Directory

Tacoma campus map

Refine Results

Reset FiltersReset
Name & Title Department Contact Type

Kristen Abendroth

Administrative Assistant to Dean/ESBS
Education, Social & Behavioral Sciences
Bldg. F2
253.460.4398
Classified

Jared Abwawo

Professor
Mathematics
Bldg. F1 Rm: 41
253.460.4373
Adjunct Faculty

Beth Acken

Professor
Communication & Transitional Studies
Bldg. 18 (Faculty Resource Center) Rm: 202
253.460.4399
Adjunct Faculty

Bill Adams

Professor
Chemistry
Bldg. 18 (Faculty Resource Center) Rm: 202
253.566.5060
Adjunct Faculty

Melissa Adams

Librarian
Library
Bldg. 7 Rm: 166
253.566.5204
Adjunct Faculty

Osama Afifi

Professor
Art, Humanities, & Social Sciences
Bldg. F2
Adjunct Faculty

Bridgette Agpaoa Ryder

Professor
Human Services Program
Bldg. 13 Rm: 235
253.566.5258
Adjunct Faculty

Maria Agustina

Student Engagement
Bldg. 11
253.566.5118
Work Study

Regan Albertson

FACULTY PART TIME
WCCW/MCCCW
MCCCW
360.277.2469
Adjunct Faculty

Gavan Albright

Professor
Biology
Bldg. 15 Rm: 136
253.460.4372
Faculty

Derick Alexander

Library
Bldg. 7
253.566.6087
Hourly

Amina Ali

Supplemental Instruction
Hourly

Aimee Allen

Math Advising Resource Center
Bldg. 11
Work Study

Mark Allen

Professor
Chemistry
Bldg. 15 Rm: 236
253.566.5092
Faculty

Barrett Dean Allred

IT System Administration
Information Technology
Bldg. 18 Rm: 301
253.566.5245
Classified

Leanne Almquist

Online Professor
Social Sciences: HISTORY
Bldg. 18 (Faculty Resource Center) Rm: 202
253.460.4399
Adjunct Faculty

Eshrak Alsinai

Business Education Center (BEC)
Bldg. 16
Hourly

Fadwa Alsinai

Student Engagement
Bldg. 11
253.566.5118
Work Study

Leah Amyakar

Continuing Education
GHC
Hourly

David Anderson

Professor
Computer Science
Bldg. F1 Rm: 31
253.460.4483
Faculty

Jean Anderson

Continuing Education
Hourly

Sarah Anderson

Bookstore
Classified

Taina Anderson

Professor
Networking & Cyber Security
Bldg. 16
Adjunct Faculty

Robert Andren

Coordinator Floriculture
WCCW/MCCCW
WCCW
253.858.4200 x82318
Exempt Professional

Lorrie Ann

Workforce Education Navigator
Workforce Education
Bldg. 19 Rm: 77
253.566.5247
Exempt Professional

Jaime Ansell

Professor
Chemistry
Bldg. 18 (Faculty Resource Center) Rm: 202
253.566.5050
Adjunct Faculty

Alexander Antonoff

Emergency Medical & Health Services/Paramedic
Bldg. 13
Hourly

Edward Aranyosi

Professor
Social Sciences: ANTHROPOLOGY
Bldg. F1 Rm: 72
253.566.5135
Adjunct Faculty

Jonathan Armel

Professor
Mathematics
Bldg. F1 Rm: 53
253.566.5143
Faculty

Marlynn Arndt

Custodian 1
Facilities: Custodial Services
Bldg. 21
253.566.5171
Classified

Megan Arzola

Professor
Nursing
Bldg. 13 Rm: 145
253.566.5164
Faculty

Bruno Arzola-Padilla

Professor/Program Chair
Humanities: WORLD LANGUAGES
Bldg. F2 Rm: 27
253.566.5278
Adjunct Faculty

Sarah Askari Fard

Early Learning Center
Classified

Angelica Asuncion

Professor
Respiratory Therapy
Bldg. 13
Adjunct Faculty

Dona Aubrey

Professor/Advisor
Health Information: Technology
Bldg. 13 Rm: 108
253.460.3813
Adjunct Faculty

Amber Austin

Professor
Paralegal
Bldg. 13
Adjunct Faculty

John Baca

Emergency Medical & Health Services/Paramedic
Bldg. 13
Hourly

Peter Bacho

Communication & Transitional Studies (EAP)
GHC
Adjunct Faculty

Terry Bader

Professor
Social Sciences: PSYCHOLOGY
GHC
253.460.2359
Adjunct Faculty

Teddy Bah

Fiscal Specialist II
Financial Services Office
Bldg. 14
253.566.5013
Classified

Catheryne Ann Baker

Work Study
Bookstore
Bldg. 11
Work Study

Jordan Baker

Campus Safety Officer
Campus Public Safety
Bldg. 14
253.460.4485
Classified

Ellie Ballew

Facilities: Custodial Services
Bldg. 1
Classified

Anna Barbee

Professor
Humanities: MUSIC
Adjunct Faculty

Lukas Barfield

Continuing Education
GHC
Hourly

James Barker

Emergency Medical & Health Services/Paramedic
Hourly

Cristiane Barreto

Supplemental Instruction
Bldg. 19
Hourly

Myriah Barringer

Continuing Education
GHC
Hourly

Anabella Bartose

Fresh Start
Bldg. 19
253.566.5281
Work Study

Mary Bassett

Enrollment Coordinator
WCCW/MCCCW
WCCW Rm: WCCW
253.858.4228
Exempt Professional

Aleena Bauer

Fiscal Technician III – Accounts Payable
Financial Services Office
Bldg. 14
253.566.5056
Classified

Ferdinand Bautista

Professor
Emergency Medical & Health Services/Paramedic
Bldg. 13
Adjunct Faculty

Beth Bayer

Professor
Social Sciences: PSYCHOLOGY
Bldg. 18 (Faculty Resource Center) Rm: 202
253.460.4399
Adjunct Faculty

Pamela Beal

Professor
Communication & Transitional Studies
Bldg. 18 (Faculty Resource Center) Rm: 202
253.460.4399
Adjunct Faculty

Andrew Becker

Continuing Education
GHC
Hourly

Nigeria Bell

Counselor/Veterans & Affiliated
Counseling, Advising, Access, & Career Services
Bldg. 7 Rm: 136
253.566.5046
Adjunct Faculty

Samantha Bennett

Gig Harbor Campus
GHC
253.460.2367
Classified

Susan Bennett

Science Lab Technician
Science, Engineering, and Mathematics
Bldg. 15 Rm: 127
253.460.3808
Classified

Julie Benson

Associate Dean
Nursing
Bldg. 13 Rm: 106
253.566.5240
Adjunct Faculty

Marit Berg

Professor/Dept. Chair
Humanities: ART
Bldg. F1 Rm: 61
253.566.5031
Adjunct Faculty

Blake Berghammer

Custodian 1
Facilities: Custodial Services
Bldg. 21
253.566.5171
Classified

Igor Beschieru

Media Production Specialist
eLearning
Bldg. 16 Rm: 119
253.460.4452
Exempt Professional

Christopher Betz

Office Assistant 3
Art, Humanities, & Social Sciences
Bldg. F2
253.566.5280
Classified

Alejandra Bicknell

Program Specialist 2
Entry Services: Enrollment
Bldg. 7
253.460.4329
Classified

Sadie Bingham

Professor
Counseling
Bldg. 7
Hourly

Sharina Black

Writing & Tutoring Center
Hourly

Cindy Blando

Operator
Information Technology
Bldg. 18 Rm: 102
253.566.5000
Hourly

Holly Boaz

Professor
Humanities: MUSIC
Bldg. 19 Rm: 36
Adjunct Faculty

Praveen Bodakunta

Professor
Nursing
Bldg. 13
Adjunct Faculty

Natalie Boes

Executive Assistant
President's Office
Bldg. 12
253.566.5169
Exempt Professional

Harry Boesche

Professor
Paralegal
Bldg. 18 (Faculty Resource Center) Rm: 202
253.460.4399
Adjunct Faculty

Benjamin Bogaev

Administrative Assistant III
Information Technology
Bldg. 18
253.566.6063
Classified

Nancy Bohannon

Professor
Biology
Bldg. 18 (Faculty Resource Center) Rm: 202
253.460.4399
Adjunct Faculty

Eman Boktor

Business Education Center (BEC)
Bldg. 16
Hourly

Austin Bomhold

Information Technology
Work Study

Dranea Bonner

Campus Public Safety
Hourly

Jean Borth

Health, Business, & Professional Services
Adjunct Faculty

Christopher Boutelle

Professor
Business-Transfer Program
Bldg. 18 (Faculty Resource Center) Rm: 202
253.460.4399
Adjunct Faculty

Ashley Bowen

Professor
Biology
Bldg. 18 (Faculty Resource Center) Rm: 202
253.460.4399
Adjunct Faculty

Shea Bower

Program Chair
Diagnostic Medical Sonography
Bldg. 13 Rm: 137
253.460.4476
Adjunct Faculty

Erika Bowles

Professor
Business & Logistics Programs
Bldg. 18 (Faculty Resource Center) Rm: 202
253.460.4399
Adjunct Faculty

Sean Boyd

Math Advising Resource Center
Bldg. 19
Hourly

Allen Braden

Professor
Humanities: LITERATURE
Bldg. F2 Rm: 1
253.566.5382
Adjunct Faculty

Analea Brauburger

Professor
Social Sciences: PSYCHOLOGY
337.692.4377
Adjunct Faculty

Charles Brewer

Professor
Social Sciences: PSYCHOLOGY
Bldg. 18 (Faculty Resource Center) Rm: 202
253.460.4399
Adjunct Faculty

Kathy Brewer

Office Assistant
Outreach / Recruitmt
Bldg. 7
253.460.3933
Hourly

Norman Brickhouse

Communication & Transitional Studies (EAP)
Exempt Professional

Mattie Brickle

Professor
Nursing
Bldg. 18 (Faculty Resource Center) Rm: 202
253.460.4399
Adjunct Faculty

Peter Brickner

IT Specialist 3
Information Technology
Bldg. 18 Rm: 301
253.566.5078
Classified

Dale Britton

RNG5 EMS-SKILLS EVALUATOR, RNG5 EMS-TEAM MEMBER
Health, Business, & Professional Services
Not Assigned

Amber Brock

Academic Specialist
Academic and Student Affairs
Bldg. 12
253.566.6065
Exempt Professional

Echo Brooks

Supplemental Instruction
Not Assigned
Work Study

Jerry Brooks

Science, Engineering, and Mathematics
Hourly

Barbara Brooks-Worrell

Professor
Biology
Bldg. 18 (Faculty Resource Center) Rm: 202
253.460.4399
Adjunct Faculty

Andrew Brottlund

Program Chair Written Communications & Developmental Studies/Instructor
Communication & Transitional Studies (EAP)
Bldg. F1 Rm: 26
253.460.3943
Adjunct Faculty

Kathy Brown

Counselor
Counseling, Advising, Access, & Career Services
Bldg. 7
Adjunct Faculty

Patrick Brown

Dean
Student Services
Bldg. 7
253.566.6006
Exempt Professional

Rachel Brown

Administrative Assistant III
Enrollment and Student Success
Bldg. 7
253.566.5119
Classified

Sean Brown

Work Study
Enrollment and Student Success
Bldg. 7
V

Steve Brown

Department Chair/Instructor
Physical Education
Bldg. F1 Rm: 17
253.566.5272
Adjunct Faculty

Jessica Bruce

Bookstore
Work Study

Moira Bugal-Fender

Early Learning Center
Bldg. 3
253.566.5180
Work Study

Chau Bui

Custodian 1
Facilities: Custodial Services
Bldg. 21
253.566.5171
Classified

Beverly Bunch

Professor
Mathematics
Bldg. 18 (Faculty Resource Center) Rm: 202
253.460.4399
Adjunct Faculty

Patrice Bunge

Administrative Assistant
Science, Engineering, and Mathematics
Bldg. 15 Rm: 232
253.566.5345
Classified

Ellen Burroughs

Professor
Biology
Bldg. 18 (Faculty Resource Center) Rm: 202
253.460.4399
Adjunct Faculty

Jack Burrows

Writing & Tutoring Center
Bldg. 7
Hourly

Soyeon Bush

Assistant Director in International Student Advising
International Student Services & Programs
Bldg. 11
253.460.4387
Exempt Professional

Michelle Butler

Professor
Communication & Transitional Studies (ABE)
Bldg. 18 (Faculty Resource Center) Rm: 202
253.460.4399
Adjunct Faculty

Turner Cagle

Athletics
Bldg. 20
Hourly

Sehar Caldwell

Emergency Medical & Health Services/Paramedic
Bldg. 13
Hourly

Theodore Calhoun

Campus Public Safety
Bldg. 14
Hourly

Jeff Calkins

Professor
Communication & Transitional Studies (Written/Oral Communications)
GHC Rm: 114
253.460.2355
Faculty

Breanne Callaham

Professor
Diagnostic Medical Sonography
Bldg. 13
Adjunct Faculty

Rebecca Callahan

Clinical Placement Coordinator
Nursing
Bldg. 13 Rm: 130
253.566.6053
Faculty

Keri Callegari

Science, Engineering, and Mathematics
Adjunct Faculty

Malang Camara

Athletics
Hourly

Ndeye Camara

Athletics
Bldg. 20
Work Study

Ashley Campbell

Professor
Communication & Transitional Studies (AESL)
Bldg. 18 Rm: 202
253.460.4399
Adjunct Faculty

Matthew Canny

Emergency Medical & Health Services/Paramedic
Bldg. 13
Hourly

Terasina Cappa

Program Coordinator/Accounts Receivable
Financial Services Office
Bldg. 14
253.566.5121
Classified

Andrea Carcamo-Sanchez

Counseling, Advising, Access, & Career Services
Bldg. 7
Exempt Professional

Julia Carney

Emergency Medical & Health Services/Paramedic
Bldg. 13
Adjunct Faculty

Amy Carrillo

Online Professor
Humanities: WORLD LANGUAGES
Not Assigned
253.460.4399
Adjunct Faculty

Jim Carroll

Department Chair/Instructor
Human Services Program
Bldg. 13 Rm: 233
253.566.5214
Faculty

Greg Carter

Program Chair/Instructor
Respiratory Therapy
Bldg. 13 Rm: 233
253.566.5231
Adjunct Faculty

Michael Carter

Assistant
Emergency Medical & Health Services/Paramedic
Bldg. 13
Adjunct Faculty

Kristin Carver

Professor
Communication & Transitional Studies (Written/Oral Communications)
Bldg. 18 (Faculty Resource Center) Rm: 202
253.460.4399
Adjunct Faculty

Mary Carver

Student Services
Bldg. 7
253.566.5120
Hourly

Ruiming Cash

Professor
Humanities: WORLD LANGUAGES
Bldg. 18 (Faculty Resource Center) Rm: 202
253.460.4399
Adjunct Faculty

Kevin Castellanos

College Success Foundation Coach
The Center for Student Advocacy and Multicultural Support
Bldg. 11 Rm: 114
253.566.5112
V

Robert Caudill

Continuing Education
GHC
Hourly

Maxim Ceban

Professor
Respiratory Therapy
Bldg. 13
Adjunct Faculty

Brandon Censon

Professor/Program Chair
Respiratory Therapy and Community Health
Bldg. 13 Rm: 231
253.566.5214
Adjunct Faculty

Christine Cerny

Education Program Coordinator
Business Education Center (BEC)
Bldg. 16 Rm: 308
253.460.4320
Adjunct Faculty

Jasmeen Chahal

Professor
Communication & Transitional Studies
Bldg. 18
253.460.4399
Adjunct Faculty

Michael Chalik

Assistant
Diagnostic Medical Sonography
Bldg. 13
Hourly

Ulysses Chaney

Professor
Human Services Program
Bldg. 13
Adjunct Faculty

Dave Chang

Professional/Technical
Veterans Affairs
Bldg. 14
253.566.5081
Classified

Dylan Chavez

Athletics
Bldg. 20
Hourly

Saram Chea

Writing & Tutoring Center
Bldg. 7
Hourly

Huijuan Chen

Professors
Chemistry
Bldg. 18 (Faculty Resource Center) Rm: 202
253.566.5060
Adjunct Faculty

Mary Chen-Johnson

Professor
Communication & Transitional Studies (Written/Oral Communications)
Bldg. 16 Rm: 324
253.566.5237
Adjunct Faculty

Iulia Cheptea

Assistant
International Student Services & Programs
Bldg. 11
253.566.5190
Exempt Professional

Walter Chien

Grants Research Manager
Foundation & College Advancement Division
Bldg. 6 Rm: 103
253.566.5005
Exempt Professional

Andrea Childers

Professor
Radiologic Science
Bldg. 13
Adjunct Faculty

Dupri Chipman

Writing & Tutoring Center
Bldg. 7
Hourly

Andrew Cho

Professor/Program Chair
Social Sciences: SOCIOLOGY
Bldg. F1 Rm: 64
253.566.5355
Adjunct Faculty

Gwenyth Chorjel

Writing & Tutoring Center
Bldg. 7
Work Study

Misha Choudhry

Professor
Communication & Transitional Studies (Written/Oral Communications)
Bldg. F2
Adjunct Faculty

Tia Christensen

Supplemental Instruction
Bldg. 7
Work Study

Vickie Christensen

Custodian 1
Facilities: Custodial Services
Bldg. 21
253.566.5171
Classified

Alex Christiansen

Emergency Medical & Health Services/Paramedic
Bldg. 13
Hourly

Angie Christoph

Workforce Education Navigator
Workforce Education
Bldg. 19
253.460.4308
Exempt Professional

Kathryn Cioffi

Professor
Nursing
Bldg. 13
Adjunct Faculty

Jesse Clark

Facilities: Custodial Services
Bldg. 1
Classified

Lorraina Clayton

Professor
Health Information: Technology
Not Assigned
Adjunct Faculty

Roger Cloutier

Professor
Physical Education
GHC
253.460.2360
Hourly

Sherry Cmiel

Professor
Library & Learning Innovation
Bldg. 7
Adjunct Faculty

Emilie Coates-white

Professor
Communication & Transitional Studies (EAP)
Bldg. F2 Rm: 26
253.566.5183
Adjunct Faculty

Andrea Cobb

Health, Business, & Professional Services
Bldg. 19
253.566.5216
Exempt Professional

Joseph Coffey

Emergency Medical & Health Services/Paramedic
Bldg. 13
Hourly

Mary Jo Cofreros

Health, Business, & Professional Services
Bldg. 13
Adjunct Faculty

Dale Coleman

Dean
Library & Learning Innovation
Bldg. 16 Rm: 224
253.460.5091
Adjunct Faculty

Kimberly Coleman

Work Study
Library
Bldg. 11
Work Study

Rain Coley

Diagnostic Medical Sonography
Bldg. 13
Adjunct Faculty

Lauryn Collins

Professor
Radiologic Science
Bldg. 13
Adjunct Faculty

Rachel Collins

Running Start Advisor
Dual Enrollment: Running Start/Fresh Start
Bldg. 7 Rm: 145
253.460.4442
Exempt Professional

Joseph Colon

Professor
Basic Education for Adults (BEdA)
Bldg. 18 (Faculty Resource Center)
Adjunct Faculty

Taylor Colvill

Program Specialist
Athletics
Bldg. 20 Rm: 143
253.566.5097
Classified

Bernard Comeau

Professor
Social Sciences: HISTORY
Bldg. F2 Rm: 28
253.566.5284
Adjunct Faculty

Noah Comfort

Writing & Tutoring Center
Bldg. 7
Hourly

Adrienne Commeree

Professor
Health Information: Management
Bldg. 13 Rm: 104
253.566.5227
Adjunct Faculty

Theresa Cosgrove

Continuing Education
GHC
Hourly

Pam Costa

Professor
Social Sciences: PSYCHOLOGY
Bldg. F2 Rm: 25
253.566.5289
Adjunct Faculty

Doris Couch

Custodian 1
Facilities: Custodial Services
Bldg. 21
253.566.5171
Classified

David Cox

Professor
Respiratory Therapy
Bldg. 13
Adjunct Faculty

John Craig

Professor
Emergency Medical & Health Services/Paramedic
Bldg. 13
Adjunct Faculty

Amelia Crawford

Professor
Radiologic Science
Bldg. 13
Adjunct Faculty

Sadie Crawford

Campus Public Safety
Bldg. 14
Classified

Sadrianna Criess

Health, Business, & Professional Services
Hourly

Stephanie Criess

Assistant
Emergency Medical & Health Services/Paramedic
Bldg. 13
Adjunct Faculty

Lauren Crook

Counseling, Advising, Access, & Career Services
Bldg. 7
Exempt Professional

Denise Crowell

Professor
Communication & Transitional Studies (Dev Ed)
Not Assigned
Adjunct Faculty

Nexcy Cruz Diaz

Program Specialist 2
Communication & Transitional Studies (ABE)
Bldg. 7
253.566.5144
Classified

Linda Cuadra

Professor
Business & Logistics Programs
Bldg. 16 Rm: 223
253.460.4314
Adjunct Faculty

Anita Cucchiara

Program Assistant
Educational Talent Search (TRIO)
Bldg. 19 Rm: 49
253.566.5110
Classified

Anthony Culanag

Professor
Humanities: ART
Bldg. 18 (Faculty Resource Center) Rm: 202
253.460.4399
Adjunct Faculty

Rebecca Cullen

Science, Engineering, and Mathematics
Bldg. 15
Classified

Griselda Curington

Work Study
Basic Education for Adults (BEdA)
Bldg. 7
Work Study

Sonia Curry

Health, Business, & Professional Services
Bldg. 13
Exempt Professional

Heather Cushman

Professor
Biology
Bldg. 15 Rm: 337
253.566.5368
Adjunct Faculty

Kenneth Cushman

Professor
Biology
Bldg. 15 Rm: 132
253.566.5301
Faculty

Mariana Da Silva Lima Wray

Student Services
Bldg. 7
253.514.0244
Work Study

Tram Dang

Communication & Transitional Studies (EAP)
Adjunct Faculty

Ronda Daub

Custodian 1
Facilities: Custodial Services
Bldg. 21
253.566.5171
Classified

Leslie Davenport

Continuing Education
GHC
Hourly

Genally David

Work Study
Entry Services: Enrollment
Bldg. 7
V

Kimberly Davidson

Professor
Chemistry
Bldg. 15 Rm: 334
253.460.4488
Faculty

April Davis

Administrative Assistant
Health, Business, & Professional Services
Bldg. 13 Rm: 205
253.566.6088
Classified

Kenneth Davis

Emergency Medical & Health Services/Paramedic
Bldg. 13
Hourly

Lori Davis

Professor
Communication & Transitional Studies (Written/Oral Communications)
Bldg. 18 (Faculty Resource Center)
253.460.4399
Adjunct Faculty

Tammy Davis

ECP Specialist 3
Early Learning Center
Bldg. 3
253.566.5180
Classified

Carla Davison

Professor
Communication & Transitional Studies
Bldg. 18
Adjunct Faculty

Danielle De La Pena

Professor
Nursing
Bldg. 13
Adjunct Faculty

Jera-Mei deCastro

Student Engagement
Bldg. 11
253.566.5118
Work Study

Jacqueline Decoster

Professor
Health Information: Technology
Bldg. 13
Adjunct Faculty

Curtis Deer

Professor
Chemistry
Bldg. 15 Rm: 201
253.460.4399
Adjunct Faculty

Margaret Dees-Moseley

Online Professor
Humanities: MUSIC
Not Assigned
206.718.4998
Adjunct Faculty

Sarah Deffit

Professor
Biology
Bldg. 18 (Faculty Resource Center) Rm: 202
253.566.5060
Adjunct Faculty

Wanda DeGolier

Continuing Education
Bldg. 20
Hourly

Linda Delisle

Professor
Communication & Transitional Studies (Written/Oral Communications)
Bldg. 18 (Faculty Resource Center)
253.460.4399
Adjunct Faculty

Christina Dellisante

Librarian
Library
Bldg. 7
253.566.5134
Adjunct Faculty

Anthony Deluca

Work Study
Science, Engineering, and Mathematics
Bldg. 15 Rm: 101
253.566.5060
Work Study

Sellie DeMarco

Professor
Mathematics
Not Assigned
Adjunct Faculty

Amanda Demeter

Archivist
Library
Bldg. 7
Hourly

Natalya Deshkina

Circulation Assistant
Library
Bldg. 7
Classified

Damian Detazio

Program Coordinator
Communication & Transitional Studies
Bldg. F1 Rm: 4
253.566.5069
Classified

Deborah Dezutter

Professor
Nursing
Bldg. 18 (Faculty Resource Center) Rm: 202
253.460.4399
Adjunct Faculty

Alice Di Certo

Professor
Humanities: ART
Bldg. F1
Adjunct Faculty

Kyle Dillehay

Professor
Humanities: ART
Bldg. F1 Rm: 66
253.566.5256
Adjunct Faculty

Kathy Disney-Kantner

Business Systems Analyst ctcLink-Campus Solutions
Information Technology
Bldg. 18 Rm: 102
253.566.5360
Exempt Professional

Kit Do

Resource Navigator
The Center for Student Advocacy and Multicultural Support
Bldg. 11 Rm: 113
253.566.5210
Exempt Professional

Andrew Dobra

Custodian 1
Facilities: Custodial Services
Bldg. 1
Classified

Erina Donlan

Supplemental Instruction
Bldg. 19
Work Study

Karen Doten

Professor
Humanities: ART
Bldg. 18 (Faculty Resource Center) Rm: 202
253.460.4399
Adjunct Faculty

Margaret Doty

Continuing Education
GHC
Hourly

Andrew Douglas

Student Engagement
Bldg. 11
253.566.5118
Hourly

Simone Douglass

Writing & Tutoring Center
Bldg. 7
Hourly

Linda Downing

Administrative Operations Coordinator
Health, Business, & Professional Services
Bldg. 13 Rm: 204
253.566.5161
Exempt Professional

Stuart Drake

Program Specialist 3
Entry Services: Enrollment
Bldg. 7 Rm: 184
253.566.5154
Classified

Melody Draper Hnatovic

Professor
Health Information: Technology
Bldg. 13
Adjunct Faculty

Gabriel Dumbrique

MDC/EOC Educational Advisor
The Center for Student Advocacy and Multicultural Support
Bldg. 11 Rm: 114
253.566.5366
V

Tashaya Duncan

Campus Public Safety
Bldg. 14
253.460.4422
Classified

Dee Dunn

Professor
Human Services Program
Bldg. 18 (Faculty Resource Center)
253.566.5076
Adjunct Faculty

Kaitlyn Dunn

Writing & Tutoring Center
Bldg. 7
Hourly

Hung Duong

Professor
Mathematics
Bldg. 18 (Faculty Resource Center) Rm: 202
253.460.4399
Adjunct Faculty

Michela DuRant

Tutor
Writing & Tutoring Center
Bldg. 7
Hourly

Scott Earle

Professor
Communication & Transitional Studies (Written/Oral Communications)
Bldg. F2 Rm: 9
253.566.5283
Adjunct Faculty

Jonathan Eastabrooks

Professor
Health Information: Technology
Bldg. 13 Rm: 103
253.566.5228
Faculty

Penny Easterling

Professor
Radiologic Science
Bldg. 13
Adjunct Faculty

Sam Ebengho Lompoko

Writing & Tutoring Center
Not Assigned
Work Study

Jeff Eckart

Professor
Early Childhood Education
Bldg. 18 (Faculty Resource Center) Rm: 202
253.460.4399
Adjunct Faculty

Hannah Edge

Campus Public Safety
Bldg. 14
Work Study

Jilliian Edwards

Professor
Nursing
Bldg. 13 Rm: 142
253.566.5321
Adjunct Faculty

Anthony Elias

Program Specialist 2 - Credentials Evaluator
Entry Services: Enrollment
Bldg. 7
Classified

Edgar Elliott

Professor
Computer Science
Bldg. 18 (Faculty Resource Center) Rm: 202
253.566.5060
Adjunct Faculty

Christopher Elswick

Networking & Cyber Security
Hourly

Anita Emery

Professor
Chemistry
Bldg. 18 (Faculty Resource Center) Rm: 202
253.566.5060
Adjunct Faculty

Daniel Enbysk

Professor
Social Sciences: POLITICAL SCIENCE
Bldg. 18 (Faculty Resource Center)
253.460.4399
Adjunct Faculty

Erica Endicott

Student Services
Hourly

Sabine Endicott

Professor
Communication & Transitional Studies (Dev Ed)
Bldg. F1 Rm: 62
253.566.5251
Adjunct Faculty

Jeffrey Engle

Professor/Dept. Chair
Biology, Earth Science, Environmental Science, and Chemistry (BEECh)
Bldg. 15 Rm: 333
253.566.5072
Adjunct Faculty

Benjamin Erkan

Professor
WCCW/MCCCW
GHC
Faculty

Joshua Eskew

Professor
Communication & Transitional Studies (Written/Oral Communications)
Bldg. 18 Rm: 202
253.460.4399
Adjunct Faculty

Neli Espe

Professor
Paralegal
Bldg. 18 (Faculty Resource Center)
253.566.5113
Adjunct Faculty

Emily Espelage

Instructional Technology Classroom Support
Nursing
Bldg. 13 Rm: 336
253.460.4384
Classified

Michael Evans

Professor
Art, Humanities, & Social Sciences
Bldg. 2
Adjunct Faculty

Beneth Ezeokeke

Student Engagement
Bldg. 11
253.566.5118
Work Study

Harley Fagan

Writing & Tutoring Center
Bldg. 7
Work Study

Mara Faitala

Library
Work Study

John Falskow

Dean
Humanities: MUSIC
Bldg. F2 Rm: 13
253.460.4374
Adjunct Faculty

Farhad Farhadpour

Facilities: Building Maintenance
Bldg. 1
253.460.4313
Classified

Mariam Faris

Writing & Tutoring Center
Bldg. 7
Hourly

Cheyanne Farr

Business-Transfer Program
Adjunct Faculty

Kelly Farr

Fiscal Analyst II
Foundation
Bldg. 6 Rm: 101
253.460.4432
Classified

Mohammad Farrah

Supplemental Instruction
Bldg. 19
Work Study

Michele Faubert

Supplemental Instruction
Bldg. 19
Hourly

Tephanie Favors

Early Learning Center
Bldg. 3
253.566.5180
Classified

Jerry Feightner

Student Services
Work Study

Kendra Feinstein

Professor
Mathematics
Bldg. F1 Rm: 52
253.566.5316
Adjunct Faculty

Benjamin Feldbush

Fresh Start Professor
Dual Enrollment: Running Start/Fresh Start
Bldg. 19 Rm: 34
Adjunct Faculty

Matthew Feldbush

Fresh Start Lead Retention Specialist
Dual Enrollment: Running Start/Fresh Start
Bldg. 19
253.460.3967
Exempt Professional

Lia Felizardo

Clinical Consortium Coordinator
Diagnostic Medical Sonography
Bldg. 13 Rm: 136
253.566.5350
Faculty

Jordan Fennick

Library & Learning Innovation
Bldg. 16
Hourly

Greg Ferencko

Professor
Mathematics
Bldg. 15 Rm: 239
253.566.5305
Faculty

Caroline Fernandez

Professor
Communication & Transitional Studies (AESL)
Bldg. 18 Rm: 202
253.460.4399
Adjunct Faculty

Lillian Ferraz

Accreditation Liaison and Strategic Planning Officer
Equity, Diversity, and Inclusion
Bldg. 16
253.566.5124
Exempt Professional

Maria Ferrer-Lightner

Professor
Humanities: WORLD LANGUAGES
Bldg. 18 (Faculty Resource Center) Rm: 202
253.460.4399
Adjunct Faculty

Alice Few

Professor
Astronomy
Bldg. 18 (Faculty Resource Center) Rm: 202
253.566.5060
Adjunct Faculty

Paige Fichter

Accounting Manager
Financial Services Office
Bldg. 14
253.566.5058
Classified

Christie Fierro

Instructional Designer / Open Education Resource Coordinator
eLearning
Bldg. 16 Rm: 112
253.460.4469
Adjunct Faculty

Deborah Finch

Health, Business, & Professional Services
Adjunct Faculty

Zoe Fine

Professor
Communication & Transitional Studies
Bldg. 18 (Faculty Resource Center)
813.308.9688
Adjunct Faculty

Kim Flack

Dean
Communication & Transitional Studies
Bldg. F1 Rm: 17
253.566.6048
Exempt Professional

Theri Flood

Custodial Supervisor
Facilities: Custodial Services
Bldg. 21
253.566.6094
Classified

Marco Flores

Advisor
Counseling, Advising, Access, & Career Services
Bldg. 7 Rm: 149
253.566.5201
Exempt Professional

James Flowers

Financial Aid Services
Exempt Professional

Steven Fontana

Director of Advising
Counseling, Advising, Access, & Career Services
Bldg. 7
253.460.4472
Exempt Professional

Keeley Ford

Assistant
Humanities: ART
Bldg. 5
Hourly

Amira Fordham Erickson

Professor
Communication & Transitional Studies (Dev Ed)
Bldg. 18 (Faculty Resource Center) Rm: 202
253.480.4399
Adjunct Faculty

Phillip Forkner

Professor
Computer Science
Bldg. 18 (Faculty Resource Center) Rm: 202
253.460.4399
Adjunct Faculty

Elizabeth Fortenbery

Professor
Social Sciences: ANTHROPOLOGY
Bldg. F2 Rm: 23
253.566.5059
Adjunct Faculty

Stephen Foster

Intake Navigator
Basic Education for Adults (BEdA)
Bldg. 7 Rm: 113
Hourly

Jennifer Fountain

Dean
Retention and Student Success
Bldg. 7 Rm: 146
253.566.5159
Exempt Professional

Ken Fox

Professor
Communication & Transitional Studies (Written/Oral Communications)
Bldg. F1 Rm: 51
253.566.5277
Adjunct Faculty

Krista Fox

Dean
Health, Business, & Professional Services
Bldg. 13 Rm: 206
253.566.5147
Exempt Professional

Mary Fox

Co-Chair of Written and Oral Communications
Communication & Transitional Studies (Written/Oral Communications)
Bldg. F2 Rm: 24
253.460.4474
Adjunct Faculty

Heidi Francisco

Radiologic Science
Bldg. 13
Adjunct Faculty

Dashawna Freeman

Business-Transfer Program
Adjunct Faculty

Gerald Freeze

Emergency Management Program Specialist
Campus Public Safety
Bldg. 14
253.566.5173
Classified

Marie Freyre

Professor
Health Information: Technology
Bldg. 18 (Faculty Resource Center) Rm: 202
253.566.5060
Adjunct Faculty

Cary Frick

Professor
Chemistry
Bldg. 18 (Faculty Resource Center) Rm: 202
253.566.5060
Adjunct Faculty

Ruth Fritz

Administrative Assistant
Retention and Student Success
Bldg. 7 Rm: 148
253.566.5335
Classified

Antonina Frolova

Writing & Tutoring Center
Hourly

Ryan Gallagher

International Student Services & Programs
Hourly

Sandra Galta

Professor
Art, Humanities, & Social Sciences
Bldg. F1 Rm: 68
253.460.4307
Adjunct Faculty

Walid Gamereldin

Early Learning Center
Bldg. 3
253.566.5180
Hourly

Damaris Garcia

Work Study
Veterans Affairs
Bldg. 14
V

Daniel Garcia

Program Specialist
Student Engagement
Bldg. 11 Rm: 219
Classified

Veronica Garcia

Professor
Counseling, Advising, Access, & Career Services
Bldg. 7
253.566.5061
Faculty

Matthew Garringer

Communication & Transitional Studies (EAP)
Hourly

Keagan Gay

Early Learning Center
Bldg. 3
Hourly

Douglas Gelsleichter

Emergency Medical & Health Services/Paramedic
Hourly

Lexie Generous

Professor
Counseling
Bldg. 7 Rm: 124
253.566.5337
Adjunct Faculty

Lori George

Nursing
Bldg. 13
Adjunct Faculty

Sheri Gietzen

Professor
Communication & Transitional Studies (Written/Oral Communications)
Bldg. F1 Rm: 63
253.566.5083
Faculty

Joanne Gillam

Professor
WCCW/MCCCW
MCCCW
360.277.2464
Faculty

Heather Gillanders

Librarian
Library
Bldg. 7 Rm: 166
253.566.5102
Faculty

Mishelle Gillespie

Professor
WCCW/MCCCW
WCCW
253.858.4200 x82317
Faculty

Duncan Gilmour

Professor
Communication & Transitional Studies (ABE)
Bldg. 18 (Faculty Resource Center) Rm: 202
253.460.4399
Adjunct Faculty

Jacob Givens

Supplemental Instruction
Bldg. 7
Work Study

Jason Gjertsen

Soccer Coach (Men)
Athletics
Bldg. 19 Rm: 63
253.460.4463
Hourly

David Goldberg

Continuing Education
GHC
Hourly

Thomas Gomez

Professor
Astronomy
Bldg. 15
253.460.4399
Adjunct Faculty

Daniel Goodin

IT Support Technician
Information Technology
Bldg. 18 Rm: 301
253.460.4447
Hourly

Art Goodson

Office Clerk
Entry Services: Enrollment
Bldg. 7 Rm: 187
253.566.5036
Hourly

Tiffany Gordon

Entry Services: Enrollment
Bldg. 7
Hourly

Elizabeth Gore

Emergency Medical & Health Services/Paramedic
Bldg. 13
Adjunct Faculty

Sherrie Graham

Accountant/General Ledger
Financial Services Office
Bldg. 14
253.566.5068
Classified

Trever Gray

Professor
Biology
Bldg. 18 Rm: 202
253.460.4399
Adjunct Faculty

Jill Green

Soccer Coach (Women)
Athletics
Bldg. 19 Rm: 65
253.460.4355
Hourly

Pattie Sue Green

Professor
Biology
Bldg. 15 Rm: 238
253.566.6067
Faculty

Amon Greene

Fresh Start Retention Specialist/Professor - Gig Harbor Campus
Dual Enrollment: Running Start/Fresh Start
GHC
Adjunct Faculty

Renee Greenfield

Director
Early Learning Center
Bldg. 3
253.566.6020
Adjunct Faculty

Michael Greenhouse

Veterans Services
Bldg. 14
Classified

Melody Griggs

Student Affairs
Gig Harbor Campus
GHC
253.460.2354
Exempt Professional

Nadine Grip

Tutor
Writing & Tutoring Center
Bldg. 7 Rm: 221
253.566.6032
Hourly

Chanda Groves De Castillo

Professor
Communication & Transitional Studies (EAP)
Bldg. 18 Rm: 202
253.460.4399
Adjunct Faculty

Rachel Guckel

ECP Specialist 1
Early Learning Center
Bldg. 3
253.566.5180
Classified

Kathryn Guernsey

Access Services
Classified

Nicole Gugliotti

Professor
Art, Humanities, & Social Sciences
Bldg. 5
Adjunct Faculty

Ella Guilford

Professor
Nursing
Bldg. 13 Rm: 144
253.566.5268
Adjunct Faculty

Katie Gulliford

Dean
Science, Engineering, and Mathematics
Bldg. 15 Rm: 233
253.566.5017
Exempt Professional

Satish Gupta

Professor
Business-Transfer Program
Bldg. 18 (Faculty Resource Center) Rm: 202
253.460.4399
Adjunct Faculty

Svetlana Gurin

Assistant
Print Shop
Bldg. 1
Hourly

Jacqueline Gutierrez

Early Learning Center
Bldg. 3
Classified

Misty Hadfield

Supervisor
Campus Public Safety
Bldg. 14
253.460.4427
Classified

Molly Hagan

Secretary Senior
Science, Engineering, and Mathematics
Bldg. 15 Rm: 102
253.460.3959
Classified

Robert Hale

Engineering
Bldg. 15 Rm: 332
253.566.5060
Hourly

Kristin Hall

Professor
Mathematics
Bldg. 18 (Faculty Resource Center) Rm: 202
253.460.4399
Adjunct Faculty

Leslie Hall

Continuing Education
GHC
Hourly

Stuart Hambley

Professor
Humanities: MUSIC
Bldg. 19
253.460.4399
Adjunct Faculty

Nicole Hancock

Professor
Communication & Transitional Studies
Bldg. 18
254.460.4399
Adjunct Faculty

Amanda Handrock

Professor
Radiologic Science
Bldg. 13
Adjunct Faculty

Emily Hannahs

Professor
Nursing
Bldg. 19
Faculty

David Hanson

Professor
Humanities: WORLD LANGUAGES
Bldg. 18 (Faculty Resource Center) Rm: 202
253.460.4399
Adjunct Faculty

Erin Happenny

Art, Humanities, & Social Sciences
Bldg. 19
Adjunct Faculty

Ivan Harrell

President
President's Office
Bldg. 12
253.566.5100
Exempt Professional

Kim Harrington

Professor
Biology
Bldg. 15 Rm: 237
253.460.4305
Faculty

Kevin Harris Jr

Professor
Mathematics
Bldg. F1 Rm: 33
253.460.4446
Adjunct Faculty

Alexander Harris

Information Technology
Work Study

Brian Harris

Custodian 2
Facilities: Custodial Services
Bldg. 21
253.566.5171
Classified

Theresa Harris

Advisor
Counseling, Advising, Access, & Career Services
Bldg. 7 Rm: 136
253.566.5128
Exempt Professional

Kristen Harrison

Professor
Biology
Bldg. 15 Rm: 135
253.460.4359
Faculty

Michele Hart

Work Study
Advising Department (See Counseling, Advising, & Career Services)
Bldg. 7
Work Study

Erich Hartmann

Assistant
Emergency Medical & Health Services/Paramedic
Bldg. 13
Adjunct Faculty

Beth Hastert

Professor
Nursing
Adjunct Faculty

Michael Hastings

Writing & Tutoring Center
Bldg. 7
Hourly

Anna Hatfield

Challenge Newspaper Staff
Student Engagement
Bldg. 11
253.566.5042
Work Study

Grace Hatfield

Fresh Start
Bldg. 19
253.566.5281
Hourly

Dolores Haugen

Director of Community Standards
Student Services Administration
Bldg. 7 Rm: 175
253.566.6090
Exempt Professional

Thomas Hawthrone

Humanities: MUSIC
Bldg. 18
253.460.4399
Adjunct Faculty

Heath Hayden

Professional/Technical
Equity, Diversity, and Inclusion
Bldg. 9 Rm: 105
253.566.5212
Exempt Professional

Santina Haywood

Access Services
Bldg. 7
Hourly

Kathryn Held

Coordinator
Entry Services: Assessment
Bldg. 7 Rm: 12
253.566.5328
Exempt Professional

Michael Helser

Professor
Biology
Bldg. 15
Adjunct Faculty

Shaun Henderson

Professor
Biology
Bldg. 15 Rm: 138
253.460.4348
Faculty

Xavier Henderson

Entry Services: Assessment
Exempt Professional

Tawnya Henningsen

Professor
Nursing
Bldg. 18 (Faculty Resource Center)
Adjunct Faculty

Barbara Hepfer

Professor
Nursing
Bldg. 13
Adjunct Faculty

Len Heritage

Professor
Business-Transfer Program
Bldg. F1 Rm: 49
253.566.5255
Faculty

Patricia Hermoso

Administrative Assistant
eLearning
Bldg. 16 Rm: 224
253.566.6008
Classified

Sergio Hernandez

Professor/Program Chair
Networking & Cyber Security
Bldg. 16 Rm: 223
253.460.4362
Adjunct Faculty

Amin Hester

eLearning
Bldg. 16
Work Study

Shannon Hight

Help Desk Coordinator
Information Technology
Bldg. 18 Rm: 302
253.566.5252
Classified

Amanda Hirata

Campus Public Safety
Bldg. 14
253.460.4435
Classified

Ralph Hitz

Professor
Earth Sciences
Bldg. 15 Rm: 234
253.566.5299
Adjunct Faculty

Natalie Hobson

Professor
Mathematics
Bldg. F1 Rm: 57
253.566.5099
Adjunct Faculty

Kerri Holferty

Access Services
Bldg. 7
V

Jessica Holland

Professor
Business & Logistics Programs
Bldg. 18 (Faculty Resource Center)
Adjunct Faculty

Stephanie Holubowsky

Professor
Chemistry
Bldg. 18 (Faculty Resource Center) Rm: 202
253.566.5060
Adjunct Faculty

Kwang Hong

Assistant
eLearning
Bldg. 16
Hourly

Jessica Hoover

Professor
Nursing
Bldg. 13
Adjunct Faculty

LaRon Horseherder

Student Development
Bldg. 11
Classified

Ebony Horton

Assistant
Certification & Testing Center
Bldg. 6
Hourly

Desiree Hosannah

Health, Business, & Professional Services
Bldg. 13
Adjunct Faculty

Vernon Hosannah

Health, Business, & Professional Services
Adjunct Faculty

Valerie Hostettler

Early Learning Center
Bldg. 3
Classified

Melissa Houser

Professor
Mathematics
Bldg. 18 (Faculty Resource Center) Rm: 202
253.460.4399
Adjunct Faculty

Dave Howard

Counselor
Counseling, Advising, Access, & Career Services
Bldg. 7 Rm: 132
253.566.5339
Faculty

Kazuko Howard

Professor
Humanities: WORLD LANGUAGES
Bldg. 18 (Faculty Resource Center) Rm: 202
253.460.4399
Hourly

Will Howard

Campus Safety Officer
Campus Public Safety
Bldg. 14
253.566.5344
Classified

Tamyra Howser

Executive Director
Marketing & Communications
Bldg. 6 Rm: 105
253.566.6050
Exempt Professional

Stephen Hudspeth

Emergency Medical & Health Services/Paramedic
Bldg. 13
Hourly

Michael Huffman

Professor
Communication & Transitional Studies (Written/Oral Communications)
Bldg. F1 Rm: 46
253.566.5313
Adjunct Faculty

Diana Hughes

Health, Business, & Professional Services
Bldg. 13
Adjunct Faculty

Marcus Hull

Writing & Tutoring Center
Work Study

Anya Humbert

Health, Business, & Professional Services
Bldg. 13
Hourly

Timothy Humbert

Success Navigator
The Center for Student Advocacy and Multicultural Support
Bldg. 11 Rm: 115
253.566.6090
Exempt Professional

Janet Humphrey

Professor
Business & Logistics Programs
Bldg. 16 Rm: 223
253.460.4361
Adjunct Faculty

Blaine Hunt

Professor
Communication & Transitional Studies (Written/Oral Communications)
Bldg. 16 Rm: 324
253.460.4396
Adjunct Faculty

Phil Hunter

Professor
Physics
Bldg. 15 Rm: 338
253.566.5302
Faculty

Oliver Huskey

Writing & Tutoring Center
Bldg. 7
Hourly

Andy Huynh

Writing & Tutoring Center
Bldg. 7
Work Study

Duong Huynh

Professor
Communication & Transitional Studies
Bldg. 19
Adjunct Faculty

Thi Ngoc Tuyen Huynh

Workforce Education Navigator
Workforce Education
Bldg. 19 Rm: 79
253.460.4419
Exempt Professional

Victoria Ichungwa

Senior Research Analyst
Equity, Diversity, and Inclusion
Bldg. 16 Rm: 322
253.566.5342
Exempt Professional

Teresa Ievers

Professor
Bachelor of Applied Science Programs
Bldg. 16
Adjunct Faculty

Elaine Iha

Secretary Lead
Health, Business, & Professional Services
Bldg. 13 Rm: 160
253.566.5019
Classified

Olga Inglebritson

Dean
Gig Harbor Campus
GHC
253.460.2357
Exempt Professional

John Inman

Health, Business, & Professional Services
253.460.3902
Adjunct Faculty

Jordan Iraola

Emergency Medical & Health Services/Paramedic
Bldg. 13
Hourly

Joanne Iverson

Professor
Nursing
Bldg. 13 Rm: 152
253.566.5225
Faculty

Taylor Jack

Human Resources
Classified

Faith Jackson

Professor
Diagnostic Medical Sonography
Bldg. 13 Rm: 203
Adjunct Faculty

Lindsey Jackson

Supplemental Instruction
Bldg. 7
Hourly

Wendy Jackson

Data Specialist
Basic Education for Adults (BEdA)
Bldg. 7 Rm: 105
253.566.5021
Classified

Andrew Jackson-Pardo

Professor
Mathematics
Bldg. F1 Rm: 43
253.460.4375
Adjunct Faculty

Theresa James

Nursing Program Navigator
Health, Business, & Professional Services
Bldg. 13 Rm: 105
253.566.5085
Exempt Professional

Michael Janke

Campus Security Officer
Campus Public Safety
Bldg. 14
253.460.3921
Classified

Corinne Jarvis

Professor/Dept. Chair
Health Information: Management
Bldg. 13 Rm: 107
253.566.5077
Adjunct Faculty

Lielie Jarvis

Program Director
Radiologic Science
Bldg. 13 Rm: 134
253.566.5224
Adjunct Faculty

Rebecca Jayasundara

Director of BEdA
Basic Education for Adults (BEdA)
Bldg. 7 Rm: 114
253.566.5229
Exempt Professional

Karima Jbuda

Early Learning Center
Hourly

Ahmadd Jenkins

Student Engagement
Bldg. 11
253.566.5118
Work Study

Artis Jenkins

Professor
Social Sciences: SOCIOLOGY
Bldg. 18 (Faculty Resource Center) Rm: 202
253.460.4399
Adjunct Faculty

Kirsten Jenkins

Professor
Social Sciences: ANTHROPOLOGY
Bldg. F2 Rm: 21
253.566.5211
Adjunct Faculty

Alexa Jensen

Professor
Nursing
Bldg. 13
Adjunct Faculty

David Jepsen

Professor
Social Sciences: HISTORY
GHC
253.460.2364
Adjunct Faculty

Isabella Jie

Professor
Humanities: MUSIC
Bldg. 19 Rm: 36
Adjunct Faculty

Stephen Johns

Professor
Communication & Transitional Studies (Written/Oral Communications)
Bldg. F1 Rm: 69
253.460.4450
Adjunct Faculty

Aaron Johnson

Reception Desk
Student Engagement
Bldg. 11
253.566.5118
Work Study

Brandon Johnson

eLearning
Bldg. 16
Hourly

Brian Johnson

Web Services Manager
Marketing & Communications
Bldg. 6 Rm: 106
253.566.6051
Hourly

Carlie Johnson

Professor
Humanities: WORLD LANGUAGES
Bldg. 18 (Faculty Resource Center) Rm: 202
253.460.4399
Adjunct Faculty

Cheri Johnson

Continuing Education
GHC
Hourly

Dominique Johnson

Workforce Education
Work Study

Jochante Johnson

Science, Engineering, and Mathematics
Hourly

Lezlie Johnson

Professor
Early Childhood Education
Bldg. 18 (Faculty Resource Center) Rm: 202
253.460.4399
Adjunct Faculty

Marcisa Johnson

Professor
Communication & Transitional Studies
Bldg. 18
Adjunct Faculty

Melanie Johnson

Administrative Assistant
Gig Harbor Campus
GHC
253.460.2351
Classified

Michelle Johnson

Running Start Lead Advisor
Dual Enrollment: Running Start/Fresh Start
Bldg. 7 Rm: 144
253.460.3989
Adjunct Faculty

Tara Johnson

Professor
Biology
Bldg. 18 (Faculty Resource Center) Rm: 202
253.566.5060
Adjunct Faculty

Dashawana Johnson-Burns

Student Engagement
Bldg. 11
253.566.5118
Hourly

Amy Johnson-Carpenter

Emergency Medical & Health Services/Paramedic
Bldg. 13
Adjunct Faculty

Ashley Johnson-Franklin

Emergency Medical & Health Services/Paramedic
Bldg. 13
Hourly

Kelli Johnston

Director
Workforce Education
Bldg. 19 Rm: 86
253.460.3978
Exempt Professional

Clifton Jones

Facilities: Building Maintenance
Bldg. 1
Classified

Derek Jones

Work Study
Enrollment and Student Success
Bldg. 7
V

Emily Jones

Education Navigator
WCCW/MCCCW
WCCW
253.858.4215
Exempt Professional

Gina Jones

Math Advising Resource Center
Bldg. 19
Hourly

Kelsey Jones

Work Study
Veterans Services
Bldg. 14
V

Michael Jones

Custodian 1
Facilities: Custodial Services
Bldg. 21
253.566.5171
Classified

Claire Jordan

HR Specialist
Human Resources
Bldg. 14
253.566.5075
Exempt Professional

Maritza Jordan

Reception Desk
Student Engagement
Bldg. 11
253.566.5118
Work Study

Cathleen Juarez

Nursing
Bldg. 13
Adjunct Faculty

Pam Judson

Professor
Mathematics
Bldg. 18 (Faculty Resource Center) Rm: 202
253.460.4399
Adjunct Faculty

Jami Juen

Nursing
Bldg. 13
253.420.4482
Adjunct Faculty

Kyle Jutte

Program Specialist
Computer Assisted Learning Lab (CAL)/(OER) Open Ed Resources Program
Bldg. 7
253.566.5369
Adjunct Faculty

Kurt Kageler

WCCW/MCCCW
WCCW
Adjunct Faculty

Davi Kallman

Director
Access Services
Bldg. 7 Rm: 112
253.566.5157
Adjunct Faculty

Linus Kamau

Supplemental Instruction
Bldg. 19
Hourly

Kit Kapphahn

Online Professor
Continuing Education
GHC
Hourly

Marjut Karlsson

Professor
Communication & Transitional Studies (ABE)
Bldg. 18
Adjunct Faculty

Jennifer Karshna

Professor
Early Childhood Education
Bldg. 13 Rm: 113
253.566.5010
Adjunct Faculty

Michael Kehl

Emergency Medical & Health Services/Paramedic
Bldg. 13
Adjunct Faculty

Amy Keller

Supplemental Instruction
Work Study

Kabre Keller

Athletics
Bldg. 21
Hourly

Shayla Kelley

Library
Bldg. 7
Hourly

James Keniston

Fresh Start Program Coordinator
Dual Enrollment: Running Start/Fresh Start
Bldg. 19
253.566.5086
Classified

Jennifer Keyes

Advisor/Basketball Coach (Women)
Counseling, Advising, Access, & Career Services
Bldg. 7
253.566.5120
Exempt Professional

Armine Khachatryan

WCCW/MCCCW
GHC
Adjunct Faculty

Stephanie Khan

Professor/Dept. Chair
Communication & Transitional Studies
Bldg. F1 Rm: 28
Adjunct Faculty

Dilluchei Kikuo

Program Specialist 2
Writing & Tutoring Center
Bldg. 7 Rm: 221
253.566.6041
Classified

Brandon Kilgore

Director, Emergency Management & Campus Public Safety
Campus Public Safety
Bldg. 14
Exempt Professional

Min K Kim

Professor
Mathematics
Bldg. F1 Rm: 40
253.566.5267
Adjunct Faculty

Sarah Kim

Professor
Physics
Bldg. 15
Faculty

Keith King

Professors
Physics
Bldg. 15 Rm: 133
253.566.5297
Faculty

Arianna Kitchen

Health, Business, & Professional Services
Bldg. 13
Hourly

Tanner Knapp

Facilities: Grounds
Bldg. 1
Hourly

Jazzlyn Knighten

Access Services
Work Study

Lyndi Knox

Continuing Education
Hourly

Mary Knutson

Program Specialist 2 - Credentials Evaluator
Entry Services: Enrollment
Bldg. 7
253.460.4326
Classified

Ma Pwint Koko

Workforce Education Navigator
Workforce Education
Bldg. 19 Rm: 85
253.460.4499
Exempt Professional

Steven Kollar

Emergency Medical & Health Services/Paramedic
Not Assigned
Hourly

Lisa Korby

Coordinator - Administrative Operations
Academic and Student Affairs
Bldg. 12
253.566.5131
Exempt Professional

Erin Korff

Professor
Networking & Cyber Security
Bldg. 16
253.566.5295
Adjunct Faculty

Ezekiel Korir

Student Engagement
Bldg. 11
253.566.5118
Work Study

Alexandre Krakani

Reception Desk
Student Engagement
Bldg. 11
253.566.5118
Work Study

Clay Krauss

Director
Information Technology
Bldg. 18 Rm: 301
253.566.6005
Exempt Professional

Barbara Krystal

Professor
Communication & Transitional Studies (Written/Oral Communications)
Not Assigned
253.460.2000 x7050
Adjunct Faculty

Marisa Kurian

Bookstore
Bldg. 11
Hourly

Hiro Kuroiwa-Lewis

Professional/Technical
International Student Services & Programs
Bldg. 11
Exempt Professional

Tamara Kuzmenkov

Professor
Humanities: LITERATURE
Bldg. F1 Rm: 54
253.566.5029
Adjunct Faculty

Hyuk Kwon

Facilities: Custodial Services
Bldg. 1
Classified

Jessa Mae Labasan

Professor
Nursing
Bldg. 13
Adjunct Faculty

Krzysztof Labno

Professor
Nursing
Bldg. 13
Adjunct Faculty

Jonathon Lack

Professor
Paralegal
Bldg. 13
Adjunct Faculty

Meredith LaFlesh

Professor
Mathematics
Bldg. F1 Rm: 55
253.460.4337
Faculty

Mark Lagat

Student Engagement
Bldg. 11
253.566.5118
Work Study

Adam Lamar

Health, Business, & Professional Services
Hourly

Abraham Landa

Professor
Humanities: MUSIC
Adjunct Faculty

Paul Landry

Professor
Paralegal
Bldg. 13 Rm: 103
253.566.5275
Faculty

Sara Lane

Networking & Cyber Security
Hourly

Richard Langhorn

Maintenance Mechanic
Facilities: Building Maintenance
Bldg. 21
253.460.4363
Classified

Charles Larocco

Supplemental Instruction
Hourly

Debra Larsen

Professor
Computer Assisted Learning Lab (CAL)/(COOP) Cooperative Learning Center
Bldg. 7 Rm: 224A
253.566.5340
Adjunct Faculty

Roman Larsen

Emergency Medical & Health Services/Paramedic
Bldg. 13
Adjunct Faculty

Wendy Larsen

Professor
Communication & Transitional Studies (AESL)
Bldg. F1 Rm: 23
253.460.4371
Faculty

Robert Larson

Professor/Program Chair
Business-Transfer Program
Bldg. F1 Rm: 37
253.566.5309
Adjunct Faculty

Susan Lawler

Professor
Communication & Transitional Studies (AESL)
Bldg. F1 Rm: 24
253.460.4330
Adjunct Faculty

Allison Laxa

Receptionist
Health, Business, & Professional Services
Bldg. 13 Rm: 160
253.566.5113
Work Study

Anh-Duong Le

Professor
Chemistry
Bldg. 18 (Faculty Resource Center) Rm: 202
253.460.4399
Adjunct Faculty

Brock Leach

Professor
Mathematics
Bldg. 18 (Faculty Resource Center) Rm: 202
206.227.9731
Adjunct Faculty

Justin Leas

Professor
Nursing
Bldg. 13
Adjunct Faculty

Sally Lecce

Professor
Nursing
Bldg. 13
Adjunct Faculty

Kimberly Lee

Health, Business, & Professional Services
Bldg. 13
Adjunct Faculty

Marcella Lee

Program Assistant
Supplemental Instruction
Bldg. 19 Rm: 27
253.566.5098
Classified

Margaret Lee

Tutor
Writing & Tutoring Center
Bldg. 7
Hourly

Sung Lee

Instructional Technology Classroom Support
Nursing
Bldg. 13 Rm: 333
253.566.5217
Classified

Sharene Leek

Professor
Early Childhood Education
Bldg. 13
Adjunct Faculty

Chad Legg

Professor
Paralegal
Bldg. 13
Adjunct Faculty

Jack Lelko

Professor
Mathematics
Bldg. F1 Rm: 56
253.566.5084
Adjunct Faculty

Danielle Lemieux

Professor
Humanities: MUSIC
Bldg. 19
Adjunct Faculty

Allison Leon-Guerrero

Professor
Mathematics
Bldg. 18 (Faculty Resource Center) Rm: 202
253.460.2000 x7019
Adjunct Faculty

Matthew Lester

Emergency Medical & Health Services/Paramedic
Bldg. 13
Hourly

Jan Levenseller

Professor
Mathematics
Bldg. 18 (Faculty Resource Center) Rm: 202
253.566.5060
Adjunct Faculty

Madeline Levesque

Advisor
Counseling, Advising, Access, & Career Services
Bldg. 7
253.460.4369
Adjunct Faculty

Denise Levine

Art, Humanities, & Social Sciences
Bldg. F2 Rm: 14
253.566.5069
Hourly

Ellen Lew

Operator
Information Technology
Bldg. 18 Rm: 102
253.566.5000
Hourly

Sarah Lewandowski-Noble

Director
Bookstore
Bldg. 11
253.566.5370
Exempt Professional

Connor Lewis

Supplemental Instruction
Bldg. 19
Work Study

Jeanne Lewis

Professor
Bachelor of Applied Science Programs
GHC Rm: 18
Adjunct Faculty

Seth Lewis

WCCW/MCCCW
WCCW
Classified

Rebecca Lexa

Continuing Education
GHC
Hourly

Cherie Leyva

Professor
Emergency Medical & Health Services/Paramedic
Bldg. 13
Adjunct Faculty

Gabriel Li

Supplemental Instruction
Bldg. 19
Hourly

Gang Li

International Student Services & Programs
Bldg. 11
Work Study

Yi Li

Professor
Social Sciences: HISTORY
Bldg. F1 Rm: 47
253.566.5396
Adjunct Faculty

Edwin Lim

Professor
Engineering
Bldg. F1 Rm: 33
253.460.4446
Adjunct Faculty

Luis Lima

Student Services
Bldg. 6
Classified

Michelle Lindblom

Assistant
Health, Business, & Professional Services
Bldg. 13
Hourly

Jakob Lindbom

Emergency Medical & Health Services/Paramedic
Bldg. 13
Hourly

Ryan Lindbom

Work Study
Bookstore
Bldg. 11
Work Study

Mark Linder

Payroll Coordinator
Human Resources
Bldg. 14
253.566.5024
Classified

Sonia Llacer

Professor
Humanities: WORLD LANGUAGES
Bldg. F2 Rm: 19
253.460.4471
Adjunct Faculty

Bonnie Loghry

Continuing Education
GHC
Hourly

Ruth Lopes

Professor/Clinical Coordinator
Nursing
Bldg. 13 Rm: 149
253.566.5249
Faculty

Leana Lorentzen

Grants Accountant
Financial Services Office
Bldg. 14
253.566.5074
Classified

Derek Lounsbury

Tutor
Writing & Tutoring Center
Bldg. 7 Rm: 221
Hourly

Chelsea Lovejoy

Professor
Emergency Medical & Health Services/Paramedic
Bldg. 13
Adjunct Faculty

April Lovell

Assistant
Diagnostic Medical Sonography
Bldg. 13
Work Study

Edward Lowinger

Continuing Education
Hourly

Amanda Lucas

Professor
Radiologic Science
Bldg. 13
Adjunct Faculty

Jeffery Lund

Professor
Humanities: MUSIC
253.460.4449
Adjunct Faculty

Anne Lyman

Professor/Program Chair
Humanities: MUSIC
Bldg. F2 Rm: 23
253.566.6040
Adjunct Faculty

Zachary Lyman

Professor
Humanities: MUSIC
Bldg. 18 (Faculty Resource Center)
Adjunct Faculty

Kathleen Lynch

Technology Specialist
Guided Pathways
Bldg. 16 Rm: 322
253.460.4310
Exempt Professional

David Lyons

Emergency Medical & Health Services/Paramedic
Bldg. 13
Hourly

Hannah MacFarlane

Outreach/Recruitment
Hourly

Cameron Macintosh

Athletics
Bldg. 20
253.566.5175
Hourly

Seyed Madadi

Supplemental Instruction
Bldg. 19
Work Study

Rick Mahaffey

Professor
Humanities: ART
Bldg. F1 Rm: 50
253.566.5260
Adjunct Faculty

Judith Malone

Counseling, Advising, Access, & Career Services
Bldg. 7
Hourly

Ruthy Rhea Mamerto

Professor
Nursing
Bldg. 13
Adjunct Faculty

Chantel Manapat

Writing & Tutoring Center
Bldg. 7
Hourly

Alvin Mancao

College Success Foundation Coach
The Center for Student Advocacy and Multicultural Support
Bldg. 11 Rm: 114
253.566.5112
V

Stefan Manfredi

Facilities: Administration & Capital Projects
Bldg. 1
253.566.5207
Exempt Professional

Chris Manke

Facilities: Custodial Services
Bldg. 21
Classified

Nicholas Manville

Science, Engineering, and Mathematics
Bldg. 15
Work Study

Alishia Marks

Assistant
Entry Services: Assessment
Bldg. 7
Work Study

Marc Marozzi

Work Study
Veterans Affairs
Bldg. 14
V

Diana Marre

Professor
Communication & Transitional Studies (Dev Ed)
Bldg. 18 (Faculty Resource Center) Rm: 202
253.460.4399
Adjunct Faculty

Forrest Marrero

Campus Public Safety
Hourly

Teresa Marshall

Professor
Nursing
Bldg. 13 Rm: 146
253.566.5306
Faculty

Michael Martin

Professor
Communication & Transitional Studies
Bldg. 18 (Faculty Resource Center)
Adjunct Faculty

Nicholas Martin

Tutor
Writing & Tutoring Center
Bldg. 7 Rm: 221
Hourly

Faye Martinez

Facilities: Custodial Services
Bldg. 21
253.566.5171
Hourly

Jaqueline Martinez

Diagnostic Medical Sonography
Bldg. 13
Hourly

Laura Martinez

Science, Engineering, and Mathematics
Bldg. 15
Hourly

Tyrean Martinson

Continuing Education
GHC
Hourly

Wayne Mask

Administrative Operations Coordinator
Administration Services
Bldg. 12 Rm: 220
253.566.5051
Exempt Professional

Rachel Mason

Communication & Transitional Studies
Bldg. 19
Adjunct Faculty

Katlyn Mataya

Advisor/Volleyball Coach (Women)
Counseling, Advising, Access, & Career Services
Bldg. 7
253.460.4420
Exempt Professional

Karyssa Mathison

Executive Office Assistant
President's Office
Bldg. 12
253.566.5136
Exempt Professional

Kim Matison

Director
Financial Aid Services
Bldg. 14
253.566.5194
Exempt Professional

Steve Matson

Professor
Communication & Transitional Studies (Written/Oral Communications)
Bldg. 18 (Faculty Resource Center) Rm: 202
253.460.4399
Adjunct Faculty

Jeremy Mauck

Business-Transfer Program
Bldg. 16 Rm: 223
Adjunct Faculty

Elroy Mbabazi

Student Engagement
Bldg. 11
Work Study

Matthew Mburu

Professor/Program Chair
Business-Transfer Program
Bldg. F1 Rm: 38
253.566.5311
Faculty

David McAdams

Professor
Chemistry
Bldg. 18 (Faculty Resource Center) Rm: 202
253.460.4399
Adjunct Faculty

Miriam McBride

Student Engagement
Bldg. 11
253.566.5118
Work Study

Melissa McCarthy

Digital Marketing Specialist
Marketing & Communications
Bldg. 6 Rm: 106
253.460.3998
Exempt Professional

Emilie McCauley

Reception Desk
Student Engagement
Bldg. 11
253.566.5118
Work Study

Zaquita McClanahan

Campus Public Safety
Bldg. 1
Classified

Julie McClellan

Professor
Biology
Bldg. 18 (Faculty Resource Center) Rm: 202
253.460.4399
Adjunct Faculty

Cliff McCollum

Professor
Emergency Medical & Health Services/Paramedic
Bldg. 13 Rm: 125
253.566.5179
Adjunct Faculty

Jill McCourt

Professor
Chemistry
Bldg. F2 Rm: 7
253.460.4429
Faculty

Patty McCray-Roberts

Vice President for Administrative Services
Administration Services
Bldg. 12
253.566.5050
Exempt Professional

Anne McDivitt

Professor
Nursing
Bldg. 13 Rm: 203
253.460.4382
Adjunct Faculty

Jim McDougall

Professor
Earth Sciences
Bldg. 18 (Faculty Resource Center) Rm: 202
253.460.4399
Adjunct Faculty

Marne McEachern

Professor
Nursing
Bldg. 13
Adjunct Faculty

Rachelle Mcgill

Professor
Communication & Transitional Studies (Dev Ed)
Bldg. F1 Rm: 25
253.566.5298
Adjunct Faculty

Sean McGoffin

Campus Public Safety
Bldg. 14
253.460.4385
Classified

Rachel McGovern

International Student Services & Programs
Bldg. 11
253.460.3966
Hourly

David McInturf

Professor
Mathematics
Bldg. 18 Rm: 202
253.460.4399
Adjunct Faculty

Blue Mckeon

Assistant
Student Engagement
Bldg. 11
253.460.4342
Hourly

Jennifer McNeill

Early Learning Center
Hourly

Jena McNeley

Program Specialist
Workforce Education
Bldg. 19 Rm: 82
253.460.4477
Classified

Shawn McRavin

Executive Assistant
Human Resources
Bldg. 14
253.566.5374
Exempt Professional

Katelynn McSharry

Veterans Services
Bldg. 14
253.566.5199
Hourly

Dane Meade

Writing & Tutoring Center
Bldg. 7
Hourly

Gina Mears

Campus Public Safety
Bldg. 14
Classified

Kelley Meeusen

Professor
Health Information: Technology
Bldg. 18 (Faculty Resource Center) Rm: 202
253.460.4399
Adjunct Faculty

Nelly Melgar Barragan

Custodian 1
Facilities: Custodial Services
Bldg. 21
253.566.5171
Classified

Donald Meline

IT System Administration
Information Technology
Bldg. 18 Rm: 301
253.566.5232
Classified

Sopang Men

Professor
Communication & Transitional Studies (Written/Oral Communications)
Bldg. F1 Rm: 35
253.566.5294
Adjunct Faculty

James Mendoza

Counselor
Counseling, Advising, Access, & Career Services
Bldg. 7 Rm: 134
253.566.5062
Faculty

Alexa Mercado-Curtis

Workforce Education
Bldg. 19
253.460.3928
Hourly

Camille Mercier

Health, Business, & Professional Services
Adjunct Faculty

Adam Meyers

Education Navigator
Workforce Education
Bldg. 19 Rm: 87
253.460.3803
Exempt Professional

Taprina Milburn

Continuing Education
GHC
Hourly

Bernadette Millard

Writing & Tutoring Center
Bldg. 7
Hourly

Alex Miller

Science, Engineering, and Mathematics
Adjunct Faculty

John Miller

Professor
Nursing
Bldg. 13 Rm: 150
253.566.5263
Faculty

Michael Miller

Grounds & Nursery Specialist 4
Facilities: Grounds
Bldg. 22
253.460.4487
Classified

Daniel Minniti

Athletics
Bldg. 20
Hourly

Elena Mitchell

Professor
Business & Logistics Programs
Bldg. 18 (Faculty Resource Center) Rm: 202
253.460.4399
Adjunct Faculty

Kayla Mitchell

Supplemental Instruction
Bldg. 19
Hourly

Ismono Annie Moe

Secretary Lead
Faculty Resource Center (FRC)
Bldg. 18 Rm: 202
253.460.4439
Classified

Angela Mohanty

Professor
Chemistry
Bldg. 15 Rm: 235
253.566.5137
Adjunct Faculty

Monica Monk

Professor
Communication & Transitional Studies (EAP)
Bldg. F1 Rm: 65
253.566.5387
Adjunct Faculty

Rebecca Montgomery

Payroll Coordinator
Human Resources
Bldg. 14
253.566.5182
Classified

Susan Mooi

Program Coordinator
Financial Aid Services
Bldg. 14
253.566.5141
Classified

Curtis Moon

Professor
Biology
Bldg. 18 (Faculty Resource Center) Rm: 202
253.566.5060
Adjunct Faculty

Aru Moore

Student Services
Bldg. 7
Work Study

Elexa Moore

Professor
Library
Bldg. 7
Adjunct Faculty

Keith Moore

Executive Director
The Center for Student Advocacy and Multicultural Support
Bldg. 11 Rm: 117
253.566.5238
Exempt Professional

Paul Moore

Emergency Medical & Health Services/Paramedic
Hourly

Carlos Morado

Professor
Communication & Transitional Studies
Bldg. 13
Adjunct Faculty

Natalie Moreau

Student Financial Fiscal Specialist Supervisor
Financial Services Office
Bldg. 14
253.566.5012
Classified

Lorraine Morgan

Health, Business, & Professional Services
Adjunct Faculty

Sonja Morgan

Director
Student Engagement
Bldg. 11
253.566.5322
Exempt Professional

Valerie Morgan-Krick

Professor/Advisor
Mathematics
Bldg. F2 Rm: 4
253.566.5223
Adjunct Faculty

Shohei Morita

WCCW/MCCCW
WCCW
Exempt Professional

Roderick Morrison

Vice President
Equity, Diversity, and Inclusion
Bldg. 7
253.566.5221
Exempt Professional

Evelyn Moser

ECP Specialist 1
Early Learning Center
Bldg. 3
253.566.5180
Classified

Karla Moses

Advising Department (See Counseling, Advising, & Career Services)
Bldg. 7
Hourly

Sakura Moses

Senior Graphic Designer
Marketing & Communications
Bldg. 6 Rm: 106
253.566.5377
Classified

Andy Motz

Continuing Education
GHC
Hourly

Rayan Mousa

Biology
Bldg. 15
Hourly

Amber Mozeleski

Professor
Mathematics
Bldg. F1 Rm: 48
253.460.3957
Adjunct Faculty

Davis Mutegaya Mugisha

Student Engagement
Work Study

Mohamed Muhumed

Outreach / Recruitmt
Bldg. 7 Rm: 225
Hourly

Allison Muir

Professor
Communication & Transitional Studies (ABE)
Bldg. F1 Rm: 29
253.460.3907
Adjunct Faculty

Michelle Mullins

HR Consultant
Human Resources
Bldg. 14
253.566.5341
Classified

Ryan Mummert

Men's Baseball Coach/Gym Manager
Athletics
Bldg. 20 Rm: 110
253.566.6054
Adjunct Faculty

Renee Muser

Work Study
Bachelor of Applied Science Programs
Work Study

Sahar Nafezi

Early Childhood Education
Bldg. 3
Work Study

Christina Nakada-Alm

Student Services
Bldg. 7
253.460.4464
Exempt Professional

Kimberly Napier

Communication & Transitional Studies
Bldg. F1
Adjunct Faculty

Alexis Naranjo

Student Engagement
Bldg. 11
253.566.5118
Work Study

Gene Nash

Emergency Medical & Health Services/Paramedic
Bldg. 13
Hourly

Connor Nault

Supplemental Instruction
Work Study

Nathan Navarrette-Smith

Professor
Emergency Medical & Health Services/Paramedic
Bldg. 13
Adjunct Faculty

Jaria Nekesa

Writing & Tutoring Center
Bldg. 7
Work Study

Cory Nelson

Emergency Medical & Health Services/Paramedic
Bldg. 13
Hourly

Jessica Nelson

Professor
Social Sciences: POLITICAL SCIENCE
Bldg. 18 (Faculty Resource Center) Rm: 202
253.460.4399
Adjunct Faculty

Vickie Nethercott

Professor
Nursing
Bldg. 13
Adjunct Faculty

Loretta Newcomer

Work Study
Workforce Education
Bldg. 19
Work Study

James Newman

Director
International Student Services & Programs
Bldg. 11 Rm: 213
253.566.5290
Exempt Professional

Huong Nguyen

Professor
Chemistry
Bldg. 18 (Faculty Resource Center) Rm: 202
253.460.4399
Adjunct Faculty

Nhan Thi Nguyen

Cook
Early Learning Center
Bldg. 23
253.566.5351
Classified

Desirae Nicks

Enrollment and Student Success
Bldg. 7
Classified

Laurie Nicks

Fiscal Technician
Bookstore
Bldg. 11
253.566.5090
Classified

Oleh Niemiets

Custodian 1
Facilities: Custodial Services
Classified

Rucha Nimbalkar

Nursing
Bldg. 13
253.566.5071
Work Study

Larry Nolan

Facilities: Building Maintenance
Bldg. 1
253.566.5307
Classified

Fiorella Noriega

Writing & Tutoring Center
Hourly

Kathleen North

Continuing Education
GHC
Hourly

Sheila Northrop

Instructional Designer / Open Education Resource Coordinator
Academic and Student Affairs
Bldg. 16
Adjunct Faculty

John Nowak

Continuing Education
GHC
Hourly

Mary Jane Oberhofer

Associate Dean
Business & Logistics Programs
Bldg. 16 Rm: 223
253.566.5253
Exempt Professional

Emily O'Donnell

Math Advising Resource Center
Bldg. 19
Hourly

Sean O'Driscoll

Emergency Medical & Health Services/Paramedic
Bldg. 13
Hourly

Nicole Oh

Entry Services: Admissions
Bldg. 7
253.566.5108
Classified

Rebekah O'Hara

Professor
Paralegal
253.566.5113
Adjunct Faculty

Colin O'Kelley

Tutor
Math Advising Resource Center
Bldg. 19
Hourly

Jennifer Olson

Art Gallery Coordinator
Humanities: ART
Bldg. 5
253.460.4306
Adjunct Faculty

Kevin Olson

Professor
Mathematics
Bldg. 18 (Faculty Resource Center) Rm: 202
253.460.4399
Adjunct Faculty

Robin Olson

Office Assistant 3
WCCW/MCCCW
WCCW
253.858.4273
Classified

Samantha Olson

Advisor
Counseling, Advising, Access, & Career Services
Bldg. 7
253.566.5037
Exempt Professional

Christopher Omedeo

Campus Public Safety
Bldg. 1
Hourly

Tatyana Orabey

Document Tracking Specialist
Financial Aid Services
Bldg. 14
253.566.5117
Classified

Joyce Oswald

Professor
Business & Logistics Programs
Bldg. 16
Adjunct Faculty

Carlos Otero

IT Specialist 3
Information Technology
Bldg. 18 Rm: 301
253.566.5208
Classified

Kristina Ould

Campus Public Safety
Bldg. 14
Classified

Tanya Overton

Assistant Director
Early Learning Center
Bldg. 3 Rm: 133
253.460.4475
Exempt Professional

Abdulrahman Own Alla

Student Engagement
Bldg. 11
253.566.5118
Hourly

Debra Padden

Professor
Health, Business, & Professional Services
Bldg. 18 (Faculty Resource Center) Rm: 202
253.254.3324
Adjunct Faculty

Benjamin Paganelli

Professor
Social Sciences: POLITICAL SCIENCE
Bldg. 18 (Faculty Resource Center)
253.460.4399
Adjunct Faculty

Mi Young Park

Biology
Bldg. 15
Work Study

Matthew Parker

Professor
Computer Science
Bldg. 16 Rm: 206
253.566.5060
Adjunct Faculty

Barbara Parsons

Professor
Communication & Transitional Studies (Written/Oral Communications)
Bldg. 18 (Faculty Resource Center) Rm: 202
253.460.4399
Adjunct Faculty

Barbara Pau

Continuing Education
GHC
Hourly

Rachel Payne

Communications Coordinator
Marketing & Communications
Bldg. 6 Rm: 106
253.460.4381
Exempt Professional

Don Pearson

Professor
Physics
Bldg. 18 (Faculty Resource Center) Rm: 202
253.566.5060
Adjunct Faculty

Beverly Peck

Operator
Information Technology
Bldg. 18 Rm: 102
253.566.5000
Hourly

Gavin Peck

Emergency Medical & Health Services/Paramedic
Bldg. 13
Adjunct Faculty

Mary Pedersen

Counselor
Counseling, Advising, Access, & Career Services
Bldg. 7 Rm: 126
253.566.5334
Adjunct Faculty

Alicia Peebles

Career Pathways Navigator
Basic Education for Adults (BEdA)
Bldg. 7 Rm: 113
253.566.5375
Exempt Professional

James Peet

Professor
Social Sciences: GEOGRAPHY
Bldg. 18 (Faculty Resource Center) Rm: 202
253.566.5060
Adjunct Faculty

Sarafina Pefu

Work Study
Workforce Education
Bldg. 19
Work Study

Drussira Pendle

Professor
Nursing
Bldg. 18 (Faculty Resource Center) Rm: 202
253.460.4399
Adjunct Faculty

Jeffery Perez

Professor
Radiologic Science
Bldg. 13
Adjunct Faculty

Patricia Perkins

Entry Services: Admissions, Assessment, and Outreach
Bldg. 7
V

Komisi Petelo

Office Assistant
Student Engagement
Bldg. 11
253.566.5118
Hourly

Chris Peters

Reference Specialist
Library
Bldg. 7
253.566.5134
Adjunct Faculty

Hannah Peterson

Assessment Coordinator
WCCW/MCCCW
WCCW
253.858.4272
Exempt Professional

Kaitlin Peterson

Supplemental Instruction
Work Study

Kimberly Peterson

Professor
Communication & Transitional Studies (ABE)
Bldg. 18 (Faculty Resource Center) Rm: 202
253.448.9856
Adjunct Faculty

Troy Peterson

Program Assistant
Entry/Placement Services: Student Affairs
Bldg. 8
253.460.5254
Classified

Judy Petkovsek

Professor
Mathematics
Bldg. 18 (Faculty Resource Center) Rm: 202
253.460.4399
Adjunct Faculty

Paige Pettibon

Art, Humanities, & Social Sciences
Bldg. F2
V

Christine Petz

Continuing Education
Hourly

Edward Phipps

Procure-to-Pay Manager
Financial Services Office
Bldg. 14
253.566.5372
Exempt Professional

Caitlin Pickert

Professor
Emergency Medical & Health Services/Paramedic
Bldg. 13
Hourly

Kenneth Pimpleton

Professor
Human Services Program
Bldg. 13 Rm: 234
253.566.5273
Adjunct Faculty

Tamara Pinero

Customer Specialist 1
Workforce Education
Bldg. 19 Rm: 70
253.566.5009
Classified

John Plinka

Work Study
Science, Engineering, and Mathematics
Bldg. 15
Work Study

Tia Pliskow

Professor
Business & Logistics Programs
Bldg. 18 (Faculty Resource Center) Rm: 202
253.460.4399
Adjunct Faculty

Nina Polkinghorn

Supplemental Instruction
Bldg. 19
Hourly

Andrea Pollard

Continuing Education
GHC
Hourly

Christina Polley

Supplemental Instruction
Bldg. 19 Rm: 27
Work Study

Dona Ponepinto

President's Office
Bldg. 12
Hourly

Joshua Porter

Tutor
Writing & Tutoring Center
Bldg. 7 Rm: 221
Hourly

Emily Portune

Professor
Emergency Medical & Health Services/Paramedic
Bldg. 13
Adjunct Faculty

Vasiliy Potapov

Financial Aid Services
Bldg. 14
Hourly

Jonathan Pottle

Professor
Biology
Bldg. 15 Rm: 335
253.460.4383
Faculty

Gregory Prang

Professor
Social Sciences: ANTHROPOLOGY
Bldg. 18 (Faculty Resource Center) Rm: 202
253.460.4399
Adjunct Faculty

Jason Prenovost

Athletic Director
Athletics
Bldg. 20 Rm: 135
253.460.4462
Adjunct Faculty

Shannon Pressley

Director
Math Advising Resource Center
Bldg. 19
253.566.6037
Exempt Professional

Per Provencher

Professor
Physics
Bldg. F2 Rm: 10
253.460.4390
Faculty

Norma Purdom

Entry Services: Assessment
Not Assigned
Hourly

David Purnell

Professor
Communication & Transitional Studies (Written/Oral Communications)
Bldg. F1 Rm: 69
813.494.1373
Adjunct Faculty

Merrill Pusey

Advisor
Counseling, Advising, Access, & Career Services
Bldg. 7 Rm: 119
253.460.3812
Exempt Professional

Michelle Quichocho

Student Engagement
Bldg. 11
253.566.5118
Work Study

Larry Quintana

Re-Entry Navigator
The Center for Student Advocacy and Multicultural Support
Bldg. 11 Rm: 113
253.460.4394
Exempt Professional

Farzana Rahman

Student Engagement
Bldg. 11
253.566.5118
Work Study

Donovan Ramage

Professor
Communication & Transitional Studies (EAP)
Bldg. F1 Rm: 42
253.566.5304
Adjunct Faculty

Ivan Ramirez Carrascal

Chair of Computer Science, Astronomy, Physics, and Engineering (CAPE) Department
Astronomy
Bldg. 15 Rm: 336
253.566.5365
Adjunct Faculty

David Ramirez

Professor
Physical Education
Bldg. 20
Adjunct Faculty

Jessica Ramirez

Professional/Technical
Equity, Diversity, and Inclusion
Bldg. 7
253.460.4350
Exempt Professional

Oliver Ramirez

Reception Desk
Student Engagement
Bldg. 11
253.566.5118
Hourly

Tomas Ramos

Professor
Communication & Transitional Studies (Written/Oral Communications)
Bldg. F2 Rm: 8
253.566.5270
Adjunct Faculty

Molly Ramsey

Professors
Mathematics
Bldg. 18 Rm: 202
253.460.4399
Adjunct Faculty

Hina Ramzan

Work Study
Library
Bldg. 7
Work Study

Julie Randall

Professor
Social Sciences: PSYCHOLOGY
Bldg. 18 (Faculty Resource Center) Rm: 202
253.460.4399
Adjunct Faculty

Jill Ransom

Professor
Nursing
Bldg. 13 Rm: 203
Adjunct Faculty

Barbara Ratcliff

Human Resources
Bldg. 14
Classified

Joel Ray

Professor
Respiratory Therapy
Bldg. 13
Adjunct Faculty

Katy Ray

Executive Assistant
Student Services Administration
Bldg. 7 Rm: 175
253.566.5115
Exempt Professional

Latoya Reid

Professor
Communication & Transitional Studies (Dev Ed)
Bldg. F1 Rm: 70
253.566.6035
Adjunct Faculty

James Reisdorf

Professor
Business-Transfer Program
Bldg. F1 Rm: 39
253.460.4328
Adjunct Faculty

Cindy Renander

Professor
Humanities: MUSIC
Adjunct Faculty

Liza Rendon

Professor
Art, Humanities, & Social Sciences
Bldg. F2 Rm: 22
253.566.5296
Adjunct Faculty

Tiffany Repar

Professor
Nursing
Bldg. 13
Adjunct Faculty

Lisa Reyes

Professor
Communication & Transitional Studies (Written/Oral Communications)
Bldg. 18 (Faculty Resource Center) Rm: 202
460.460.4399
Adjunct Faculty

Kaitlin Reynolds

Nursing
Bldg. 13
Work Study

Jennifer Rhue

Professor
Education-Transfer
Bldg. 12
253.460.4399
Adjunct Faculty

Joshua Rhynes

Student Engagement
Bldg. 11
253.566.5118
Work Study

Elise Riches

Work Study
Veterans Services
Bldg. 14
253.566.5081
V

Kevin Riches

Athletics Trainer
Athletics
Bldg. 21
253.460.4443
Adjunct Faculty

Kellee Rickerl

Clinical Director
Respiratory Therapy
Bldg. 13 Rm: 232
253.566.5206
Adjunct Faculty

John Rinear

Professor
Social Sciences: ANTHROPOLOGY
Bldg. 18 (Faculty Resource Center) Rm: 202
253.460.4399
Adjunct Faculty

Jeaux Rinedahl

Professor
Nursing
Bldg. 13
Adjunct Faculty

Jonathan Ristow

Media Production Specialist
eLearning
Bldg. 15 Rm: LL 13
253.566.5332
Adjunct Faculty

Danielle Ritter

Professor
Communication & Transitional Studies (Dev Ed)
Bldg. F1 Rm: 20
253.566.5266
Faculty

Sharon Rivera

Professor
Chemistry
Bldg. 18 (Faculty Resource Center) Rm: 202
253.566.5060
Adjunct Faculty

Randy Roberson

Facilities: Building Maintenance
Bldg. 1
253.566.3903
Classified

Polly Robinson

Professor
Communication & Transitional Studies (Written/Oral Communications)
Bldg. F1 Rm: 67
253.460.4445
Faculty

Stephanie Rock

Director of Dual Enrollment
Dual Enrollment: Running Start/Fresh Start
Bldg. 19 Rm: 32
253.460.3806
Exempt Professional

Santino Rodriguez

Writing & Tutoring Center
Bldg. 7
Work Study

Kyle Rogers

Athletics
Bldg. 20
Hourly

Jennifer Roholt

Professors
Humanities: ART
Bldg. 18 (Faculty Resource Center) Rm: 202
253.460.4399
Adjunct Faculty

Suzanne Roig Gordon

Writing & Tutoring Center
Not Assigned
Hourly

Diana Rojas

Professor
Respiratory Therapy
Bldg. 13
Adjunct Faculty

Stacy Roksa

Professor
Health Information: Technology
Bldg. 13
Adjunct Faculty

Donna Roland

Professor
Social Sciences: ANTHROPOLOGY
Bldg. 18 (Faculty Resource Center) Rm: 202
253.460.4399
Adjunct Faculty

Rodney Romberger

Foundation
Bldg. 6
V

Leslie Rooney

Gig Harbor Campus
GHC
Hourly

Christi Rose

Entry Navigator
Entry Services: Admissions, Assessment, and Outreach
Bldg. 8 Rm: 13
253.460.4425
Exempt Professional

Adam Rosenlund

Professor
Emergency Medical & Health Services/Paramedic
Bldg. 13
Adjunct Faculty

Emily Roska

Scholarship Coordinator
Financial Aid Services
Bldg. 14
253.566.5315
Classified

William Ross

Financial Aid Services
Bldg. 14
253.566.5140
Classified

Sophie Rossi

Math Advising Resource Center
Bldg. 19
Work Study

Annalee Rothenberg

Professor/Program Chair
Accounting
Bldg. F1 Rm: 30
253.566.5181
Adjunct Faculty

Damon Rudisill

Reception Desk
Student Engagement
Bldg. 11
253.566.5118
Work Study

Chris Ruggiero

Professor
Social Sciences: SOCIOLOGY
Adjunct Faculty

Elana Ruminski

Entry Services: Admissions, Assessment, and Outreach
Bldg. 8
253.566.5264
V

Deborah Ruppelius

Professor
Nursing
Bldg. 18 (Faculty Resource Center) Rm: 202
253.460.4399
Adjunct Faculty

Tim Russell

Professor
Social Sciences: SOCIOLOGY
Bldg. 18 (Faculty Resource Center) Rm: 202
253.460.4399
Adjunct Faculty

Patrick Rutledge

Professor
Nursing
Bldg. 18 (Faculty Resource Center) Rm: 202
253.460.4399
Adjunct Faculty

Craig Ryan

Professor
Emergency Medical & Health Services/Paramedic
Bldg. 13
Adjunct Faculty

Janae Ryan

Reception Desk
Counseling, Advising, Access, & Career Services
Bldg. 7
253.460.4388
Classified

Bill Ryberg

Vice President for College Advancement/Director of Foundation
Foundation
Bldg. 6 Rm: 104
253.566.5336
Exempt Professional

Geoffrey Saalborn

Continuing Education
GHC
Hourly

Kelley Sadler

Program Director of Institutional Research
Equity, Diversity, and Inclusion
Bldg. 16 Rm: 322
253.566.5187
Exempt Professional

Regina Sadono

Continuing Education
GHC
Hourly

Beth Salavea

Professor
Communication & Transitional Studies (ABE)
Bldg. 18 (Faculty Resource Center) Rm: 202
253.460.4399
Adjunct Faculty

Lisa Sanchez

Cashier 2
Financial Services Office
Bldg. 14
253.566.6084
Classified

John Sandin

Professor
Communication & Transitional Studies (Dev Ed)
Bldg. F2 Rm: 18
253.566.5291
Adjunct Faculty

Jason Sandusky

Manager of Technology Support
Information Technology
Bldg. 18 Rm: 301
253.566.5094
Exempt Professional

Steve Sandweiss

Professor
Social Sciences: POLITICAL SCIENCE
Bldg. F2 Rm: 11
253.566.5239
Hourly

Valeria Santana-Patino

Administrative Services
Hourly

Lorena Saucedo

Assistant Director
Financial Aid Services
Not Assigned
253.566.5139
Exempt Professional

James Savage

Emergency Medical & Health Services/Paramedic
Bldg. 13
Hourly

Adrienne Scarcella

Director
MESA
Bldg. 15 Rm: 332
253.566.5155
Adjunct Faculty

Rebecca Schallon

Writing & Tutoring Center
Bldg. 7
Hourly

Brenda Scheibly

Professor
Radiologic Science
Bldg. 13
Adjunct Faculty

Derek Scheips

Communication & Transitional Studies (EAP)
Adjunct Faculty

Suzan Schenk

Professor
Physical Education
Bldg. F1 Rm: 71
253.566.5259
Adjunct Faculty

Marissa Schlesinger

Vice President
Academic and Student Affairs
Bldg. 12
253.566.5022
Exempt Professional

Rosealtha Schlitzkus

Early Learning Center
Bldg. 3 Rm: 133
Exempt Professional

Austin Schmalz

Art Lab
Humanities: ART
Bldg. 5
Hourly

Starlie Schmutz

Professor
Biology
253.460.2424
Adjunct Faculty

Richard Schneider

Warehouse Operator 4
Financial Services Receiving Dock
Bldg. 1
253.566.5047
Classified

Karen Schobert

Nursing
Bldg. 13
Adjunct Faculty

Steffi Schrepfer

Professor
Social Sciences: PSYCHOLOGY
Bldg. F2 Rm: 16
253.566.5293
Adjunct Faculty

Sharon Schroder

Director – Financial Services
Financial Services Office
Bldg. 14
253.566.5064
Exempt Professional

Farah Schumacher

Nursing
Bldg. 18 (Faculty Resource Center)
Adjunct Faculty

Nicole Scoggins

Professor
Communication & Transitional Studies
Bldg. 13
Adjunct Faculty

Brandon Scott

Athletics
Bldg. 20
Hourly

Chelsey Sebok

Assistant
Career Center
Bldg. 7
253.566.5191
Hourly

Jasmine Sellers

Supplemental Instruction
Bldg. 19
Work Study

Jaziel Serrano

Work Study
Enrollment and Student Success
Bldg. 7
V

Rebecca Severns

Bookstore
Bldg. 11
Hourly

Sierrah Seward

Work Study
Student Engagement
Bldg. 7
253.566.4342
Work Study

Sultana Shabazz

Director of Corrections Education
WCCW/MCCCW
WCCW
253.858.4229
Exempt Professional

Kayla Shaffron

Writing & Tutoring Center
Bldg. 7
Hourly

Ondia Shapiro

Work Study
Nursing
Bldg. 13
Work Study

Ava Shattuck

Supplemental Instruction
Hourly

Nicholas Shattuck

Educational Talent Search (TRIO)
Bldg. 19
Hourly

Asuka Shibue

Student Engagement
Bldg. 11
253.566.5118
Work Study

Ashley Shin

Professor
Communication & Transitional Studies (AESL)
Bldg. 18 Rm: 202
253.460.4399
Adjunct Faculty

Simon Shipp

Writing & Tutoring Center
Bldg. 7
Work Study

Patricia Shuman

President's Office
Bldg. 12
Hourly

Janine Siegel

Art, Humanities, & Social Sciences
Bldg. 13
Adjunct Faculty

Cristina Simental

Associate Registrar
Entry Services: Enrollment
Bldg. 7
253.566.6039
Exempt Professional

Natalie Simmons

Professor
Communication & Transitional Studies
Bldg. 19
253.460.4399
Adjunct Faculty

Leigh Simon

Access Services
Bldg. 7
253.460.4302
Hourly

Ashley Sims

Writing & Tutoring Center
Bldg. 7
Hourly

Jeremy Sims

Professor
Networking & Cyber Security
Bldg. 16 Rm: 320
253.566.5041
Adjunct Faculty

Brinda Sivaramakrishnan

Health, Business, & Professional Services
Bldg. 13
253.566.3954
Adjunct Faculty

Ann Slaughter

Professor
Early Childhood Education
Bldg. 18 (Faculty Resource Center) Rm: 202
253.460.4399
Adjunct Faculty

Rebecca Sliger

Professor
Engineering
Bldg. 15 Rm: 134
253.460.4428
Faculty

Chenae Smith

HS+ Navigator
Basic Education for Adults (BEdA)
Bldg. 7 Rm: 115
253.566.5234
Adjunct Faculty

James Smith

Supplemental Instruction
Bldg. 19
Hourly

Karl Smith

Vice President
Student Services Administration
Bldg. 7 Rm: 175
253.566.5127
Exempt Professional

Keishawna Smith

Basic Education for Adults (BEdA)
Bldg. 7
Exempt Professional

Kyra Smith

RNG5 CLERICAL/SECRETARIAL, COORDINATOR-ENROLLMENT
Fresh Start
Bldg. 19
Exempt Professional

Monique Smith

Assistant
Career Center
Bldg. 7
253.566.5191
Hourly

Scott Smith

Facilities: Grounds
Bldg. 1
253.460.4487
Classified

Stephen Smith

Human Resources
Bldg. 14
253.566.5055
Exempt Professional

Carol Smith-Browne

Professor
Physical Education
Bldg. 18 (Faculty Resource Center) Rm: 202
253.460.4399
Adjunct Faculty

Jennifer Snoek-Brown

Librarian
Library
Bldg. 7
253.460.3936
Faculty

Nikki SnowKing

Workforce Education
Bldg. 19
253.566.5026
Adjunct Faculty

Jeremy Snyder

International Student Services & Programs
Bldg. 11
253.566.5381
Exempt Professional

Staci Snyder

Professor
Communication & Transitional Studies (ABE)
Bldg. F1 Rm: 22
253.566.5032
Faculty

Svetlana Sokova

Work Study
Workforce Education
Bldg. 19
Work Study

Tony Solari

Network Engineer
Information Technology
Bldg. 18
253.566.5167
Exempt Professional

Brianna Solomon

Facilities: Custodial Services
Bldg. 1
Classified

Sandra Solomon

Professor
Nursing
Bldg. 13
Adjunct Faculty

Debbie Sonandre

Professor
Communication & Transitional Studies (Written/Oral Communications)
Bldg. 18 (Faculty Resource Center) Rm: 202
253.460.4399
Adjunct Faculty

Jennifer Sorensen

Program Chair/Instructor
Paralegal
Bldg. 13 Rm: 110
253.566.5053
Faculty

Zahra Soumaei

ECP Specialist 1
Early Learning Center
Bldg. 3
253.566.5180
Classified

Rodrigo Spears-Ortiz

Program Specialist 2
Nursing
Bldg. 13
253.556.5057
Classified

Brittany Spencer

Educational Talent Search (TRIO)
Bldg. 19
253.460.4341
Exempt Professional

Colleen Spezia

Program Specialist 2 - Credentials Evaluator
Entry Services: Enrollment
Bldg. 7 Rm: 180
253.566.5048
Classified

Madeline Sprute

Student Engagement
Bldg. 11
253.566.5118
Work Study

Joanna Stahl

Professor
Respiratory Therapy
Not Assigned
Adjunct Faculty

Chris Stancich

Advisor
Counseling, Advising, Access, & Career Services
Bldg. 7 Rm: 128
253.566.5209
Exempt Professional

Charlotte Stanton

Professor
Biology
Bldg. 18 (Faculty Resource Center) Rm: 202
253.460.4399
Adjunct Faculty

David Stanton

Emergency Medical & Health Services/Paramedic
Bldg. 13
Hourly

Ryan Starnes

ECP Specialist 1
Early Learning Center
Bldg. 3
253.566.5180
Classified

Lauren Stasiak

Professor
Counseling, Advising, Access, & Career Services
Bldg. 18 (Faculty Resource Center) Rm: 202
253.460.4399
Adjunct Faculty

Beccy Stave

Professor
Biology
Bldg. 18 (Faculty Resource Center) Rm: 202
253.566.5060
Adjunct Faculty

Erik Steighner

Professor
Humanities: MUSIC
Adjunct Faculty

In Stenstrom

Data Specialist
Entry Services: Assessment
Bldg. 7 Rm: 105
253.460.4498
Classified

Eric Stevens

Professor
Humanities: MUSIC
Adjunct Faculty

Robert Stevens

Art, Humanities, & Social Sciences
Adjunct Faculty

Brett Stewart

Work Study
Print Shop
Bldg. 20
253.566.5226
Classified

Elizabeth Stewart

AESL/Instructor
Communication & Transitional Studies (AESL)
Bldg. 7
Adjunct Faculty

Maria Stillwell

Human Resources
Bldg. 14
253.566.5343
Hourly

David Stitt

Professor
Chemistry
Bldg. 18 (Faculty Resource Center) Rm: 202
253.566.5060
Adjunct Faculty

Lindsey Stixrud

Tutor
Writing & Tutoring Center
Bldg. 7 Rm: 221
253.566.5184
Classified

Mary Stobie

Professor
Nursing
Bldg. 19 Rm: 86
Adjunct Faculty

Melissa Stoddard

Professor/Program Chair
Emergency Medical & Health Services/Paramedic
Bldg. 13 Rm: 133
253.566.5219
Faculty

Patrick Storment

Grounds & Nursery Specialist 2
Facilities: Grounds
Bldg. 22
253.460.4487
Classified

Shawn Story

ESL Pathways Navigator
Basic Education for Adults (BEdA)
Bldg. 7 Rm: 110
Adjunct Faculty

Mary Stowe

Writing & Tutoring Center
Bldg. 7
Work Study

Natalya Strand

Mathematics
Bldg. 18 (Faculty Resource Center) Rm: 202
253.460.4399
Adjunct Faculty

Dave Stratton

Warehouse Operator 2
Mail Room
Bldg. 1
253.566.5265
Classified

Andrew Stricker

Fresh Start Retention Specialist
Dual Enrollment: Running Start/Fresh Start
Bldg. 19
Exempt Professional

Douglas Stultz

Professor
Mathematics
Bldg. 18 (Faculty Resource Center) Rm: 202
253.460.4399
Adjunct Faculty

Jean Sullivan

Procurement & Supply Specialist 2
Financial Services Office
Bldg. 14
253.566.5044
Classified

Lexus Sullivan

Science, Engineering, and Mathematics
Hourly

Sylvia Summers

Professor
Accounting
Bldg. 18 (Faculty Resource Center) Rm: 202
253.460.4399
Adjunct Faculty

Ruoqi Sun

International Student Services & Programs
Bldg. 11
Hourly

Carrisa Sutherland

Professor
Emergency Medical & Health Services/Paramedic
Bldg. 13
Adjunct Faculty

Nattasha Suwannakul

Health, Business, & Professional Services
Adjunct Faculty

Gloria Switzer

Continuing Education
GHC
Hourly

Mary Anne Tagulinao

Professor/Advisor
Nursing
Bldg. 13 Rm: 153
253.566.5282
Adjunct Faculty

Morgan Talkington

Emergency Medical & Health Services/Paramedic
Bldg. 13
Hourly

Umu Tarawally

Student Engagement
Bldg. 11
253.566.5118
Work Study

Toni Tardif

Professor
Diagnostic Medical Sonography
Bldg. 13
Adjunct Faculty

Jenifer Tatum

Financial Aid Advisor
Financial Aid Services
Bldg. 14
253.460.4434
Classified

Janice Tayler

Continuing Education Manager
Continuing Education
GHC
253.460.2356
Exempt Professional

Gwendolyn Taylor

Professor
Art, Humanities, & Social Sciences
Bldg. 18
Adjunct Faculty

Katrina Taylor

Professor
Social Sciences: POLITICAL SCIENCE
Bldg. F2 Rm: 5
253.566.5215
Adjunct Faculty

Kenneth Taylor

Work Study
MESA
Work Study

Patience Taylor

Emergency Medical & Health Services/Paramedic
Bldg. 13
Hourly

Amunoo Tembo

Assessment Coordinator
Equity, Diversity, and Inclusion
Bldg. 7 Rm: 175
253.566.5354
Exempt Professional

Aubrey Templeton

Supplemental Instruction
Bldg. 19 Rm: 27
Work Study

Michaelina Tenney

Professor
Communication & Transitional Studies (Written/Oral Communications)
GHC
Adjunct Faculty

Ed Tharp

Professor
WCCW/MCCCW
WCCW
253.858.4200 x82318
Adjunct Faculty

Lakeeshia Thomas

Athletics
Hourly

Tracey Thomas

Science Stockroom Assistant
Science, Engineering, and Mathematics
Bldg. 15
Hourly

Maxwell Thompson

Emergency Medical & Health Services/Paramedic
Bldg. 13
Hourly

Rose Thompson

Writing & Tutoring Center
Hourly

Diamond Tildon

Professor
Respiratory Therapy
Bldg. 13
Adjunct Faculty

Olli Toppeta

Librarian
Library
Bldg. 7
253.566.5397
Faculty

Rachel Torazzi

Professor
Education-Transfer
Bldg. 18 (Faculty Resource Center) Rm: 202
253.460.4399
Adjunct Faculty

Shikita Trahan

Professor
Communication & Transitional Studies
Bldg. 17
Adjunct Faculty

Aaron Tran

Online Learning Support Manager for eLearning
eLearning
Bldg. 16
253.566.5196
Adjunct Faculty

Anh Tran

Circulation Supervisor
Library
Bldg. 7 Rm: 165
253.566.5088
Classified

Oanh Tran

Acquisitions & Systems Specialist
Library
Bldg. 7
253.566.6060
Classified

Quynh Tran

Supplemental Instruction
Hourly

Trung Tran

Professor
Mathematics
Bldg. 15 Rm: 137
253.566.5276
Faculty

Ron Trapp

Professor
Counseling, Advising, Access, & Career Services
Bldg. 18 (Faculty Resource Center) Rm: 202
253.460.2387
Adjunct Faculty

Leonard Treanton

Program Assistant
Math Advising Resource Center
Bldg. 19 Rm: 22
253.566.6036
Classified

Bailey Trujillo

Office Assistant
Student Engagement
Bldg. 11
253.566.5118
Work Study

Jessica Trujillo

Administrative Assistant
Communication & Transitional Studies
Bldg. F1 Rm: 19
253.566.5312
Classified

Maximillian Trujillo

Advisor
Counseling, Advising, Access, & Career Services
Bldg. 7 Rm: 135
Exempt Professional

Howard Turner

Cashier 2
Financial Services Office
Bldg. 14
253.566.6083
Classified

Hava Tursky

Administrative Operations Coordinator
Foundation
Bldg. 6 Rm: 102
253.566.5003
Exempt Professional

Antonia Tway

Counseling, Advising, Access, & Career Services
Bldg. 7
Exempt Professional

Tamara Tyrsina

ECP Specialist 1
Early Learning Center
Bldg. 3
253.566.5180
Classified

Andreas Udbye

Professor
Business & Logistics Programs
Bldg. 16
Adjunct Faculty

Alisa Ulferts Birkenstein

Professor
Communication & Transitional Studies (Dev Ed)
Bldg. F1 Rm: 27
253.566.5163
Adjunct Faculty

Rashida Ullah

Professor
Nursing
Bldg. 13
Faculty

Heather Urschel

Director
Writing & Tutoring Center
Bldg. 7 Rm: 221
253.566.5184
Adjunct Faculty

Eileen Utz

Writing & Tutoring Center
Bldg. 7
Hourly

Elmira Utz

Supplemental Instruction Coordinator
Supplemental Instruction
Bldg. 19 Rm: 25
253.566.5383
Exempt Professional

Nya Uyehara Cooper

Writing & Tutoring Center
Bldg. 7
Hourly

Jennifer Vaglienti

Professor
Health Information: Management
Bldg. 13
253.566.5227
Adjunct Faculty

Alexia Valdes

Professor
WCCW/MCCCW
WCCW
253.858.4200 x82313
Adjunct Faculty

Diane Valdez

Science Lab Technician
Science, Engineering, and Mathematics
Bldg. 15 Rm: 325
253.566.5148
Classified

Michael Valentine

Professor
Earth Sciences
Bldg. 18 (Faculty Resource Center) Rm: 202
253.566.5060
Adjunct Faculty

Sean Vandommelen

Secretary Senior
Health, Business, & Professional Services
Bldg. 13 Rm: 160
253.566.5076
Classified

Michelle VanHoof

Professor
Biology
Bldg. 18 (Faculty Resource Center) Rm: 202
253.566.5060
Adjunct Faculty

Joshua Vanriet

Work Study
Veterans Services
253.566.5364
Hourly

Kimberly VanWinkle

Professor
Nursing
Bldg. 13
Adjunct Faculty

Madison Vernon

Library
Hourly

Cate Villanueva

International Student Services & Programs
Bldg. 11
Work Study

Karen Villanueva

Running Start Advisor
Dual Enrollment: Running Start/Fresh Start
Bldg. 7 Rm: 145
253.566.5352
Exempt Professional

Riabelle Vivas

Outreach & Recruitment Specialist
Entry Services: Outreach
Bldg. 8 Rm: 13
253.566.6017
Exempt Professional

Ryan Wagner

Professor
Art, Humanities, & Social Sciences
Bldg. 19
Adjunct Faculty

Branton Waitiki

Student Engagement
Bldg. 11
Work Study

Purity Wakaba

Professor
Nursing
Bldg. 13
Adjunct Faculty

Richard Wakefield

Professor
Art, Humanities, & Social Sciences
Bldg. F2 Rm: 3
253.566.5067
Adjunct Faculty

Deborah Walker

Director
Educational Talent Search (TRIO)
Bldg. 19 Rm: 42
253.460.4340
Exempt Professional

Anne Wallace

Professor
Chemistry
Bldg. 18 Rm: 202
253.566.5060
Adjunct Faculty

Natasha Walton

ECP Specialist 1
Early Learning Center
Bldg. 3
253.566.5180
Work Study

Jerome Ward

Financial Aid Advisor
Financial Aid Services
Bldg. 14
253.566.5039
Classified

Rachel Ward

Buyer
Bookstore
Bldg. 11
253.566.6073
Classified

Maria Wardlow

Entry Services: Admissions, Assessment, and Outreach
Bldg. 8
253.566.6070
V

Samah Warrag

Professor
Chemistry
Bldg. 18 (Faculty Resource Center) Rm: 202
253.460.4399
Adjunct Faculty

Solveig Waterfall

Emergency Medical & Health Services/Paramedic
Bldg. 13
Hourly

Veronica Balansay Waterman

Assistant
Networking & Cyber Security
Bldg. 16 Rm: 223
253.566.5292
Hourly

Marianna Watson

Executive Assistant
Equity, Diversity, and Inclusion
Bldg. 7
253.566.5221
Exempt Professional

James Weaver

Advising Department (See Counseling, Advising, & Career Services)
Bldg. 14
V

Paris Weber

Writing & Tutoring Center
Bldg. 7
Hourly

Mark Wegley

Professor
Communication & Transitional Studies (Written/Oral Communications)
Bldg. 18 (Faculty Resource Center) Rm: 202
253.460.4399
Adjunct Faculty

Byron Weigel

Professor
Humanities: MUSIC
Bldg. 19 Rm: 36
Adjunct Faculty

Kasey Weigley

Professor
Emergency Medical & Health Services/Paramedic
Not Assigned
Adjunct Faculty

Julieann Wellcome

Fresh Start
Bldg. 19
253.566.5281
Hourly

David Wellsbury

Maintenance Mechanic 2
Facilities: Building Maintenance
Bldg. 21
253.460.4461
Classified

Quill West

Professor
Communication & Transitional Studies (ABE)
Bldg. 18 (Faculty Resource Center) Rm: 202
253.460.4399
Adjunct Faculty

Angela Wheeler

Program Assistant
Early Learning Center
Bldg. 3
253.566.5244
Classified

Candice Wheeler

Coordinator
Food Services
Bldg. 17
253.460.3820
Hourly

Krista White Swain

Health, Business, & Professional Services
Bldg. 13
Adjunct Faculty

Lawrence White

Professor
Communication & Transitional Studies (Written/Oral Communications)
Bldg. 18 (Faculty Resource Center) Rm: 202
253.460.4399
Adjunct Faculty

Tara White

Professor
Respiratory Therapy
Not Assigned
Adjunct Faculty

Martha Wightman

WCCW/MCCCW
WCCW
Classified

Natalie Wilkerson

Coordinator
Career Center
Bldg. 7 Rm: 101
253.566.5191
Adjunct Faculty

Kimberly Wilkins

Nursing
Bldg. 13
Adjunct Faculty

Leah Wilkins

Instructional Assistant
WCCW/MCCCW
WCCW
Hourly

Christopher Willett

Professor/Program Chair
Mathematics
Bldg. F1 Rm: 36
Adjunct Faculty

Brittney Williams

Running Start Reporting Support Staff
Dual Enrollment: Running Start/Fresh Start
Bldg. 7
253.566.3815
Hourly

Kasey Williams

Running Start Advisor
Dual Enrollment: Running Start/Fresh Start
Bldg. 7 Rm: 140
253.566.6096
Exempt Professional

Laquida Williams

Access Services
Bldg. 7
253.460.3995
Exempt Professional

Rebekah (Dalby) Williams

Librarian
Library
Bldg. 7 Rm: 166
253.566.6028
Adjunct Faculty

Shirley Williams

Professor
Social Sciences: ANTHROPOLOGY
Bldg. 18 (Faculty Resource Center) Rm: 202
253.460.4399
Adjunct Faculty

Yolonda Williams

Professor/Dept. Chair
Business & Logistics Programs
Bldg. 16 Rm: 223
253.566.5257
Adjunct Faculty

Michael Wilson

Not Assigned
Work Study

Laurel Winkle

Writing & Tutoring Center
Bldg. 7
Hourly

Ployphailin Wong-anu

Bookstore
Bldg. 11
Work Study

Hannah Wonser

Nursing
Bldg. 13
Classified

Ryan Woodard

Emergency Medical & Health Services/Paramedic
Bldg. 13
Hourly

Destiny Woods

Writing & Tutoring Center
Bldg. 7
Hourly

Tiffany Woods-Long

Professor
Communication & Transitional Studies
Bldg. 18 Rm: 202
253.460.4399
Adjunct Faculty

John Wooll

Professor
Biology
Bldg. 18 (Faculty Resource Center) Rm: 202
253.566.5060
Adjunct Faculty

David Work

Professor
Social Sciences: HISTORY
Bldg. 18 (Faculty Resource Center) Rm: 202
253.460.4399
Adjunct Faculty

LaTasha Wortham

President's Office
Bldg. 12
Hourly

Rachi Wortham

Athletics
Bldg. 20
253.566.5052
Hourly

Dan Worthen

Professor
Communication & Transitional Studies (AESL)
Bldg. 18 (Faculty Resource Center) Rm: 202
253.460.4399
Adjunct Faculty

Carolyne Wright

Continuing Education
GHC
Hourly

Joshua Wright

Professor
Emergency Medical & Health Services/Paramedic
Bldg. 13 Rm: 132
253.566.5220
Adjunct Faculty

Kathy Wright

Continuing Education
GHC
Work Study

Linda Wright

Professor
Communication & Transitional Studies (AESL)
Bldg. 18 Rm: 202
253.460.4399
Adjunct Faculty

Timothy Wright

Campus Security Officer
Campus Public Safety
Bldg. 14
253.460.4433
Classified

Fang Yang

Professor
Humanities: WORLD LANGUAGES
Bldg. 18 (Faculty Resource Center) Rm: 202
253.460.4399
Adjunct Faculty

Chanry Yann

Program Specialist
Workforce Education
Bldg. 19 Rm: 70
253.566.5165
Classified

Cristy Yanos

Advisor
Counseling, Advising, Access, & Career Services
Bldg. 7 Rm: 140
253.566.6010
Exempt Professional

Regini Yanson

ECP Specialist 1
Early Learning Center
Bldg. 3
253.566.5180
Classified

Micah Yeagley

Business Education Center (BEC)
Bldg. 19
Work Study

Shing Chi Yip

Professor
Humanities: World Languages
Bldg. 18 (Faculty Resource Center) Rm: 202
253.460.4399
Adjunct Faculty

Janice Young

Fiscal Technician III – Accounts Receivable
Financial Services Office
Bldg. 14
253.566.6075
Classified

Karen Youngblood

Professor
Health Information: Technology
Bldg. 13
Adjunct Faculty

William Zabelka

Assistant
Emergency Medical & Health Services/Paramedic
Bldg. 13
Hourly

Mylo Zaggy

Supplemental Instruction
Bldg. 19
Hourly

Lindsey Zakopal

Writing & Tutoring Center
Bldg. 7
Work Study

Stephen Marcus Zelt

Professor
Communication & Transitional Studies (Written/Oral Communications)
Bldg. 18 (Faculty Resource Center) Rm: 202
253.460.4399
Adjunct Faculty

Leslie Ziegler

Business Pathways Coordinator
Health, Business, & Professional Services
Bldg. 16 Rm: 223
253.566.5179
Exempt Professional

Melisa Ziegler

Professor
Social Sciences: PSYCHOLOGY
Adjunct Faculty

Beth Zillmer

Test Center Administrator
Certification & Testing Center
Bldg. 6
253.566.5008
Classified

Kathrine Zvonenko

Diagnostic Medical Sonography
Bldg. 13
Hourly
Image of campus commons

Our Doors Are Open to You