main photo

Alumni

The Titans have a long and proud tradition of former players enjoying success at the next level. Listed below are where former Titan have continued their careers...

Titan Baseball Alumni

2014 |

  • Connor Cloyd | University of Mississippi | Division I
  • CJ Hicks | Winthrop University (SC) | Division I
  • Chris Kerwood | Wright St University (OH) | Division I
  • Jon Reece | University of Illinois-Purdue, Fort Wayne | Division I
  • Matt Hirsch | University of Tennessee-Martin | Division I
  • Patrick Bernard | University of Tennessee-Martin | Division I
  • Joey Gamache | Concordia University (OR) | Division II
  • Quinn Eldridge | Concordia University (OR) | Division II
  • Brett Hartnett | St. Cloud St University (MN) | Division II
  • JJ Pino | University of Cumberlands (KY) | NAIA

2013 |

  • Brandon Choate | University of Washington | Division I
  • Seth Heck | Mississippi State University | Division I
  • Garrett DeGallier | University of South Alabama | Division I
  • Mitch McQueen | North Carolina A&T University | Division I
  • Chad Michaud | Utah Valley University | Division I
  • Evan Peterson | University of Alabama-Birmingham | Division I
  • Jake Ross | Youngstown State University (OH) | Division I
  • Tim Dean | University of Incarnate Word (TX) | Division I
  • Mike Gould | University of New Mexico | Division I
  • Ben Circeo | Northwest Nazarene University (ID) | Division II
  • Lukas Hinton | Central Washington University | Division II
  • Ryan Skoubo | Newman University (KS) | Division II
  • Kenny Bayer | Pacific Lutheran University | Division III

2012 |

  • Matt Bell | University of South Alabama | Division I
  • Garrett Picha | University of South Alabama | Division I
  • JJ Nazzaro | Gardner Webb University (NC) | Division I
  • Marcus Hinkle | Western Illinois University | Division I
  • Clayton Brown | Campbell University (NC) | Division I
  • Trey Cochran | University of Texas-Permian Basin | Division II
  • Brian Gustafson | University of Texas-Permian Basin| Division II
  • Stephan Adams | Lewis-Clark St College (ID) | NAIA
  • Jeff Larabee | Campbellsville University (KY) | NAIA
  • Jamie Daniel | Oregon Tech | NAIA
  • Talon Sisley | Oregon Tech | NAIA

2011 |

  • Andrew Olson | Seattle University | Division I
  • David Olson | Campbell University (NC) | Division I
  • Beau Rogers | St Edwards University (TX) | Division II
  • Matt Jackson | Central Washington University | Division II
  • Andrew Thaut | Central Washington University | Division II
  • David Lidyard | Embry Riddle University (FL) | NAIA
  • Brandon Johnson | Campbellsville University (KY) | NAIA

2010 |

  • Sean Sanstchi | Gonzaga University | Division I
  • Ryne Briley | Campbell University (NC) | Division I
  • Jordan Staples | Dallas Baptist University | Division I
  • Terik Gofinch | University of Washington | Division I
  • Riley Rosvold | Montana St University - Billings | Division II
  • Dan Kathman | Central Washington University | Division II
  • Micah Diebell | Pacific Lutheran University | Division III
  • Colton Brown | Campbellsville University (KY) | NAIA
  • Tony Rossetto | Campbellsville University (KY) | NAIA
  • Andy Scott | Jamestown College (ND) | NAIA
  • Will Pierce | Menlo College (CA) | NAIA

2009 |

2008 |

2007 |

  • Seth Drake | St Martin's University | Division II
  • Ty Drake | St Martin's University | Division II
  • Jake Valentine | Hawaii Pacific University | Division II
  • Dan Cox | Hawaii Pacific University | Division II
  • BA Garner | Hawaii Pacific University | Division II
  • Chris Steiner | Northland College | Division III
  • Keith Young | Dakota State university | NAIA

2006 |

  • Bryan Ruff | University of Hawaii | Division I
  • Ryan Scott | University of Washington | Division I
  • Zack Parnell | Hawaii Pacific University | Division II
  • Josh Guild | Dakota State University | NAIA
  • Matt Burpee | Dakota State University | NAIA
  • Jeff Savas | Dakota State University | NAIA
  • Kyle Young | Dakota State University | NAIA
  • Kent Bradshaw | The College of Idaho | NAIA

2005 |

  • Joel Johnson | University of North Carolina - Greensboro | Division I
  • Zach Shadle | San Jose State University | Division I
  • Ryan Emmett | Augusta State University | Division II

2004 |

  • Nick Cebula | Washington State University | Division I
  • John Leppel | Western Oregon University | Division II
  • Adam Ramirez | Lewis Clark State College | NAIA
  • Robbie Jamison | Jamestown College | NAIA
  • Derek Snell | Oklahoma City University | NAIA

2003 |

  • Shea McFeely | Oregon State University | Division I
  • Olen Storaasli | Washington State University | Division I
  • Brett Beethum | Washington State University | Division I
  • Nate Repass | Central Washington University | Division II
  • Willie Robbins | Western Oregon University | Division II
  • Ryan Timm | Western Oregon University | Division II
  • Michael Todd | Western Oregon University | Division II
  • Joe Walling | Pacific Lutheran University | Division III
  • Rhett Parker | Lewis Clark State College | NAIA
  • Mark Johnson | Viterbo University | NAIA
  • Josh Celigoy | Lewis Clark State College | NAIA
  • Garry Savas | Oklahoma City University | NAIA
Please consider rating the content on this page:
Poor Outstanding
Your comments about the content on this page:

If you would like us to get back with you, please share your email address (optional):