANTHROPOLOGY
Bldg. 18 (Adjunct Fac Center) Rm: 202
253.460.4399
dricca@tacomacc.edu
Adjunct Faculty

Kevin Riches

Athletics Trainer
Athletics
Bldg. 21
253.460.4443
kriches@tacomacc.edu
Adjunct Faculty

Simon Rillera

Assistant
Emergency Medical & Health Services/Paramedic
Bldg. 13
srillera@tacomacc.edu Hourly

John Rinear

Professor
Social Sciences: ANTHROPOLOGY
Bldg. 18 (Adjunct Fac Center) Rm: 202
253.460.4399
jrinear@tacomacc.edu
Adjunct Faculty

Jonathan Ristow

Media Production Specialist
eLearning
Bldg. 15 Rm: LL 13
253.566.5332
jristow@tacomacc.edu
Exempt Professional

Danielle Ritter

Professor
Communication & Transitional Studies (Dev Ed)
Bldg. F1 Rm: 19
253.566.5266
dritter@tacomacc.edu
Faculty

Nicholas Ritter

Grounds & Nursery Specialist 2
Facilities: Grounds
Bldg. 22
253.460.4487
nritter@tacomacc.edu
Classified

Sharon Rivera

Director
Mathematics, Sciences, & Engineering
Bldg. 15
253.566.5155
srivera@tacomacc.edu
Exempt Professional

Tamara Roberson

Student Support Specialist
Entry Services: Assessment
Bldg. 7 Rm: 104
253.566.5254
troberson@tacomacc.edu
Classified

Joan Roberts

Professor
Communication & Transitional Studies (AESL)
Bldg. 18 (Adjunct Fac Center) Rm: 202
253.460.4399
jroberts@tacomacc.edu
Adjunct Faculty

Valerie Robertson

Dean
CASA/MECA/Student Development
Bldg. 19 Rm: 86
253.566.5159
vrobertson@tacomacc.edu
Exempt Professional

Margaret Robinson

Coordinator
CASA/MECA/Student Development
Bldg. 11 Rm: 111
253.566.5366
mrobinson@tacomacc.edu
Exempt Professional

Polly Robinson

Professor
Communication & Transitional Studies (Written/Oral Communications)
Bldg. F1 Rm: 67
253.460.4445
probinson@tacomacc.edu
Faculty

Stephanie Rock

Program Coordinator
Fresh Start
Bldg. 19 Rm: 34
253.460.3806
srock@tacomacc.edu
Exempt Professional

Tara Rodi

Online Professor
Social Sciences: PSYCHOLOGY
Bldg. 18 (Adjunct Fac Center)
253.592.1952
trodi@tacomacc.edu
Adjunct Faculty

Jennifer Roholt

Professors
Humanities: ART
Bldg. 18 (Adjunct Fac Center) Rm: 202
253.460.4399
jroholt@tacomacc.edu
Adjunct Faculty

Rodney Romberger

Fiscal Assistant
Foundation
Bldg. 6 Rm: 101
253.566.5205
rromberger@tacomacc.edu
Hourly

Darlene Rompogren

Professor/Program Chair
Communication & Transitional Studies (EAP)
Bldg. F2 Rm: 22
253.566.5295
drompogren@tacomacc.edu
Faculty

Justina Rompogren

Communication & Transitional Studies (ABE)
Bldg. 18 (Adjunct Fac Center)
jrompogren@tacomacc.edu Adjunct Faculty

Tera Ronish

Tutor
Math Advising Resource Center
Bldg. 19
tronish@tacomacc.edu Hourly

Jessica Ropella

Access Services
Bldg. 7
jropella@tacomacc.edu Hourly

Emily Roska

Scholarship Coordinator
Financial Aid Services
Bldg. 14
253.566.5315
eroska@tacomacc.edu
Classified

Patrick Ross

Supplemental Instruction
Bldg. 19 Rm: 27
pross@tacomacc.edu Work Study

Annalee Rothenberg

Professor/Program Chair
Accounting
Bldg. 16 Rm: 223
253.566.5181
arothenberg@tacomacc.edu
Faculty

Daniel Rounds

Student Engagement
253.566.5323
drounds@tacomacc.edu
Work Study

Tova Rubin

Professor
Biology
GHC
253.460.2393
trubin@tacomacc.edu
Adjunct Faculty

Damon Rudisill

Reception Desk
Student Engagement
Bldg. 11
253.566.5118
drudisill@tacomacc.edu
Work Study

Chris Ruggiero

Professor
Social Sciences: SOCIOLOGY
cruggiero@tacomacc.edu Adjunct Faculty

Deborah Ruppelius

Professor
Nursing
Bldg. 18 (Adjunct Fac Center) Rm: 202
253.460.4399
druppelius@tacomacc.edu
Adjunct Faculty

Tim Russell

Professor
Social Sciences: SOCIOLOGY
Bldg. 18 (Adjunct Fac Center) Rm: 202
253.460.4399
trussell@tacomacc.edu
Adjunct Faculty

Patrick Rutledge

Professor
Nursing
Bldg. 18 (Adjunct Fac Center) Rm: 202
253.460.4399
prutledge@tacomacc.edu
Adjunct Faculty

Janae Ryan

Reception Desk
Counseling, Advising, Access, & Career Services
Bldg. 7
253.566.6091
jryan2@tacomacc.edu
Classified

Bill Ryberg

Vice President for College Advancement/Director of Foundation
Foundation
Bldg. 6 Rm: 104
253.566.5336
bryberg@tacomacc.edu
Exempt Professional

Andrew Ryder

Professor
Communication & Transitional Studies (Written/Oral Communications)
Bldg. 18 (Adjunct Fac Center) Rm: 202
253.460.4399
aryder@tacomacc.edu
Adjunct Faculty

Kelley Sadler

Program Director of Institutional Research
Organizational Learning & Effectiveness
Bldg. 16 Rm: 322
253.566.5187
ksadler@tacomacc.edu
Exempt Professional

Michael Sakahara

Professor
Mathematics
GHC
253.460.2366
MSakahara@tacomacc.edu
Adjunct Faculty

Beth Salavea

Professor
Communication & Transitional Studies (ABE)
Bldg. 18 (Adjunct Fac Center) Rm: 202
253.460.4399
bsalavea@tacomacc.edu
Adjunct Faculty

Hayat Saleh

Tutor
Writing & Tutoring Center
Bldg. 7 Rm: 221
hsaleh@tacomacc.edu Work Study

Lisa Sanchez

Cashier
Financial Services Office
Bldg. 14
253.566.6084
lsanchez@tacomacc.edu
Classified

John Sandin

Professor
Communication & Transitional Studies (Dev Ed)
Bldg. F2 Rm: 18
253.566.5291
jsandin@tacomacc.edu
Faculty

Jason Sandusky

Manager of Technology Support
Information Technology
Bldg. 18 Rm: 301
253.566.5094
jsandusky@tacomacc.edu
Exempt Professional

Steve Sandweiss

Professor
Social Sciences: POLITICAL SCIENCE
Bldg. F2 Rm: 11
253.566.5239
ssandweiss@tacomacc.edu
Faculty

William Saraceno

President's Office
wsaraceno@tacomacc.edu Hourly

Lorena Saucedo

Assistant Director
Financial Aid Services
Not Assigned
253.566.5139
lsaucedo@tacomacc.edu
Exempt Professional

Suzan Schenk

Professor
Physical Education
Bldg. F1 Rm: 71
253.566.5259
sschenk@tacomacc.edu
Faculty

Elizabeth Scherman

Professor
Communication & Transitional Studies (Written/Oral Communications)
Bldg. 18 (Adjunct Fac Center) Rm: 202
253.460.4399
escherman@tacomacc.edu
Adjunct Faculty

James Schlaudraff

Supplemental Instruction
Not Assigned
jschlaudraff@tacomacc.edu Hourly

Rosealtha Schlitzkus

Early Learning Center
Bldg. 3
rschlitzkus@tacomacc.edu Hourly

Austin Schmalz

Art Lab
Humanities: ART
Bldg. 5
aschmalz@tacomacc.edu Hourly

Richard Schneider

Warehouse Operator
Receiving
Bldg. 1
253.566.5047
raschneider@tacomacc.edu
Classified

Steffi Schrepfer

Professor
Social Sciences: PSYCHOLOGY
Bldg. F2 Rm: 16
253.566.5293
sschrepfer@tacomacc.edu
Faculty

Ryan Schultz

Humanities: MUSIC
Bldg. 18 (Adjunct Fac Center)
rschultz@tacomacc.edu Adjunct Faculty

Farah Schumacher

Nursing
Bldg. 18 (Adjunct Fac Center)
fschumacher@tacomacc.edu Adjunct Faculty

Kathryn Schuster

Professor
Communication & Transitional Studies (ABE)
Bldg. 18 (Adjunct Fac Center) Rm: 202
253.460.4399
kschuster@tacomacc.edu
Adjunct Faculty

Andrew Seibert

Assistant
Certification & Testing Center
Bldg. 6
aseibert@tacomacc.edu Hourly

Sultana Shabazz

Interim Director
WCCW/MCCCW
WCCW
253.858.4273
sshabazz@tacomacc.edu
Faculty

Crystal Shadduck

Professor
Diagnostic Medical Sonography
Bldg. 13
cshadduck@tacomacc.edu Hourly

Joseph Shannon

Dean for Mathematics, Sciences and Engineering
Mathematics, Sciences, & Engineering
Bldg. 15 Rm: 233
253.566.5015
JShannon@tacomacc.edu
Exempt Professional

Ava Shattuck

Supplemental Instruction
ashattuck@tacomacc.edu Hourly

Ashley Shin

Professor
Communication & Transitional Studies (EAP)
Bldg. 18 (Adjunct Fac Center) Rm: 202
253.460.4399
AShin@tacomacc.edu
Adjunct Faculty

Sangho Shin

Supplemental Instruction
Bldg. 19
sshin@tacomacc.edu Work Study

James Shumate

Professor
Communication & Transitional Studies (AESL)
Bldg. 16 Rm: 310
jshumate@tacomacc.edu Adjunct Faculty

Shirley Siloi

Outreach & Recruitment Specialist
Entry Services: Outreach
Bldg. 7 Rm: 225
253.566.6017
ssiloi@tacomacc.edu
Exempt Professional

Roberta Simes

Professor
Nursing
Bldg. 18 (Adjunct Fac Center) Rm: 202
253.460.4399
rsimes@tacomacc.edu
Adjunct Faculty

Steven Simpson

Professor
Networking & Cyber Security
Bldg. 16 Rm: 223
253.460.4442
ssimpson@tacomacc.edu
Faculty

Jeremy Sims

Professor
Networking & Cyber Security
Bldg. 16 Rm: 320
253.566.5041
jsims@tacomacc.edu
Adjunct Faculty

Adrian Singh

Professor
Chemistry
Bldg. 15 Rm: 235
253.566.5103
asingh@tacomacc.edu
Faculty

Nathaniel Bradford Sipes

Assistant
Emergency Medical & Health Services/Paramedic
Bldg. 13
nsipes@tacomacc.edu Hourly

Brinda Sivaramakrishnan

Health, Business, & Professional Services
Bldg. 13
253.566.3954
bsivaramakrishnan@tacomacc.edu
Adjunct Faculty

Patricia Skiffington

Advisor
Gig Harbor Campus
GHC
253.460.2384
pskiffington@tacomacc.edu
Hourly

Mary Skinner

Professor/Program Chair
Early Childhood Education
Bldg. 13 Rm: 131
253.566.5010
mskinner@tacomacc.edu
Adjunct Faculty

Ann Slaughter

Professor
Early Childhood Education
Bldg. 18 (Adjunct Fac Center) Rm: 202
253.460.4399
aslaughter@tacomacc.edu
Adjunct Faculty

Lee Sledd

Professor
Communication & Transitional Studies (EAP)
Bldg. F1 Rm: 31
253.566.5314
lsledd@tacomacc.edu
Faculty

Rebecca Sliger

Professor/Dept. Chair
Engineering
Bldg. 15 Rm: 134
253.460.4428
rsliger@tacomacc.edu
Faculty

Monique Slusher

Professor
Engineering
Bldg. 15 Rm: 202
253.460.4399
mslusher@tacomacc.edu
Adjunct Faculty

Brycelynne Smith

Work Study Employment
Access Services
Bldg. 7
bsmith@tacomacc.edu Work Study

Chenae Smith

Program Specialist
Math Advising Resource Center
Bldg. 19 Rm: 24
253.460.4426
chsmith@tacomacc.edu
Hourly

James Smith

Supplemental Instruction
Bldg. 19
jsmith@tacomacc.edu Work Study

Kim Smith

Education Navigator
Workforce Education
Bldg. 8 Rm: 13
253.566.5026
ksmith@tacomacc.edu
Adjunct Faculty

Kyra Smith

Retention Specialist
Fresh Start
Bldg. 19 Rm: 34
253.460.3967
kmsmith@tacomacc.edu
Exempt Professional

Matthew Smith

Director
CASA/MECA/Student Development
Bldg. 11
253.566.5238
mjsmith@tacomacc.edu
Exempt Professional

Monique Smith

Assistant
Career Center
Bldg. 7
253.566.5191
msmith@tacomacc.edu
Hourly

REGAN SMITH

Health, Business, & Professional Services
rsmith@tacomacc.edu Work Study

Carol Smith-Browne

Professor
Physical Education
Bldg. 18 (Adjunct Fac Center) Rm: 202
253.460.4399
csmithbrowne@tacomacc.edu
Adjunct Faculty

Jeanette Smith-Perrone

Professor
Networking & Cyber Security
Bldg. 16 Rm: 223
253.566.5292
jsmith-perrone@tacomacc.edu
Faculty

Jennifer Snoek-Brown

Librarian
Library
Bldg. 7
253.460.3936
jsnoek-brown@tacomacc.edu
Faculty

Keith Snyder

Professor
Physical Education
ksnyder@tacomacc.edu Adjunct Faculty

Staci Snyder

Professor
Communication & Transitional Studies (ABE)
Bldg. F1 Rm: 22
253.566.5032
ssnyder@tacomacc.edu
Faculty

Bruce Soland

Instructional Assistant
Health, Business, & Professional Services
Not Assigned
253.732.7029
BSoland@tacomacc.edu
Hourly

Debbie Sonandre

Professor
Communication & Transitional Studies (Written/Oral Communications)
Bldg. 18 (Adjunct Fac Center) Rm: 202
253.460.4399
dsonandre@tacomacc.edu
Adjunct Faculty

Christopher Soran

Director
eLearning
Bldg. 16 Rm: 224
253.566.5287
CSoran@tacomacc.edu
Exempt Professional

Jennifer Sorensen

Program Chair/Instructor
Paralegal
Bldg. 13 Rm: 110
253.566.5053
jsorensen@tacomacc.edu
Faculty

Zahra Soumaei

ECP Specialist 1
Early Learning Center
Bldg. 3
253.566.5180
zsoumaei@tacomacc.edu
Classified

Allison Southard hood

ECP Specialist 1
Early Learning Center
Bldg. 3
253.566.5180
asouthardhood@tacomacc.edu
Classified

Ndeye Sow

Assistant Director for Advising & Study Abroad
International Student Services & Programs
Bldg. 11
253.566.6074
nsow@tacomacc.edu
Exempt Professional

Peter Speelmon

Professor
Communication & Transitional Studies (EAP)
Bldg. 18 (Adjunct Fac Center) Rm: 202
253.460.4399
pspeelmon@tacomacc.edu
Adjunct Faculty

Jennifer Spencer

Professor
Communication & Transitional Studies (Written/Oral Communications)
Bldg. 18 (Adjunct Fac Center) Rm: 202
253.460.4399
jspencer@tacomacc.edu
Adjunct Faculty

Colleen Spezia

Credentials Evaluator 3
Entry Services: Enrollment
Bldg. 7 Rm: 180
253.566.5048
cspezia@tacomacc.edu
Classified

Becky Sproat

Librarian
Library
Bldg. 7
253.566.5134
bsproat@tacomacc.edu
Adjunct Faculty

Theresa Stach

Administrative Assistant
Health, Business, & Professional Services
Bldg. 13 Rm: 160
253.566.5085
tstach@tacomacc.edu
Classified

Chris Stancich

Advisor
Counseling, Advising, Access, & Career Services
Bldg. 7 Rm: 128
253.566.5209
cstancich@tacomacc.edu
Exempt Professional

Staci Stang

Professor
Nursing
Bldg. 13 Rm: 203
sstang@tacomacc.edu Adjunct Faculty

Lauren Stasiak

Professor
Counseling, Advising, Access, & Career Services
Bldg. 18 (Adjunct Fac Center) Rm: 202
253.460.4399
lstasiak@tacomacc.edu
Adjunct Faculty

Beccy Stave

Professor
Biology
Bldg. 18 (Adjunct Fac Center) Rm: 202
253.460.4399
bstave@tacomacc.edu
Adjunct Faculty

Erik Steighner

Professor
Humanities: MUSIC
esteighner@tacomacc.edu Adjunct Faculty

In Stenstrom

Data Specialist
Entry Services: Assessment
Bldg. 7 Rm: 105
253.460.4498
IStenstrom@tacomacc.edu
Classified

Pavla Stephens

Assistant
Access Services
Bldg. 7
253.460.4437
pstephens@tacomacc.edu
Work Study

Eric Stevens

Professor
Humanities: MUSIC
estevens@tacomacc.edu Adjunct Faculty

Zachary Stevens

Assistant
Emergency Medical & Health Services/Paramedic
Bldg. 13
astevens@tacomacc.edu Hourly

Elizabeth Stewart

Education Navigator
Communication & Transitional Studies (AESL)
Bldg. 7 Rm: 110
253.460.4453
estewart@tacomacc.edu
Exempt Professional

Gail Stewart

Professor
Counseling, Advising, Access, & Career Services
Bldg. 18 (Adjunct Fac Center) Rm: 202
253.460.4399
gstewart@tacomacc.edu
Adjunct Faculty

David Stitt

Professor
Chemistry
Bldg. 18 (Adjunct Fac Center) Rm: 202
253.460.4399
DStitt@tacomacc.edu
Adjunct Faculty

Lindsey Stixrud

Tutor
Writing & Tutoring Center
Bldg. 7 Rm: 221
253.566.5184
lstixrud@tacomacc.edu
Hourly

Mary Stobie

Professor
Nursing
Bldg. 13
mstobie@tacomacc.edu Faculty

Melissa Stoddard

Professor/Program Chair
Emergency Medical & Health Services/Paramedic
Bldg. 13 Rm: 133
253.566.5219
mstoddard@tacomacc.edu
Faculty

Patrick Storment

Grounds & Nursery Specialist 2
Facilities: Grounds
Bldg. 22
253.460.4487
pstorment@tacomacc.edu
Classified

Shavelle Stovall

CASA/MECA/Student Development
Bldg. 11
253.460.4309
sstovall@tacomacc.edu
Hourly

David Straayer

Professor
Mathematics
Bldg. 19 Rm: 71
253.460.4390
dstraayer@tacomacc.edu
Faculty

Natalya Strand

Professor
Mathematics
Bldg. 18 Rm: 202
253.460.4399
NStrand@tacomacc.edu
Adjunct Faculty

Cheryl Strange

Professor
Communication & Transitional Studies (AESL)
Bldg. 18 (Adjunct Fac Center) Rm: 202
253.460.4399
cstrange@tacomacc.edu
Adjunct Faculty

Dave Stratton

Mail Rater
Print Shop/Mail Room
Bldg. 1
253.566.5226
dstratton@tacomacc.edu
Hourly

Kevin Strozier

Athletics
Bldg. 20
kstrozier@tacomacc.edu Hourly

Douglas Stultz

Professor
Mathematics
Bldg. 18 (Adjunct Fac Center) Rm: 202
253.460.4399
dstultz@tacomacc.edu
Adjunct Faculty

Sylvia Summers

Professor
Accounting
Bldg. 18 (Adjunct Fac Center) Rm: 202
253.460.4399
ssummers@tacomacc.edu
Adjunct Faculty

Leigh Sutherland

Professor
Communication & Transitional Studies (ABE)
253.460.2385
lsutherland@tacomacc.edu
Adjunct Faculty

Destiny Tabor

ECP Specialist 1
Early Learning Center
Bldg. 3
253.566.5180
dtabor@tacomacc.edu
Hourly

Mary Anne Tagulinao

Professor/Advisor
Nursing
Bldg. 13 Rm: 153
253.566.5282
mtagulinao@tacomacc.edu
Faculty

Janice Tayler

Gig Harbor Campus
GHC
253.460.2356
JTayler@tacomacc.edu
Exempt Professional

Katrina Taylor

Professor
Social Sciences: POLITICAL SCIENCE
Bldg. F2 Rm: 5
253.566.5215
ktaylor@tacomacc.edu
Faculty

Samuel Taylor

Professor
Social Sciences: PSYCHOLOGY
Bldg. 18 (Adjunct Fac Center) Rm: 5
253.460.4399
staylor@tacomacc.edu
Adjunct Faculty

Amunoo Tembo

Advisor
Counseling, Advising, Access, & Career Services
Bldg. 7 Rm: 121
253.460.4420
atembo@tacomacc.edu
Adjunct Faculty

Michaelina Tenney

Professor
Communication & Transitional Studies (Written/Oral Communications)
mtenney@tacomacc.edu Adjunct Faculty

Regan Testerman

Tutor
Writing & Tutoring Center
Bldg. 7 Rm: 221
253.566.6032
rtesterman@tacomacc.edu
Hourly

Ed Tharp

Professor
WCCW/MCCCW
WCCW
253.858.4200 x82318
etharp@tacomacc.edu
Adjunct Faculty

Edwin Thomas

Access Services
Not Assigned
ethomas@tacomacc.edu Hourly

Lisa Thomas

Access Services
Not Assigned
lthomas@tacomacc.edu Hourly

Tracey Thomas

Tutor
Math Advising Resource Center
Bldg. 19
tthomas@tacomacc.edu Hourly

Victoria Thomas

Professor
WCCW/MCCCW
WCCW
vthomas@tacomacc.edu Adjunct Faculty

Ashley Thompson

Entry Services: Assessment
athompson@tacomacc.edu Work Study

Ginger Thompson

Access Services
Not Assigned
gthompson@tacomacc.edu Hourly

Rose Thompson

Writing & Tutoring Center
rthompson@tacomacc.edu Hourly

Stephanie Thompson

Coordinator for Health Sciences
Health, Business, & Professional Services
Bldg. 13 Rm: 207
253.566.5162
sthompson@tacomacc.edu
Exempt Professional

Samat Tilebaev

Assistant
Health, Business, & Professional Services
Bldg. 13
STilebaev@tacomacc.edu Work Study

Nicia Torres

Supplemental Instruction
Not Assigned
ntorres@tacomacc.edu Hourly

Aaron Tran

Help Desk Specialist
eLearning
Bldg. 16
253.566.5196
artran@tacomacc.edu
Classified

Anh Tran

Assistant
Library
Bldg. 7 Rm: 165
253.566.5088
atran@tacomacc.edu
Classified

Oanh Tran

Acquisitions & Systems Specialist
Library
Bldg. 7
253.566.6060
otran@tacomacc.edu
Classified

Quynh Tran

Supplemental Instruction
qtran@tacomacc.edu Hourly

Trung Tran

Professor
Mathematics
Bldg. 15 Rm: 137
253.566.5276
ttran@tacomacc.edu
Faculty

Ron Trapp

Professor
Counseling, Advising, Access, & Career Services
Bldg. 18 (Adjunct Fac Center) Rm: 202
253.460.2387
rtrapp@tacomacc.edu
Adjunct Faculty

Leonard Treanton

Program Assistant
Math Advising Resource Center
Bldg. 19 Rm: 22
253.566.6036
ltreanton@tacomacc.edu
Classified

Tod Treat

Executive Vice President for Academic and Student Affairs
Academic and Student Affairs
Bldg. 12 Rm: 226
253.566.5022
ttreat@tacomacc.edu
Exempt Professional

Stephen Tremblay

Professor
Diagnostic Medical Sonography
Bldg. 18 (Adjunct Fac Center) Rm: 202
253.460.4399
stremblay@tacomacc.edu
Adjunct Faculty

Alexondra Trout

Supplemental Instruction
Bldg. 19 Rm: 27
atrout@tacomacc.edu Work Study

Meaghan Truckey

Tutor
Writing & Tutoring Center
Bldg. 7 Rm: 221
mtruckey@tacomacc.edu Hourly

Bailey Trujillo

Office Assistant
Student Engagement
Bldg. 11
253.566.5399
btrujillo@tacomacc.edu
Work Study

Maximillian Trujillo

Peer Advocate
Counseling, Advising, Access, & Career Services
Bldg. 7
mtrujillo@tacomacc.edu Hourly

Paul Tubig

Professor
WCCW/MCCCW
WCCW
ptubig@tacomacc.edu Adjunct Faculty

Gordon Tupulua

Student Engagement
Bldg. 11
253.460.4342
gtupulua@tacomacc.edu
Work Study

Colin Turner

Manager
Facilities: Custodial Services
Bldg. 21
253.566.5171
cturner@tacomacc.edu
Exempt Professional

David Turnipseed

Professor
Communication & Transitional Studies (ABE)
Bldg. 18 (Adjunct Fac Center) Rm: 202
253.460.4399
dturnipseed@tacomacc.edu
Adjunct Faculty

Teri Tveten

Professor
WCCW/MCCCW
WCCW
ttveten@tacomacc.edu Adjunct Faculty

Christina Twardus

Professor
Respiratory Therapy
Bldg. 13
ctwardus@tacomacc.edu Adjunct Faculty

Kari Twogood

Program Assistant
Campus Public Safety
Bldg. 14
253.460.4422
ktwogood@tacomacc.edu
Classified

Tamara Tyrsina

ECP Specialist 1
Early Learning Center
Bldg. 3
253.566.5180
ttyrsina@tacomacc.edu
Classified

Yoko Ueki

Data Specialist
Communication & Transitional Studies
Bldg. 7 Rm: 110
253.566.5165
yueki@tacomacc.edu
Work Study

Alisa Ulferts Birkenstein

Professor
Communication & Transitional Studies (Dev Ed)
Bldg. F1 Rm: 27
253.566.5163
aulferts@tacomacc.edu
Faculty

Rashida Ullah

Professor
Nursing
Bldg. 13
rullah@tacomacc.edu Adjunct Faculty

Yvonne Unnold

Dean
Art, Humanities, & Social Sciences
Bldg. F2 Rm: 13
253.566.6064
yunnold@tacomacc.edu
Adjunct Faculty

Heather Urschel

Director
Writing & Tutoring Center
Bldg. 7 Rm: 213
253.566.5184
hurschel@tacomacc.edu
Adjunct Faculty

Alexander Ushman

Professor
WCCW/MCCCW
MCCCW
360.277.2438
aushman@tacomacc.edu
Adjunct Faculty

Tracey Ushman

Professor
WCCW/MCCCW
WCCW
253.858.4200 x82315
tushman@tacomacc.edu
Adjunct Faculty

Elmira Utz

Supplemental Instruction Coordinator
Supplemental Instruction
Bldg. 19 Rm: 25
253.566.5383
eutz@tacomacc.edu
Exempt Professional

Alexia Valdes

Professor
WCCW/MCCCW
WCCW
253.858.4200 x82313
avaldes@tacomacc.edu
Faculty

Diane Valdez

Science Lab Technician
Mathematics, Sciences, & Engineering
Bldg. 15 Rm: 325
253.566.5148
dvaldez@tacomacc.edu
Classified

Michael Valentine

Professor
Earth Sciences
Bldg. 15 Rm: 332
253.566.5060
mvalentine@tacomacc.edu
Adjunct Faculty

Linda Van Doren

Secretary Lead
Organizational Learning & Effectiveness
Bldg. 18 (Adjunct Fac Center) Rm: 202
253.460.4399
lvandoren@tacomacc.edu
Classified

Katie Van Wyk

International Student Services & Programs
Bldg. 11
253.566.5166
kvanwyk@tacomacc.edu
Exempt Professional

Sean Vandommelen

Secretary Senior
Health, Business, & Professional Services
Bldg. 13 Rm: 160
253.566.5076
SVandommelen@tacomacc.edu
Classified

Jerri Virtue

Professor
Nursing
Bldg. 13
jvirtue@tacomacc.edu Adjunct Faculty

Hanh Vo

Writing & Tutoring Center
Bldg. 7
hvo@tacomacc.edu Hourly

Lisa Voelker

Professor
WCCW/MCCCW
WCCW
lvoelker@tacomacc.edu Adjunct Faculty

Allan Vogel

Professor
Chemistry
Bldg. 18 (Adjunct Fac Center) Rm: 202
253.460.4399
avogel@tacomacc.edu
Adjunct Faculty

Kaisha Vonnagel

ECP Specialist 3
Early Learning Center
Bldg. 3
253.566.5180
kvonnagel@tacomacc.edu
Classified

Purity Wakaba

Professor
Nursing
Bldg. 13
pwakaba@tacomacc.edu Adjunct Faculty

Richard Wakefield

Professor
Humanities: LITERATURE
Bldg. F2 Rm: 3
253.566.5067
rwakefield@tacomacc.edu
Faculty

Deborah Walker

Director
Educational Talent Search (TRIO)
Bldg. 19 Rm: 72
253.460.4340
dwalker@tacomacc.edu
Exempt Professional

Mark Walker

Professor
Chemistry
Bldg. 18 (Adjunct Fac Center) Rm: 202
253.460.4399
mwalker@tacomacc.edu
Adjunct Faculty

Kristi Walters

Professor
Communication & Transitional Studies (AESL)
Bldg. 18 (Adjunct Fac Center) Rm: 202
253.460.4399
kwalters@tacomacc.edu
Adjunct Faculty

Natasha Walton

ECP Specialist 1
Early Learning Center
Bldg. 3
253.566.5180
nwalton@tacomacc.edu
Classified

Jerome Ward

Financial Aid Advisor
Financial Aid Services
Bldg. 14
253.566.5039
jward@tacomacc.edu
Classified

Kim Ward

Dean
Communication & Transitional Studies
Bldg. F1 Rm: 30
253.566.6048
kward@tacomacc.edu
Exempt Professional

Rachel Ward

General Merchandise
Bookstore
Bldg. 11
253.566.6073
rward@tacomacc.edu
Classified

David Wark

Tutor
Writing & Tutoring Center
Bldg. 7 Rm: 221
dwark@tacomacc.edu Hourly

Don Wasson

Campus Security
Campus Public Safety
Bldg. 14
dwasson@tacomacc.edu Hourly

Veronica Balansay Waterman

Assistant
Networking & Cyber Security
Bldg. 16 Rm: 223
253.566.5292
VBalansay@tacomacc.edu
Hourly

Candice Watkins

Library Director
Library
Bldg. 7 Rm: 166
253.566.5091
cwatkins@tacomacc.edu
Hourly

Jason Weatherford

Assistant
Entry Services: Enrollment
Bldg. 7
jweatherford@tacomacc.edu Hourly

Isabella Webb

Program Coordinator
International Student Services & Programs
Bldg. 11
253.460.2363
iwebb@tacomacc.edu
Hourly

Dawn Weber

Professor
Communication & Transitional Studies (Dev Ed)
Bldg. 18 (Adjunct Fac Center) Rm: 202
253.460.4399
dweber@tacomacc.edu
Adjunct Faculty

Dawn P Weber

Advisor
Counseling, Advising, Access, & Career Services
Bldg. 7 Rm: 116
253.460.4369
dpweber@tacomacc.edu
Hourly

Norm Webstad

Professor
Physical Education
nwebstad@tacomacc.edu Adjunct Faculty

Mark Wegley

Professor
Communication & Transitional Studies (Written/Oral Communications)
Bldg. 18 (Adjunct Fac Center) Rm: 202
253.460.4439
mwegley@tacomacc.edu
Adjunct Faculty

Byron Weigel

Professor
Humanities: MUSIC
Bldg. 18 (Adjunct Fac Center) Rm: 202
253.460.4399
bweigel@tacomacc.edu
Adjunct Faculty

Kasey Weigley

Professor
Emergency Medical & Health Services/Paramedic
Not Assigned
kweigley@tacomacc.edu Adjunct Faculty

Mary Weir

Professor
WCCW/MCCCW
WCCW
mweir@tacomacc.edu

David Wellsbury

Maintenance Mechanic 2
Facilities: Building Maintenance
Bldg. 21
253.460.4461
dwellsbury@tacomacc.edu
Classified

Quill West

Professor
Communication & Transitional Studies (ABE)
Bldg. 18 (Adjunct Fac Center) Rm: 202
253.460.4399
qwest@tacomacc.edu
Hourly

Angela Wheeler

Program Assistant
Early Learning Center
Bldg. 3
253.566.5244
AWheeler@tacomacc.edu
Classified

Lawrence White

Professor
Communication & Transitional Studies (Written/Oral Communications)
Bldg. 18 (Adjunct Fac Center) Rm: 202
253.460.4399
lwhite@tacomacc.edu
Adjunct Faculty

Tara White

Professor
Respiratory Therapy
Not Assigned
twhite@tacomacc.edu Adjunct Faculty

Margaret Whittemore

Professor
WCCW/MCCCW
WCCW
mwhittemore@tacomacc.edu Adjunct Faculty

Natalie Wilkerson

Coordinator
Career Center
Bldg. 7 Rm: 101
253.566.5191
nwilkerson@tacomacc.edu
Exempt Professional

Christopher Willett

Professor
Mathematics
Bldg. F1 Rm: 36
253.566.5132
cwillett@tacomacc.edu
Faculty

Brittney Williams

Advisor
Running Start
Bldg. 7
bwilliams@tacomacc.edu Hourly

Kasey Williams

Assistant
Entry Services: Outreach
Bldg. 7 Rm: 225
253.460.3949
kwilliams@tacomacc.edu
Hourly

Rebekah (Dalby) Williams

Librarian
Library
Bldg. 7 Rm: 166
253.566.6028
rwilliams@tacomacc.edu
Faculty

Shirley Williams

Professor
Social Sciences: ANTHROPOLOGY
Bldg. 18 (Adjunct Fac Center) Rm: 202
253.460.4399
swilliams@tacomacc.edu
Adjunct Faculty

Yolonda Williams

Professor
Business & Logistics Programs
Bldg. 16 Rm: 223
253.566.5257
ywilliams@tacomacc.edu
Faculty

Lisa Wilmot

Professor
Communication & Transitional Studies (Dev Ed)
Bldg. 18 (Adjunct Fac Center) Rm: 202
253.460.4399
lwilmot@tacomacc.edu
Adjunct Faculty

Richard Wilsie

Maintenance Mechanic 2
Facilities: Building Maintenance
Bldg. 21
253.566.5390
rwilsie@tacomacc.edu
Classified

Lindsey Wilson

Professor
WCCW/MCCCW
WCCW
lwilson@tacomacc.edu Adjunct Faculty

Michael Wilson

Not Assigned
MWilson@tacomacc.edu Work Study

Lance Winchell

Professor
Communication & Transitional Studies (ABE)
Bldg. 18 (Adjunct Fac Center) Rm: 202
253.460.4399
lwinchell@tacomacc.edu
Adjunct Faculty

Adela Winegarner

Professor
Nursing
Bldg. 13
awinegarner@tacomacc.edu Adjunct Faculty

Jonathan Wohlers

Humanities: MUSIC
Bldg. 18 (Adjunct Fac Center)
jwohlers@tacomacc.edu Adjunct Faculty

Bethel Wolfe

Workforce Education Navigator
Workforce Education
Bldg. 8 Rm: 13
253.460.4419
bwolfe@tacomacc.edu
Exempt Professional

Michael Woodward

Professor
Human Services Program
Bldg. 13
cwoodward@tacomacc.edu Adjunct Faculty

David Work

Professor
Social Sciences: HISTORY
Bldg. 18 (Adjunct Fac Center) Rm: 202
253.460.4399
dwork@tacomacc.edu
Adjunct Faculty

Dan Worthen

Professor
Communication & Transitional Studies (AESL)
Bldg. 18 (Adjunct Fac Center) Rm: 202
253.460.4399
dworthen@tacomacc.edu
Adjunct Faculty

Angela Wright

Customer Specialist 2
Financial Aid Services
Bldg. 14
253.566.5319
awright@tacomacc.edu
Classified

Bradley Wright

Professor
Mathematics
Bldg. 18 (Adjunct Fac Center) Rm: 202
253.460.4399
bwright@tacomacc.edu
Adjunct Faculty

Joshua Wright

Professor
Emergency Medical & Health Services/Paramedic
Bldg. 13 Rm: 132
253.566.5220
jwright@tacomacc.edu
Faculty

Timothy Wright

Campus Security Officer
Campus Public Safety
Bldg. 14
253.460.4433
twright@tacomacc.edu
Classified

Cynthia Wu

Professor
Nursing
Bldg. 18 (Adjunct Fac Center) Rm: 202
253.460.4399
cwu@tacomacc.edu
Adjunct Faculty

Lauren Wugalter

Professor
Chemistry
Bldg. 18 (Adjunct Fac Center) Rm: 202
253.460.4399
lwugalter@tacomacc.edu
Adjunct Faculty

Jennie Wyatt

Assistant
Bookstore
Bldg. 11
jwyatt@tacomacc.edu Work Study

Teresa Wynn

Professor
Nursing
Bldg. 18 (Adjunct Fac Center) Rm: 202
253.460.4399
TWynn@tacomacc.edu
Adjunct Faculty

Fang Yang

Professor
Humanities: WORLD LANGUAGES
Bldg. 18 (Adjunct Fac Center) Rm: 202
253.460.4399
fyang@tacomacc.edu
Adjunct Faculty

Cristy Yanos

Advisor
Counseling, Advising, Access, & Career Services
Bldg. 7 Rm: 140
253.566.6010
cyanos@tacomacc.edu
Exempt Professional

Regini Yanson

ECP Specialist 1
Early Learning Center
Bldg. 3
253.566.5180
ryanson@tacomacc.edu
Classified

Yuliya Yasku

Assistant
Computer Assisted Learning Lab (CAL)/(COOP) Cooperative Learning Center
Bldg. 7
yyasku@tacomacc.edu Hourly

Khadijah York

Challenge Newspaper Staff
Student Engagement
Bldg. 11
253.566.5042
kyork@tacomacc.edu
Work Study

Chris Young

Executive Assistant
Student Services Administration
Bldg. 7 Rm: 175
253.566.5115
cyoung@tacomacc.edu
Exempt Professional

Kristina Young

Professor
Humanities: LITERATURE
Bldg. F1 Rm: 20
253.566.5330
kyoung@tacomacc.edu
Faculty

William Zabelka

Assistant
Emergency Medical & Health Services/Paramedic
Bldg. 13
wzabelka@tacomacc.edu Hourly

Britany Zappitello

Access Services
Not Assigned
bzappitello@tacomacc.edu Hourly

Karen Zediker

Professor
Counseling, Advising, Access, & Career Services
Bldg. 18 (Adjunct Fac Center) Rm: 202
253.460.4399
kzediker@tacomacc.edu
Adjunct Faculty

Jennifer Zehrung

Professor
WCCW/MCCCW
WCCW
253.858.4273
jzehrung@tacomacc.edu
Adjunct Faculty

Stephen Marcus Zelt

Professor
Communication & Transitional Studies (Written/Oral Communications)
Bldg. 18 (Adjunct Fac Center) Rm: 202
253.460.4399
szelt@tacomacc.edu
Adjunct Faculty

Melisa Ziegler

Coordinator of Organizational Learning
Organizational Learning & Effectiveness
Bldg. 9
253.460.4350
mziegler@tacomacc.edu
Exempt Professional
Image of de lar cout

Our Doors Are Open to You