main photo
Tacoma Community College » Campus Life » Athletics » Baseball » Schedule and Results

Schedule and Results

DayDateOpponentLocationTimeScoreRecordLeague Record
SatFeb 28Linn-BentonTacoma, WA1:00 PMW 10-01-00-0
SatFeb 28Linn-BentonTacoma, WA3:00 PMW 9-02-00-0
SunMar 01Linn-Benton Tacoma, WA11:00 AMW 8-63-00-0
SunMar 01Linn-Benton Tacoma, WA2:00 PML 4-73-10-0
WedMar 04Olympic Tacoma, WA2:00 PMW 3-04-10-0
WedMar 04Olympic Tacoma, WA4:13 PMW 7-25-10-0
SatMar 07Walla WallaWalla Walla, WA11:00 AMW 11-16-10-0
SatMar 07Yakima ValleyWalla Walla, WA2:00 PML 8-106-20-0
SunMar 08Columbia BasinPasco, WA11:00 AML 9-116-30-0
SunMar 08Columbia BasinPasco, WA2:00 PML 3-66-40-0
ThuMar 12ShorelineTacoma, WA2:00 PML 3-76-50-0
ThuMar 12ShorelineTacoma, WA5:00 PMW 7-67-50-0
SatMar 14BellevueBellevue, WA (Bannerwood)4:30 PMW 2-08-50-0
SatMar 14BellevueBellevue, WA (Bannerwood)7:00 PML 1-78-60-0
TCC/PC Spring Invite
SatMar 21EverettTacoma, WA11:00 AMW 5-49-60-0
SatMar 21ClarkTacoma, WA4:15 PMW 2-110-60-0
SunMar 22Treasure ValleyTacoma, WA8:30 AMW 3-211-60-0
SunMar 22BellevueTacoma, WA2:20 PML 2-511-70-0
SatMar 28Pierce*Lakewood, WA1:00 PMW 7-012-71-0
SunMar 29Green River*Tacoma, WA1:00 PMW 10-613-72-0
ThuApr 02Grays Harbor*Tacoma, WA3:00 PMW 7-214-73-0
SatApr 04Lower Columbia*Tacoma, WA1:00 PML 7-1014-83-1
MonApr 06Centralia*Centralia, WA3:00 PMW 15-215-84-1
FriApr 10Centralia*Centralia, WA1:00 PMW 18-216-85-1
FriApr 10Centralia*Centralia, WA4:00 PMW 11-017-86-1
SatApr 11Centralia*Tacoma, WA1:00 PMW 8-418-87-1
SatApr 11Centralia*Tacoma, WA4:00 PMW 6-319-88-1
SatApr 18Pierce*Lakewood, WA1:00 PMW 7-220-89-1
SatApr 18Pierce*Lakewood, WA4:00 PML 1-220-99-2
SunApr 19Pierce*Tacoma, WA1:00 PMW 6-421-910-2
SunApr 19Pierce*Tacoma, WA4:00 PMW 4-222-911-2
SatApr 25Green River*Tacoma, WA11:00 AMW 6-023-912-2
SatApr 25Green River*Tacoma, WA2:00 PMW 10-024-913-2
SunApr 26Green River*Tacoma, WA1:00 PMW 13-025-914-2
SunApr 26Green River*Tacoma, WA4:00 PMW 9-126-915-2
WedApr 29Everett Tacoma, WA3:00 PMW 8-327-915-2
SatMay 02Grays Harbor*Tacoma, WA1:00 PMW 3-128-916-2
SatMay 02Grays Harbor*Tacoma, WA4:00 PMW 15-229-917-2
SunMay 03Grays Harbor*Aberdeen, WA1:00 PMW 11-230-918-2
SunMay 03Grays Harbor*Aberdeen, WA4:00 PMW 7-231-919-2
FriMay 08Lower Columbia*Longview, WA4:00 PML 4-631-1019-3
FriMay 08Lower Columbia*Longview, WA7:00 PML 0-131-1119-4
SatMay 09Lower Columbia*Tacoma, WA1:00 PML 5-1031-1219-5
SatMay 09Lower Columbia*Tacoma, WA4:00 PMW 5-432-1220-5
Cross-Regional Playoff
SatMay 16SpokaneTacoma, WA12:00 PMW 9-133-1220-5
SunMay 17SW OregonTacoma, WA10:00 AMW 7-134-1220-5
NWAC Championships
ThuMay 21EdmondsLongview, WA9:35 AMW 9-4TBA35-1220-5
FriMay 22Mt. HoodLongview, WA4:36 PMW 7-6TBA36-1220-5
SatMay 23Lower ColumbiaLongview, WA7:05 PML 4-6TBA36-1320-5
SunMay 24Mt.HoodLongview, WA1:05 PML 3-7TBA36-1420-5
MonMay 25TBALongview, WATBA   
Please consider rating the content on this page:
Poor Outstanding
Your comments about the content on this page:

If you would like us to get back with you, please share your email address (optional):